Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
BRMES PTA

FUN FRIDAYS!!

We are happy to bring you "Fun Fridays"!!

This sign-up is for ALL dates and ALL events so you may select multiple dates and times.

Friday, May 14th (T/TH and online students) and May 21st (M/W students):

Bike to School Days:  7:30-8:15 AM @ Various locations from Post Office to the School (Sign Up below for specific dates)

Tortoise & the Hare @ PLMS Sabala Field Track (Sign Up below for specific grade level dates and times)

Friday, May 28th (T/TH and online students) and June 4th (M/W students):

Field Day @ BRMES Playground (Sign up below for specific grade level dates and times)

 

Created by:   Beckie Wayne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
05/14/2021 (Fri.) Bike to School - (T/Th and online students)  7:30am - 8:15am  

Post Office parking lot

 
Beckie Wayne

Deinhard / Spring Mountain rd. stop sign

 
Christine Gardner

Sampson Trail / PLMS bike/walk trail entrance

 
Jamie Van Middendorp

crosswalk at PLMS bus exit

 
Katy Nachman
Katy Nachman

PLMS South playground entrance

this is the entrance by the 6th grade hall exit

 
Ricki Drabek

crosswalk from PLMS to BRMES

 
Amanda Erekson

bike rack at BRMES

 
Sean Jeffries

crosswalk by BRMES bus drop-off

between BRMES parking and bus drop-off

 
Amie Anderton
Tortoise and Hare - 1st grade  9:50am - 10:30am  

1st Grade counter (4)

T/TH and online students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Erekson
Jenn Gray
Courtney Moss
Tortoise and Hare - 4th Grade  10:20am - 11:00am  

4th Gade counter (4)

T/TH and online students

 
All slots filled
Aliah Perry
Aana Vannoy
Melissa Daniels
Jenn Gray
Tortoise and Hare - 2nd grade  10:50am - 11:30am  

2nd Grade counter (4)

T/TH and online students

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stacy Sands
Emily Nelson
Lunch Bike Course - 1st, 3rd, & 5th grades  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Course Helper (2)

T/TH and online students

 
All slots filled
Lesley Doane
Available 11:20 - 11:45
Lisa Hunt
Available until 11:45
Lunch Bike Course - 2nd, 4th and Kinder  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Course Helper (2)

T/TH and online students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Peggy Riches
Tortoise and Hare - Kinder  12:20pm - 1:00pm  

Kinder counter (4)

T/TH and online students

 
All slots filled
Madeleine Turnbull
Jenny Schon
Abby Nealis
Emily Nelson
Tortoise and Hare - 3rd Grade  12:50pm - 1:30pm  

3rd Grade counter (4)

T/TH and online students

 
All slots filled
Madeleine Turnbull
Tara Woods
Stacie Hettinga-Sawyer
Amie Anderton
Tortoise and Hare - 5th grade  1:20pm - 2:00pm  

5th Grade counter (4)

T/TH and online students

 
All slots filled
Stacy Sands
Stacie Hettinga-Sawyer
Katy Nachman
Katy Nachman
Kristin Amarante
05/21/2021 (Fri.) Bike to School (M/W students)  7:30am - 8:15am  

Post Office parking lot

 
Heather Scheel

Deinhard / Spring Mountain rd. stop sign

 
Christine Gardner

Sampson Trail / PLMS bike/walk trail entrance

 
Donna Bush

crosswalk at PLMS bus exit

 
Kaycie Winn-Butler

PLMS South playground entrance

this is the entrance by the 6th grade hall exit

 
Alice Brown

crosswalk from PLMS to BRMES

 
Sarah Warner

bike rack at BRMES

 

crosswalk by BRMES bus drop-off

between BRMES parking and bus drop-off

 
Tortoise and Hare - 1st grade  9:50am - 10:30am  

1st grade counter (4)

M/W students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elise Bitton
Ricki Drabek
Brooke Kinzer
Tortoise and Hare - 4th grade  10:20am - 11:00am  

4th grade counter (4)

M/W students

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ricki Drabek
Tortoise and Hare - 2nd grade  10:50am - 11:30am  

2nd Grade counter (4)

M/W students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kyle Nay
Brooke Caldwell
Brandi Egnatz
Lunch Bike Course - 1st, 3rd and 5th  11:05am - 12:05pm  

Course Helper (2)

M/W students

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ricki Drabek
Lunch Bike Course - 2nd, 4th and Kinder  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Course Helper (2)

M/W students

 
All slots filled
Ricki Drabek
Peggy Riches
Tortoise and Hare - Kinder  12:20pm - 1:00pm  

Kinder counter (4)

M/W students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Samantha Brown
Amber Lawson
Amber Lawson
Stefanie Bork
Tortoise and Hare - 3rd grade  12:50pm - 1:30pm  

3rd Grade counter (4)

M/W students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Stephanie Day
Amber Lawson
Amber Lawson
Elise Bitton
Tortoise and Hare - 5th grade  1:20pm - 2:00pm  

5th Grade counter (4)

M/W students

 
All slots filled
Amber Lawson
Amber Lawson
Stefanie Bork
Rachel Arndt (2)
05/28/2021 (Fri.) BRMES Field Day  8:00am - 8:30am  

set-up help for Field Day (6)

T/TH and Online students

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Shannon Milner
Emily Nelson
8:15am - 9:45am  

4th/5th Grade Field Day (6)

T/TH and Online students

 
All slots filled
Shannon Milner
Stacy Sands
Stacie Hettinga-Sawyer
Julie Whitescarver
Stacy Smelser
Carly Rapp
9:45am - 11:15am  

2nd/3rd Field Day (6)

T/TH and Online students

 
All slots filled
Tara Woods
Stacy Sands
Stacie Hettinga-Sawyer
Amie Anderton
Abby Nealis
Emily Nelson
12:15pm - 1:45pm  

K/1st Field Day (6)

T/TH and Online students

 
All slots filled
Shannon Milner
Jenny Schon
Abby Nealis
April Whitney
Julie Whitescarver
Melanie Rowe
06/04/2021 (Fri.) BRMES Field Day  8:00am - 8:30am  

set-up help for Field Day (6)

M/W students

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Day
Alison Foudy
Heather Haynes
8:15am - 9:45am  

4th/5th Grade Field Day (6)

M/W students

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Dickinson
Amber Lawson
Amber Lawson
Stefanie Bork
Rachel Arndt
Brandi Solace
Heather Haynes
9:45am - 11:15am  

2nd/3rd Grade Field Day (6)

M/W students

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Brooke Caldwell
Amber Lawson
Amber Lawson
Brandi Egnatz
Elise Bitton
12:15pm - 1:45pm  

K/1st Grade Field Day (6)

M/W students

 
All slots filled
Samantha Brown
Amber Lawson
Amber Lawson
Stefanie Bork
Elise Bitton
Kristina Dahms
Amy Holm
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |