SummerFest

SummerFest 2019

Thank you so much for volunteering!  We truly could not have this event without the help of our volunteers!

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Dawn Voss
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Event Set Up

Must be at least 18 years old.

07/05/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 10:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Robert Hicks
Bob McAllister
Marty Drinan
07/08/2019 (Mon)
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Bob McAllister
Ron Kissel
Marty Drinan
07/09/2019 (Tue)
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Elias Greene
Janette Green
Ron Kissel
Darrell LaShomb

Instant Bingo

Must be mobile to sell.

07/10/2019 (Wed)
6:00pm - 8:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Gail Snyder
Maureen McFarlene
Kathy Boyer
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Maureen McCarron
07/11/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Barbara Jo German
Janet Kroll
Bill Black
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Pam Lindsay
Cindy Barry
Paul Lindsay
07/12/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sr. Margaret Graney
Lori Kendle
Ron Borja
8:00pm - 10:00pm (3)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Kendle
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  
07/14/2019 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
5:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Ditta Camomot
6-7 pm only

1st Aid

07/10/2019 (Wed)
6:00pm - 10:00pm   
Kathy Smith
07/11/2019 (Thu)
6:00pm - 10:00pm   
Debbie Crutchfield
07/12/2019 (Fri)
6:00pm - 10:00pm   
07/13/2019 (Sat)
3:00pm - 7:00pm   
Sister Catherine
7:00pm - 10:00pm   
07/14/2019 (Sun)
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
Sister Catherine
6:00pm - 9:00pm   
Cathy Jordan

Morning Cleanup

Empty trash cans, clean tables, sweep.

07/11/2019 (Thu)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Larry Fenlon
Ron Kissel
Beth LaShomb
07/12/2019 (Fri)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Larry Fenlon
Joe Roach
Thom Rowan
07/13/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Larry Fenlon
Thom Rowan
Beth LaShomb
07/14/2019 (Sun)
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Larry Fenlon
Thom Rowan

Nightly Cleanup

Meet at Raffle Tent

07/10/2019 (Wed)
8:00pm - 11:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ron Kissel
Joe Roach
Michael Mitchell
07/11/2019 (Thu)
8:00pm - 11:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ron Kissel
Michael Mitchell
Jeff sumner
07/12/2019 (Fri)
8:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
8:00pm - 12:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Sandy Jones
07/14/2019 (Sun)
8:00pm - 11:30pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Jeff sumner
Joe Potochney

Water/Soda Tent (In Ride Area)

Grades 9 and Older

07/10/2019 (Wed)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gerry McVey
Paul Lindsay
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ken Jeffery
Bill Hall
07/11/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Barry
Pam Lindsay
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gerry McVey
Bill Hall
07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Camponelli
Nancy Camponelli
7:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Olivia Roehm
Jerome Roehm
07/13/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Camponelli
Nancy Camponelli
4:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dee Jones
Erin Jones
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Walter Klapinsky
Marie Klapinsky
07/14/2019 (Sun)
2:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Paul Camponelli
Nancy Camponelli
5:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Potochney
Beth Potochney

Parking

1st Shift - Meet at Food Tent

07/10/2019 (Wed)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Steve Cook
Owen Mullen
Bill Black
6:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Darrell LaShomb
Ron Kissel
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
07/11/2019 (Thu)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Cook
Owen Mullen
6:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Ron Kissel
8:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
07/12/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Steve Cook
Owen Mullen
6:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelley Bielewicz
8:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Leslie Rozello
07/13/2019 (Sat)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Owen Mullen
Ken Bode
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
07/14/2019 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Ken Bode
3:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Joel Watson
6:00pm - 8:30pm (5)  

Food Prep (General Prep)

07/08/2019 (Mon)
11:00am - 4:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Karen Mitchell
07/09/2019 (Tue)
11:00am - 4:00pm (2)  
07/10/2019 (Wed)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Catherine Higley
07/11/2019 (Thu)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
07/12/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sister Eleanor
Beth LaShomb
07/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Food Prep (Fries)

07/09/2019 (Tue)
11:00am - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Mitchell
07/10/2019 (Wed)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Mitchell
07/11/2019 (Thu)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Mitchell
07/12/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Mitchell
07/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Mitchell

Food Prep (Prep/Cook/Cleaning)

07/10/2019 (Wed)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Mary Dawson
Andy Geyer
Dan Yeager
07/11/2019 (Thu)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Andy Geyer
Dan Yeager
07/12/2019 (Fri)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Andy Geyer
07/13/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Andy Geyer
07/14/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
5:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  

Grill/Fryer

07/10/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Stopyra
Nick LaRussa
7:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tony Malafronti
07/11/2019 (Thu)
4:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Stopyra
Nick LaRussa
7:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tony Malafronti
07/12/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Stopyra
Nick LaRussa
7:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marleny Conrad
Tim Conrad
07/13/2019 (Sat)
2:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Stopyra
Nick LaRussa
07/14/2019 (Sun)
3:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robert Stopyra
Nick LaRussa
7:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Clean Fryer

07/11/2019 (Thu)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
07/12/2019 (Fri)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
07/13/2019 (Sat)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
07/14/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Mitchell

Food Counter Help

Please stay until your relief arrives.

07/10/2019 (Wed)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Berni McNulty
Bob Scholl
Emil LaVita
Maryann LaGasse
7:45pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Judy Dailey
Vicki Tavmi
Cheryl Muller
Pamela Nash
07/11/2019 (Thu)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Berni McNulty
Tricia Capaldi
Emil LaVita
Bernadette Yeager
7:45pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
Lupe Reynolds
Philip Reynolds
Florence Kersey
07/12/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tony Capaldi
Nicole Villa
Natalie Mims
Florence Kersey
7:45pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
Paul Bielewicz
Eve Bielewicz
Lupe Reynolds
07/13/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lupe Reynolds
Philip Reynolds
7:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mie Mie Strickler
Steve Boehm
Kathy Boyer
Chuck Boyer
07/14/2019 (Sun)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tony Capaldi
Maryann LaGasse
Lupe Reynolds
Philip Reynolds
7:45pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Boehm

Food Counter Cashier

Please stay until your relief arrives.

07/10/2019 (Wed)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
Florence Kersey
7:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
Florence Kersey
07/11/2019 (Thu)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
7:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Smith
Connie Euston
07/12/2019 (Fri)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Terri Rodgers
Betsy Greenplate
7:45pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Smith
Connie Euston
07/13/2019 (Sat)
2:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
Florence Kersey
6:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Beth Kessler
Betsy Greenplate
07/14/2019 (Sun)
3:30pm - 6:30pm   
Mie Mie Strickler
4:30pm - 8:00pm   
Betsy Greenplate
6:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Betsy Greenplate
Florence Kersey

Funnel Cake

07/10/2019 (Wed)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Yetunde Adewole
Greg McNulty
Ron Cahill
Dot Scerni
Saba Cuddus
8:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Karen Mitchell
Patty Cook
Denise Wittmeyer
Kevin Wittmeyer
Terri Rodgers
07/11/2019 (Thu)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Greg McNulty
Maryann LaGasse
Dot Scerni
Tom Kendle
8:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Marsha Conley
Karen Mitchell
Patty Cook
Terri Rodgers
07/12/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Cathy Ryerson
Tricia Capaldi
Ron Cahill
Jim and Peggy Moore
8:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Veronica Bielewicz
Steve Boehm
07/13/2019 (Sat)
2:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Yetunde Adewole
Cathy Ryerson
Tricia Capaldi
Jim Moore
Peggy Moore
6:30pm - 11:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Jerome Roehm
Olivia Roehm
07/14/2019 (Sun)
12:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Terri Rodgers
Erin Rankin
Margaret Cobb
4:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Cadesh Odou
Caleb Odou
Yetunde Adewole
Cathy Ryerson
Tricia Capaldi
8:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Mary Ella Zweier

Food Prep Area - Dishwashers

07/10/2019 (Wed)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Vicky Williams
Terri McManus
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Terri McManus
07/11/2019 (Thu)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Murray
Doris Hageman
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Murray
Marty Drinan
07/12/2019 (Fri)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dee Jones
David Jones
Steve Murray
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Murray
Marty Drinan
07/13/2019 (Sat)
3:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Steve Murray
7:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Murray
Marty Drinan
07/14/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dee Jones
David Jones
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Steve Murray
Marty Drinan

Funnel Cake

07/14/2019 (Sun)
4:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lupe Reynolds
Philip Reynolds


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service