Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Mary's Fall Festival

St. Mary’s Fall Fest

We are actively asking all members of our parish to help by taking a shift for the annual St. Mary’s Fall Festival to be held on September 6th and 7th this year.  This is our major parish fundraiser and there is plenty of work and planning to be done. 

In order for this to be a success, we need to all get involved.  We appreciate any time you have to give! Please provide your email and phone number for updates and important last minute concerns.  

Thank you very much.

 

Created by:   St. Mary's Fall Fest Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Task
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Main Set Up (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Chuck Burcham
Emily Vancleave
Leon White (2)
Leon & Mitchell White
Jennifer Apotheker (2)
John and Chris
Timothy Patrick
Katie Grable
Gene Birdsell
Dennis Hessel
Aaron Fries
Ed Rose
Mike Costigan
Mike Menendez
Rosemarie Vithayathil
Elizabeth Probasco (2)
Vince & Tim
Matt Wilkinson
Matt
09/06/2019 (Fri.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Friday Morning Setup (10)

 
All slots filled
Jim Duft
Rich Guswelle
Laura Bub
Will be there around 10:30.
Karen Brown
Jerry Kapp
Spencer Burkart
Marcus Baker
Marcus Baker
Greg Doyle (2)
Greg and Dana Doyle
Charlie Berkel
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Friday Afternoon Set Up (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Katie Grable
Marcus Baker
Marcus Baker - Will be there at 11 after kids get home.
Sean Nesbit
Jeff Larner
Matt Rakers
Nathalie Larner
Matt Brooks
Greg Doyle (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Christina York
Mitchell White
Sandy Delashmit
Jennifer Apotheker
will arrive 5:15p
MJ Grothe (5)
SIUE WBB
Mary Gierer

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathalie Larner
Samantha Willenborg
I will be there at 5:30pm-5:45pm.

Food Tent (Prime) (12)

2 for Soda Tent

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Mark McGranahan
Karen Humphrey
Lynn Grotefendt
Chris Chleboun
Lauren Smith
Katie Grable
Megan Smith
David Jurgena
Joan Putz
I signed up for 1 person only
Ed Rose
Stacy Henke

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Molly Deist
Angela Suhre
Angie Suhre
Jaime Pamatot
Zack Suhre

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Beck (2)
and Steffany Chleboun

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeni O’Connor
Brian O’Connor
Brian O’Connor

Inflatables (4)

 
All slots filled
MJ Grothe (4)
SIUE WBB

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chris Ramig

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Meagan VandeRict (3)
Elizabeth Probasco
Tim
Susan Tucker
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Adrienne David
Sandy Delashmit
Jennifer Apotheker
Amy Crony (2)
Colleen Vrenick (5)
Sean Vrenick

Trash (2)

 
All slots filled
Natasha Noronha
Tim Henke

Food Tent (10)

2 for Soda Tent

 
All slots filled
Mark McGranahan
K Kleinschmidt (2)
Soda tent volunteers (2)
Chris Chleboun
Nick Certa
Katie Grable
Karen Humphrey
Joe Uram
Mary Gierer (2)

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Aydt (2)
Chris and Joyce Aydt
Kathy Uram
Michelle Jamison

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Root (2)

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
All slots filled
Leanne Rakers (2)
Cindy Jansen
Elizabeth Moody
Ethan Willenborg
Ethan and Samantha Willenborg

Inflatables (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jerry Kapp
CJ Miller

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Fr. Bob Jallas

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Wayne Fajerski (2)
Rock climbing, bungee, wherever you need help! Cathy will be helping out place of Tracy
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Trash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim Henke

Food Tent (10)

2 for Soda Tent

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Joe Uram
Nick Certa
Adrienne David
kathy kleinschmidt (2)
soda

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Root (2)
Meagan VandeRict (2)

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kellie Frohnert
Steve Richard

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
09/07/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Saturday Set Up (5)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Champlin
Gene Birdsell
Ella Mathews (2)
with Chloe Albrecht
Casey McGranahan
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Emily Champlin
Chloe Albrecht (2)
with Ella Matthews
Sophie Kienstra
Jennifer Robbers
Karen Brown
Emerson Blank
Jackie Rose
Amy Nesbit (2)
Grace Nesbit
Elizabeth Probasco
Anna

Trash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Probasco
Tim

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Amrhein
Tom Johnson
Kathy Uram
Laura Guetterman
Laura

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin McGranahan
Casey McGranahan

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kellie Frohnert (2)

Inflatables (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Stacy Birdsell

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nick Certa

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Barb Johnson
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Food Tent (10)

2 for Soda Tent

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Katie Grable
Ken Lanter
Rosemarie Vithayathil (2)
Rosemarie and Joe
Matt Wilkinson
Michelle Jamison (2)
Kenny & Michelle
Mae Klusas
Ava Daugherty
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Annie Handshy
Jane Cummins
Nora Cummins
Brianna Guetterman
Bri
Elaina Jansen
Elliana Moody
Payton Martin
Payton Martin
McKenzie Jones
Michael Cummins
Audrey Klusas
Stacey Fleschert (2)

Trash (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Neil Joellenbeck

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Amrhein
Juie Root (2)
Kathy Uram

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Robin McGranahan
Emily Joellenbeck

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ethan Willenborg
Steve Richard

Inflatables (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Marler
Sam Joellenbeck
Chris Ramig

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Don Eveker
Ben Joellenbeck

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Food Tent (10)

2 for Soda Tent

 
All slots filled
kathy kleinschmidt (2)
Soda tent volunteers
Katie Grable
Ken Lanter
Chloe Albrecht (2)
with Ella Mathews
Chloe Seeger
Molly Cummins (2)
Mike Cummins
Robyn Albrecht
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Katie Gilbertson
Steven Kraus
Abbie Root
Emily Williams
Elizabeth Melcher
Father McGivney HS student
Matthew Gierer (2)
Mae Klusas
Kelley Flannery

Trash (2)

 

Tickets (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Michiaels (2)
Wayne Fajerski (2)
Cathy filling in for Tracy

Volunteer Tent (2)

 

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
All slots filled
Toni Thomas
Jeni O’Connor
Brian O’Connor
Steve Richard

Inflatables (4)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Collignon
Mike Collignon
Grace Gassiraro
Sherri Flannery

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paul Frohnert
Shaun Flannery

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Food Tent (Prime) (12)

2 for Soda Tent

 
All slots filled
Mark McGranahan
Gretchen Rybolt
Gretchen is a High School Freshman.
Nina Conrad (2)
2 for soda tent
Dennis Hessel
Joe Uram
Michele & John Hopkins (2)
Rosemarie Vithayathil
Joe Vithayathil
Natasha Noronha
Kim Rybolt
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Adrienne David
Steven Kraus
Sean Vrenick (4)
Elizabeth Melcher
Father McGivney HS student
Matthew Gierer (2)
Mae Klusas
Ginger Hessel

Trash (2)

 

Tickets (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Williams
Amy Halfman (2)
Todd and Amy

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Wykoff

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ethan Willenborg
Ethan Willenborg
Toni Thomas

Inflatables (4)

 

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jacob Kraus

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you where needed when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Food Tent (10)

2 for Soda Tent

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Mark McGranahan
Katie Grable
Gretchen Rybolt
Gretchen is a High School Freshman.
Claudia Voris
Joe Uram
Thomas Kienstra (2)
Mike Okoniewski
Kim Rybolt
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Children's Games (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Karen Brown
Emerson Blank
Grace Nesbit
Nat and Maddie Beck (2)
Nat and Maddie Beck

Volunteer Tent (2)

 

Inflatables (4)

 

Bungee Aerial & Rock Climbing Wall (4)

Assist vendor staff

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Fr. Bob Jallas
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Trash (2)

 

Tickets (4)

 

Beer Tent & Wine (4)

Must be 21+ and need BASSET Training on Mon., Aug. 26, 6 pm @ Edwardsville Public Safety Building, 333 S Main St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 - 2nd Floor Training Room

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jim Hattrup
Jim hattrup
Steve Richard
Neil Joellenbeck

Fill a Gap (10)

Can't decide what to do? Sign up here and we'll place you when you arrive at the volunteer table.

 
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Food Tent (10)

2 for Soda Tent

 
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:00am - 11:00am  

Tear Down Sunday (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Casey McGranahan
Gene Birdsell
Jim Duft
Sean Nesbit
Bill Houba
Dan Lytle
Beau Moody
Elizabeth Probasco (2)
Vince & Tim
Matt Wilkinson (2)
Matt & Sio
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service