2019 Belleville Marathon Course Marshals

Course Volunteer Online Sign Up

Online sign ups are now closed, but it is not too late to volunteer!!  Come by the Volunteer Sign In downtown and we'll put you to work!   

Date: 09/28/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Belleville Main Street Marathon Volunteer Coordinators
 
PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

S McKinley & Lafayette

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Metro Trail Entrance @ McKinley

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Metro Trail & Brook Manor Trail

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Brookmeadow & Eastbrook

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Brookrun & Brookmeadow

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Richland Creek Trail Spur

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm   

Eastbrook & Brookrun

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Garden & Missouri

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   

Richland Creek Trail & W F St

1 assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 2) 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Crisitina Canavan

Metro Trail & Carlyle

Assertive w/ Police (1 direction)

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Susan Ruffcorn
Kathie Edrington

Missouri & Prairie

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeni Dressel

Prairie & Pennslyvania

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kenitra Fewell

Prairie & Garden

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Annisa Martin

Main & Kilmar Woods

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   

Main & Frank Scott Parkway

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Thomas Shackelford
Belleville Running Club
Brad Weisenstein

Main & 4th, then Penrose & West J St

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Vance Vyers
Damascus Road Fellowship
Teresa Kelly
Damascus Road Fellowship

West Main & A, then Althoff Entrance on Main

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Chuck Mank
BRC
Susan Barsaloux

Main & N 15th, then Main & N 49th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Judy Davinroy
BRC

Main & N 18th, then Main & N 50th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Barb Lodes

Main & 16th, then N 28th & Sheridan

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Klein
Alex Baum
National Honor Society

Main & 17th, then Kingsbury & Penrose

Assertive; w/police on Main

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Julie Schrand
Kim Rist
Amy Grzina

Main & N 20th, then N 28th & Woodland Court

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Dave West

Main & N 21st, then N 28th & Glen Grove

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Mike Fogarty

Main & N 23rd, then Kingbury & Penrose

Assertive on Kingsbury

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Brian Dulski
BRC

Main & S 27/29, then N 28th & Walter

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristin Trapp
BRC
Pete Trapp
Brc

Main & N 24th, then N 28th & N 17th

w/ Police at 28th & 17th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Donald Miles

Main & N 27th, then Penrose & Alhambra

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 1 
5:45am - 11:00am   
Midge Hock

W Park & N 48th, then D & 14th St

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 2 
5:45am - 12:00pm   
Milton Rockwood
Damascus Road Fellowship

W Park & N 49th, then E Street & 13th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 2 
5:45am - 12:00pm   
Jim Harrelson
Damascus Road Fellowship

N 48th & Bier, then 13th & D St

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 2 
5:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cecilia Aldaba-Duron
Blake Lunsford

N 48th & Walter, then 14th & A

09/28/2019 (Sat) Double Duty Group 2 
5:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynne Kuldell
Belleville Running Club
LeAnn Heitkamp
Belleville Running Club

Main & 6th

Assertive; w/police

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm   
Jacqueline Helm

Main & 8th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sophia Fike
Chloe Fike

Main & 9th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sara Persian
Fast fitness
Kathy Sloan
Fast fitness

Main & 10th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Catherine Domer
Road warrior
Lisa Laflen
Road Warrior

Main & 11th

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Davy
Alicia Kirkland
Black girls run

Main & 12th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey Metheney
Heather Dohrman

Main & 13th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosetta Lasica
fast fitness
Connie Brydon
Fastfitness

Main & 14th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charles Fike
Elisabeth Vigna

Main & N 28th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 1 
6:15am - 11:00am   
Janel Freeman
Metro Milers

Catawba & West H St

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy McGee
Damascus Road Fellowship
Lynette Cherry
Damascus Rad Fellowship

Catawba & E Street

09/28/2019 (Sat) Green Zone Group 2 
6:15am - 12:00pm   
Jim Tomaszewski

Main & N 29th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Lauren Boernecke
Metro Milers

Main & 30th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Feldmann
Metro Milers
Kim Hood
Metro Milers

Main & N 31st

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Krisin Rippee
Metro Milers

Main & N 32nd

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Jenifer Schaller
Metro Milers

Main & N 33rd

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Melanie Suess
Metro Milers

Main & N 34th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Nikki Crader
Metro Milers

Main & 37th

w/ Police

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Bernadette Dougherty
Saundra Mueller

Main & 38th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Katy Bates
Zion Cheerleaders
Jeannine Young
Zion cheerleaders

Main & N 39th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Sheridan Atwater
Belleville Americorps

Main & N 36th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Ellen Wellen
Metro Milers

Main & N 35th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Patrick Crader
Metro Milers

Main & N 40th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Yvonne Goerger
Zion Cross Country

Main & N 41st

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Mark Goerger
Zion Cross Country

Main & N 42nd

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jaime Dill
Zion Cross Country
Kevin Dill
Zion Cross Country

Main & N 44th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Maginur Dzhaparova
No, I am alone

Main & N 45th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Debra Clement
Derek Boatman

N 45th & North Belt West

All Assertive; w/ Police

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Anthony Ezell
Murray Bell
Leslie Bell

North Belt West & N 46th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Sondra Braun
Natalie Lowe

North Belt West & Bellevue Park Plaza

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Tami Spellman

North Belt West & Main

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Kelly McNulty

Main & N 47th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Aisha Irfan

Main & N 48th

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Taylor
Kimberly Richey

W BLV Trail & Althoff 2nd Entrance

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone (1 direction) 
6:00am - 11:00am   
callison ames

W Park & Dapron Dr

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone (1 direction) 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Abrahams
Gabriela Zamfir

Bellevue Park Dr & Dapron Dr

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone (1 direction) 
6:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Abrahams
bob petz
toolens

W BLV Trail & Bellevue Park Dr

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone (1 direction) 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Randy Lucash

W BLV Trail & Althoff 1st Entrance

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone (1 direction) 
6:00am - 11:00am   
Ron Ames

W BLV Trail & Tennis Courts

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Blue Zone (1 direction) 
6:00am - 11:00am   
susan ames

Main & Abbey Entrance

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Gretchen Phillips

Main & N 60

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
P Cooksey
Jason and Peggy

Main & Roundtable Entrance

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Kenny Cook

Main & N 60th/Gas Station Entrance

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Phillips
Jacob Phillips

Main & N 66th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Brenda Cook
BRC

Main & Foley / N 70th

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
John Igel
Road Warriors
Debby Titchenal
Road Warriors

Main & 71st

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Pat Mertens

Main & 72nd

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Ken Mertens

Main & 73rd

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Marilyn Braun

Main & 74th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mandy Graves
Jacob Kirleis

Main & N 78th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Joely Landreth
Zion Cross Country

Main & N 79th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Lois Landreth

Main & N 80th

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Elizabeth Rich

Main & N 82nd

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Lisa Davis
BRC

Main & S 95th

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Goelz
terrence o'leary

95th & Carbon

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Toni Goelz

95th & Signal Park Lane

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Clare Goelz

95th & Superior

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
JOHN GOELZ

Bluff & Julia

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Dean Schwarz
Road Warriors

Signal Hill Blvd & Creston

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Hayes
Peggy Beaupre

Signal Hill Blvd & Bluff

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Alan Andich
Mary Andich
Joe Schweiss

Bluff & Ravine

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am   
Mark Perry

Bluff & Signal Point (Turnaround)

09/28/2019 (Sat) Orange Zone 
6:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Renae Bettencourt
Fast fitness bootcamp
Bill Bettencourt
Fast fitness bootcamp

Richland Creek Trail & West C

1 assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aidan Burke
national honors society
Eva Caponi

Richland Creek Trail & W F St

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 1) 
7:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Bob & Brooke Duncan (2)

Richland Creek Trail & N 3rd

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
pam lloyd
JIM LLOYD

Richland Creek Trail & N 2nd

1 assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Gebhart
Sharon Webb

Richland Creek Trail & N Douglas

w/ Police

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm   
Jamie Klein

Richland Creek Trail & Metro Trail

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm   
Mark Ruesink
Road Warriors

Metro Trail & East Main S

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Chalice Sandheinrich
BRC
Tom Bell
Russell Burnett
BRC

Metro Trail & East B Street

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michele Sturm
BRC
Wes Ridgeway
Bob Wildermuth

Metro Trail & East A Street

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm   
Tyler Perry

S McKinley & McClintock

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Rossetti
Gia Bufalino

McKinley & Prairie

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   
Imen Aouadi

Metro Trail - Split near Greenmount

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   
Kristi Pashia

Brookrun & Brookmont

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christy Belsom
George Belsom

Brookmeadow & Brookmont

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   
Tassi Davis

Brookrun & Brook Manor

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm   
Daniel Council
Council Family

Prairie & Virginia

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Margy Pearson
Joey Pearson

Pennsylvania & McKinley

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Huff
Erika Huff

Olive & Pennsylvania

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jesse Filback
Tessa Filback

Pennsylvania & Olive

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ora Tucker Meadows
Belleville AmeriCorps
Stephen Works
Belleville AmeriCorps

Pennsylvania & McClintock

w/ Police, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Murray
Alexander Stephens

Pennsylvania & E. Main

w/ Police, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Red Zone 
7:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marc Kinnear
Al Carretta

Pennsylvania & East B

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Gudmestad
GERARD GUDMESTAD GUDMESTAD

East B & Missouri

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Trapp
Erik Faulkner

East B & Iowa

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Dolosic
BRC
Molly Hepp
BRC

East B & Virginia

1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone 
7:15am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Trapp
BRC
Brian Geolat

3rd & W A

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 1) 
7:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Bates
Damascus Road Fellowship
Jeff Bates
Damascus Road Fellowship

3rd & W A

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 2) 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
BEHS Cross Country (2)
East Cross Country

3rd & W B

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 1) 
7:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lanny Downard
Damascus Road Fellowship
Jim Curren
Damascus Road Fellowship

3rd & W B

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 2) 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
BEHS Cross Country
East Cross Country
BEHS Cross Country
East Cross Country

3rd & W C

1 Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 1) 
7:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Angie Downard
Damascus Road Fellowship
Savannah Downard
Damascus Road Fellowship

3rd & W C

Assertive, 1 direction

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow (Split 2) 
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
BEHS Cross Country (2)
East Cross Country

Main & 3rd

Assertive

09/28/2019 (Sat) Yellow Zone/2nd Shift 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
dennis hatch
yes Simple Toolens
mary jo jalinsky
©2019 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service