Isthmus

Paddle & Portage 2019

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 06/15/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Brodie Birkel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
James Madison Park  6:30am - 9:30am  

Set Up (4)

Finalize boats lining up, getting boats into water, directing boats out of water and other duties as assigned.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christa Rodriguez
Natalie Kingsfield
Please send suggested parking information :)

Registration / Bib Pick Up (9am finish) (6)

Day of registration and athlete bib pick up

 
All slots filled
Linda Falkenstein
Jeri Casper
Chelsey Dequaine
YAS
Judy Davidoff
Bob Koch
Maelyn Evans
Olbrich Park  8:00am - 10:00am  

Set Up (4)

Raise tents, place shirts, unpack medals and other duties as assigned

 
All slots filled
Paul Zech
Trish Brodd
Jan Mink
Colleen Mink
James Madison  8:30am - 11:00am  

Wave Directors (2)

Get boats into the water from select waves

 
All slots filled
James Ahern
Available to help later in the day too!
YINGDA LI
Portage Intersections  8:45am - 11:30am  

Dayton & Webster St / N Hamilton (2)

Stop boat portage at Dayton/Webster ST and N Hamilton. Cars have right of way on green light.

 

Gorham St / N Hamilton (2)

Stop boat portage at James Madison Park and Gotham St. Cars have right of way on green light.

 
All slots filled
Katie Sprecher
Amber Bartz

Johnson St / N Hamilton (2)

Stop boat portage at Johnson St and N Hamilton. Cars have right of way on green light.

 
All slots filled
Emily Jenkins
Debi Fisk

King St / Doty St (2)

Stop boat portage at King St and Doty St. Cars have right of way on green light.

 

King St / Main St (2)

Stop boat portage at E Main St and King St. (At Tipsy Cow) Cars have right of way on green light.

 
All slots filled
Maggie Schley
Wanda Wanda

King St and Webster / Butler St (2)

Stop boat portage at Webster/Butler St and King St. Cars have right of way on green light.

 
All slots filled
Sarah Virgilio
Hannah Jaber

N Hamilton / E Mifflin (2)

Stop boat portage at E Mifflin and N Hamilton. (Children's Museum) Cars have right of way on green light.

 
All slots filled
Jen Multerer
Jennifer Becker

Wilson St / John Nolen (2)

Stop boat portage at John Nolen and Wilson St. Cars have right of way on green light.

 
All slots filled
Emily Mills
MRD
Caley Hogan
Water Stations  8:45am - 11:30am  

James Madison (2)

Hand out water at James Madison Park

 
All slots filled
JASMINE WILKE (2)
JASMINE + 4

Graze (2)

Hand out water at Graze

 
All slots filled
Karla Stoebig
Pat Hinickle

Law Park (2)

Hand out water at Law Park

 
All slots filled
Aleemuddin Syed
Christina Wen
Olbrich Park  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Chip Collection / T-shirt Distribution (4)

Get returnable chips off of athletes. Organize t-shirts to be handed out

 
All slots filled
Deb Zech
Harold Sabot
Stephanie Yost
Jody Weyers
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Clean Up (4)

Tear down select tents, clean up trash, move items to central locations

 
All slots filled
Dennis Hubler
Hope to be done well before 3 a.m.!
Skelly Bixler
Sarah Lesar
tODD hUBLER


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service