Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Ascension Athletic Association

Ascension Athletic Association 2020-21 Work Duty Sign-up

Ascension Athletic Association requires all families to volunteer for a 4-hour volunteer position at some point during the 2020-21 sports season (school year).  Families have the option when registering to pay a $100 buyout fee in lieu of volunteer hours for the entire sports season.  If an athlete registers for multiple sports throughout the calendar season, families are only required to volunteer for ONE 4-hour position.

Created by:   Ascension Work Duty
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
09/19/2020 (Sat.) MPR - Ascension  8:30am - 11:30am  

Uniform Distribution (10)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Devero
Monica Winkler
REBECCA AUSTIN
Celso Duarte
Carrie Roberts
Denys Schaefer
Jenny Klug
Kathleen Nickel
Lisa Puyear
Kate Yemm
09/20/2020 (Sun.) MPR - Ascension  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Uniform Distribution (10)

 
All slots filled
Dan Thuston
Larry Goldstein
Tye Johnson
Christina Benoist
Martha Campbell
Viji Ramu
Elisabeth Klug
Emil Joson
Katy Crohn
Julie Wisbrock
09/25/2020 (Fri.) Volleyball Monitor - Ascension Gym  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Sue Richards
09/26/2020 (Sat.) Volleyball monitor - Ascension Gym  7:30am - 10:30am  

Volleyball

 
Lenka Robinson
Field Marshal - CVAC  8:30am - 11:30am  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Eddie Lourie
Chris Porter
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:30am  

Soccer

 
Andrea Kraus
Volleyball monitor - Ascension Gym  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Katie Rumpf
Field Marshal - CVAC  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Koral
Charlie Behrends
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Meg Saak
Volleyball monitor - Ascension  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Field Marshal - CVAC  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Nicastro
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Soccer

 
Tara Sattler
tara
Volleyball monitor - Ascension Gym  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Catherine Grasso
09/27/2020 (Sun.) Volleyball monitor - Ascension Gym  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Field Marshal - CVAC soccer fields  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Curt Chambers
Shaun Dupree
Screening General - CVAC soccer fields  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Katie Haw
Volleyball monitor - Ascension Gym  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Volleyball

 
David Ellington
Field Marshal - CVAC soccer fields  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Wegmann
Ross Hardy
Screening General - CVAC soccer fields  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Rebecca Schweizer
10/03/2020 (Sat.) Volleyball Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 10:00am  

Volleyball

 
Tyler Gehbauer
Tyler Gehbauer
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Jerden
Tony Ten Eyck
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Emily Adams
Emily Adams
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Steve Bruce
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gayle Preckel
Michelle Moore
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Lindsey Rodriguez
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Jamison Boyd
I have never been a volleyball gym monitor before, so I don’t know what my duties will be, someone will need to let me know please
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Arturo Velis
Work Duty for Valentina Velis
Stephen Trammell
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Colin Houchins
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Allison Cunningham
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Carolyn Callen
10/04/2020 (Sun.) Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Suzanne Albaugh
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Carey Spenner
Nadia May
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Ness Sandoval
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
John Thomas
Jon Fitzgerald
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Soccer

 
Tim Hayden
Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Melissa Matson
Melissa Matson
10/10/2020 (Sat.) Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 10:00am  

Volleyball

 
Mike Pallia
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Lisa Schnettler
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Matt Telken
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Marek Kruchowski
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Kevin McCarthy
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Jason Delaloye
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Aarthi Paireddy
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Ryan Vincent
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Stacey Mannebach
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Marek Kruchowski
10/11/2020 (Sun.) Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  11:30am - 1:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Linda Hunze
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Helen Humphrey
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Jacquelynn Smith
Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Kelly Guyot
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Swati Dedania
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Michelle Moore
10/17/2020 (Sat.) Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 10:30am  

Volleyball

 
Laurel Perini
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Thu Bang
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Melissa Peterson
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Joan Bender
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Ann Hennessey
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Carol Perz
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Michael Rapp
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Jaime Sprowls
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Richard Smreker
10/18/2020 (Sun.) Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Susan Talley
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Jessica Dietz
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Steve Bruce
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Mike Elstro
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Danielle Stilts
10/24/2020 (Sat.) Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 10:00am  

Volleyball

 
Spencer Field
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:30am  

Soccer

 
Danielle Thompson
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:30am  

Soccer

 
claire shenberg
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:30am - 2:15pm  

Soccer

 
Paxton Moran
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:30am - 2:15pm  

Soccer

 
Steve Williams
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Carla Danna
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Katie Kilcullen
Jack Kilcullen
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Jennifer Mall
Scot and Jennifer Mall may split time.
10/25/2020 (Sun.) Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Debbie Wahl
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Lauren Brauss
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Maureen Sioumcas
Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Sarah Hoffman
Steve or Sarah Hoffman
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Tim Duggan
10/31/2020 (Sat.) Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 10:30am  

Volleyball

 
Ellie McMullen
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Delia Lizama
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Vince Mahtani
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Kelly Cunningham
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Sheila waddell
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Pam Jesse
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Chris Natsch
Chris Natsch
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT NOT FILLED
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Jessica Twyman
11/01/2020 (Sun.) Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Carolyn Callen
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Charles Roberts
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Soccer

 
Lisa Kilcullen
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Peter Kim
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Soccer

 
Mary Giles
11/07/2020 (Sat.) Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 9:30am  

Volleyball

 
Nancy Murphy
Mary Kate
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:30am  

Soccer

 
FENG YU
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:30am  

Soccer

 
Mollie Wujcik
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Paula Lorson
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Tim McClure
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Shannon Patten
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Jessica Dybala
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Soccer

 
Andy Warden
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Soccer

 
Nitin Sharma
11/08/2020 (Sun.) Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Ness Sandoval Sandoval
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Amy/Mike Potsou
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Soccer

 
Simon Cohen
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Soccer

 
Stacey Mann
(work duty for Hank Seymour)
11/14/2020 (Sat.) Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  7:30am - 10:00am  

Volleyball

 
Nitin Sharma
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Jeremy Spocogee
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  8:30am - 11:00am  

Soccer

 
Lauren Mason
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Susan Ehlers
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Jennifer Grunzinger
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Soccer

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT DID NOT GET FILLED
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Marty Hansen
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Zac Smith
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Soccer

 
Susie Hannah
Susie Hannah
Gym Monitor - Ascension gym  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Volleyball

 
Shaun Margul
11/15/2020 (Sun.) Gym Monitor - Ascension Gym  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Volleyball

 
Khalid Chohan
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Jessica Dybala
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Soccer

 
Rebecca Levinson
Rob Levinson (Maya)
Field Marshal - CVAC Soccer Fields  2:30pm - 4:15pm  

Soccer

 
Will Boland
Screening General - CVAC Soccer Pavilion  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Soccer

 
Ascension Work Duty
SPOT WAS NOT FILLED
11/21/2020 (Sat.) Gym/Sidewalk area outside of gym entrance  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Uniform Return (10)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Goldenberg
Michelle Ingram
Jacob Kurian
Michelle Torrente
Amber Palazzolo
kip thompson
Chris Horan
Jennifer Gardner
Jennifer Gardner
Tory Munro
Nitin Sharma
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.