Candalaria PTA Field Day Committee

FIELD DAY 2019 Wednesday 12 June from 9.30am to 12.30pm

Hello Candalaria families,

Field day is tomorrow!

Husky mascot is still looking for someone wear the suit from 10:50am to 11:10am only!

Because it will be hot tomorrow, Husky mascot will be around for the first 20 minutes of the 2nd shift for photos opportunities.

Thank you!

Beatrice Cameron & Shane Bosch

Candalaria PTA Field Day Committee: [email protected]

Date: 06/12/2019 (Wed.)

Created by:   Candalaria PTA Field Day Committee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
1st SHIFT: Kindergarden & 1st graders, CANDALARIA SCHOOL PARK  9:30am - 10:45am  

BALLOON BLAST (2)

2 volunteers per shift

 
All slots filled
Trudie Hawes
Alyssa Oleson

BOUNCE HOUSES (5)

1 volunteer per house per shift

 
All slots filled
Mary Sterling
Chad Sterling
jessica drake
Suzie Phelps
Jillian Snell

BUBBLES

1 volunteer per shift

 
Kati Gonzales

BUCKET STACKING RELAY

1 volunteer per shift

 
Beth Hays

CANDY UNWRAP RELAY

 
Judy Rankin

CHALK ART

1 volunteer per shift

 
Claire Jones

DJ - Music Station

1 volunteer per shift

 
Carli Wilson
Yeah baby!

FACE PAINTING (8)

in the Cafeteria

 
All slots filled
Natalie Ward
Sara Cavaletto
Anna Gibbon
Erica Martin
Tammy McDaid
Jennifer Metz
Andrea Riley
Christina Gordon

First Aid / Water Station

1 volunteer per shift

 
Lisa Tollenaar

HUSKY MASCOT

1 volunteer per shift

 
Erik Lutz

PEARL DIVING

1 volunteer per shift

 
Larissa Dozier

PING-PONG GUTTER RACE

 
Brynne Xin

SACK & 3-LEGGED RACES

 
Fawn Barrie

WALKERS 2-men/4-men

1 volunteer per shift

 
Stephenie Tanner

WATER SPRAY BOTTLES

1 volunteer per shift

 
Shawna Leroy

ARTS & CRAFTS (2)

in the Cafeteria

 
All slots filled
Rob Sweitzer
Samantha Sweitzer
2nd SHIFT: 2nd-5th graders, CANDALARIA SCHOOL PARK  10:50am - 12:20pm  

BALLOON BLAST (2)

2 volunteers per shift

 
All slots filled
Natalie Ward
Trudie Hawes

BOUNCE HOUSES (5)

1 volunteer per house per shift

 
All slots filled
Mary Sterling
Chad Sterling
Darren Howard
Jade Chase
Ann Fujii

BUBBLES

1 volunteer per shift

 
Sarah Clark

BUCKET STACKING RELAY

1 volunteer per shift

 
Beth Hays

CANDY UNWRAP RELAY

 
Marie Peck

CHALK ART

 
Kati Gonzales

DJ - Music Station

1 volunteer per shift

 
Jennifer Frantz

FACE PAINTING (8)

in the Cafeteria

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Oleson
Sara Cavaletto
Leanna Heiman
Ben Hackenbruck
Dawn Douglas-Gienger
Christina Gordon
Sara Brown
Jayme Dunshie

First Aid / Water Station

1 volunteer per shift

 
Angelique Duryea

HUSKY MASCOT

Only from 10:50am to 11:10am

 
Erik Lutz
I can do the whole shift if need be

JUMPING STICKS

2nd shift only

 
Suzie Phelps

PEARL DIVING

1 volunteer per shift

 
Judy Rankin

PING-PONG GUTTER RACE

 
Judy Rankin
Dick Rankin will do this one

SACK & 3-LEGGED RACES

 
Erica Martin

WALKERS 2-men/4-men

2nd shift only

 
Stephenie Tanner

WATER SPRAY BOTTLES

1 volunteer per shift

 
David Anzur

ARTS & CRAFTS (2)

in the Cafeteria

 
All slots filled
Jackie Kunnap
Anna Gibbon


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.