Savoyard Light Opera Company

The Music Man

Audition Dates/Times: Sunday, June 2nd, 2:30-5:30pm, Monday, June 3rd and Tuesday, June 4th--6:45-9:45pm. Callbacks: Thursday, June 6th--6-10pm. 

Audition Locations: Sunday, June 2nd--First Religious Society, 27 School Street, Carlisle, MA. Monday, June 3rd and Tuesday, June 4th: Community Room, Carlisle Public School, 83 School Street, Carlisle, MA. Callbacks on Thursday June 6th will be held at the Corey Auditorium. 

Note: Please visit our website and print, complete and bring to auditions the following forms:

*Audition Form

*Rehearsal Conflict Sheet

*Consent for Minor Form (Under 18)

Full audition details, directions, forms, character descriptions and policies are located at: http://www.savoyardlightopera.org/

Special Note: Those auditioning for the School Committee/Quartet roles are welcome to audition singly or as a “ready-made” quartet. Please indicate Quartet if auditioning as such.

Rehearsal Schedule: Rehearsals begin on Tuesday, August 20th (See Rehearsal Conflict Sheet).

Production Dates: October 26th and 27th, November 1st, 2nd and 3rd.

If you have any questions, please email [email protected] or call 978-371-7562, and we will get back to you as soon as possible. If your question is time sensitive, we can respond more quickly to an email. 

Thank you for auditioning!

 

Created by:   Joy Playter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/02/2019 (Sun.) First Religious Society 2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Principle or Ensemble AND Children/youth (ages 8-15 ONLY) (10)

 
All slots filled
Grant Magnant
Maya Harrington
Teddy Jensen-Fellows
Emily Magnant
Lillian Rogers
James Bargnesi
For Mayor Shinn
Taisiya Medvedeva
daughter of Elena
Elena Medvedeva
with daughter
kyle Domek
Principle
Lucy Arrigo
Adult
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Principle or Ensemble AND Children/youth (ages 8-15 ONLY) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Amelia Crotty
Debbie Crane
Pickalittle/ Ensemble
Amy DeMarco
Anthony Huntington
Jane Jakubowski
Curtis Keene
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Principle or Ensemble AND Children/youth (ages 8-15 ONLY) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Sara DeLong
signup approved by prod team
Clara Cochran
Erika Wilde
Grace Wilde
Nicole Seddon
Katherine Abruzzese
06/03/2019 (Mon.) Carlisle Public School 6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Principal or Ensemble (10)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Tierney
Rick Barnes
Liz Estey
Eva Murray
Suzanne Parker
Maria Whitcomb
Kate Beattie
Craig Fox
Roland "Boot" Boutwell
Tim Daughters
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Principal or Ensemble (10)

 
All slots filled
Elise Ratchford
Tom Frates
Sarah Vincelett
Connell Benn
Pamela Ryba
Megan Bisceglia
Emily Lambert
Timmy Chase
Morgan Calverley
Webb Tilney
8:45pm - 9:45pm  

Principal or Ensemble (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Jon Saul
Auditioning for Marcellus
David Nestelbaum
Kevin Dibble
Quartet
Michael Jay
Miriam Grey
Abigail Bohn
Kimberly Kapner
Janet Pohli
Kellie-Marie Leavitt
06/04/2019 (Tue.) Carlisle Public School 6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Principal or Ensemble (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Tristyn Sepersky
Tony Parkes
Lindsey Soboleski
Carolyn Schwartz
Frank Harrigan
Leslie Kmetz
Kayla Shimizu
Caren Ponty
Ensemble
Bradley Boutcher
7:45pm - 8:45pm  

Principal or Ensemble (10)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Healey
Katie Broach
For Marian Paroo
Katherine Beckvold
Doran Dibble
Kathleen Moorman
for Marian Paroo
Randy Glidden
Francesca Giragos
Michael Celularo
Elisabeth Winterkorn
Eulalie or Mrs Paroo
Juliana Smigielski
8:45pm - 9:45pm  

Principal or Ensemble (10)

 
All slots filled
Hannah-Renee Becker
Lonnie Powell
John Lynch
Jacki Dibble
Anne-Louise Klaus
Jenni Goodman
Curtis Goodman
Mike Giblin
Peter Maloney
David Foster
supporting (Mayor Shinn or Charlie Cowell)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service