Evanston Chamber of Commerce

Volunteers for Fountain Square Artisan SummerFest

Volunteers Needed!

Your Evanston Chamber needs your help with the following:

- Greeters at the gate

- Assisting with hospitality for the participating artists

- Serving at Beer/Wine Tent - must be 21 years old

- Chamber Booth

 

Volunteers work in 3-hour shifts

Saturday, June 22nd, 11:00 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Sunday, June 23rd, 11:00 a.m. - 7:30 p.m.

 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Evanston Chamber of Commerce
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available slot
06/22/2019 (Sat.) Artist Relief  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Artist Relief Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Stuart Schwartz (2)
Two volunteers
Beer & Wine Tent A  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Nasutsa Mabwa
John Robertson
Carola Espinoza
Beer & Wine Tent B  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Larrea
Kelly Terrell
Linda Daniels
Chamber Booth  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Chamber Booth Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Phebe Tinker
Kenneth Jones
Church & Benson  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Annie Coakley
Jane Shlaes
Church & Orrington Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
SANDY CHEN
Ethan Schwartz
Sherman & Clark Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
SANDY CHEN
Sophie Goodman
Sherman & Davis Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Overbey (2)
Deb and Laura
Artist Relief  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Artist Relief Volunteers

 
Kelly Konrad
Beer & Wine Tent A  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Clara Stevens (2)
John Lee Bingham
Beer & Wine Tent B  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lynn Chamberlin
Did this last year and enjoyed greatly.
Angela McConner
Chamber Booth  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Chamber Booth Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Pearl
Louise Friedland
Church & Benson Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
Church & Orrington Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen York
Organize Me
Angela Valavanis
Sherman & Clark Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Hana Hofeld
Ellie Rogers
Sherman & Davis Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Colton Horn
Morgan Killoren
Artist Relief  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Artist Relief Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Zack Konrad
Josh Konrad
Beer & Wine Tent A  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
travis wallace
Sammie Neubauer
Sammie Neubauer
Pawel Nowak
Beer & Wine Tent B  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Georgou
OrangeTheory
Bill Georgou
OrangeTheory
Amy Garski
Chamber Booth  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Chamber Booth Volunteers

 
Phebe Tinker
Church & Benson Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gillen
Church & Orrington Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jim Konrad
Sherman & Clark Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Sammie Neubauer
OrangeTheory
barbara bather
Sherman & Davis Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Artist Relief  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Artist Relief Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nava Phillips
Beer & Wine Tent A  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Brett Larson
Valerie Romano
Robert Mckendry
Beer & Wine Tent B  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
All slots filled
Todd McClure (2)
Jude Mahler
Sounds like fun
Chamber Booth  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Chamber Booth Volunteers

 
Church & Benson Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dana Sartori
Went to national Louis, teacher during year, bartender year round so happy to help!
Church & Orrington Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
SANDY CHEN
Sherman & Clark Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Nasutsa Mahwa
Angela Valavanis
Sherman & Davis Gate  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd McClure
Bryan Peterson
Artist Relief  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Artist Relief

 
Beer & Wine Tent A  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen York
Organize Me
Pawel Nowak
Beer & Wine Tent B  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Sammie Neubauer
OrangeTheory
Haley Parker
OrangeTheory
Chamber Booth  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Chamber Booth Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tom Erd
Church & Benson Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Davis
Beth Spallone
Church & Orrington Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Konrad
Angela Valavanis
Sherman & Cark Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor & Tracy Bradley (2)
Sherman & Davis Gate  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale & Alec Bradley
Dale Bradley
Beer & Wine Tent A  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Beer & Wine Tent (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Pawel Nowak
Chamber Booth  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Chamber Booth Volunteers (2)

 
Church & Benson Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
Church & Orrington Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gillen
Sherman & Clark Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 
Sherman & Davis Gate  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteers at Gates (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service