Physics Trades Teaching Lab

Summer 2019 Physics Trades Teaching Lab Course Signup

Thank you for your interest in the Physics Trades Teaching Lab! Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. The signup itself refers to the first day of each class, please keep in mind that each class will be over the course of multiple days.

Created by:   Physics Trades Teaching Lab
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT)

Welding Technology Course (Slot 1: June 8th to June 9th – 8 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.)

06/08/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 1:30pm)

 
Gavin Pochert

Welding Technology Course (Slot 2: July 13th to July 14th – 8 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.)

07/13/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 1:30pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Knoer
Phillip Warzabluk
Ted Mulcahey
Mark Mikkelsen
Nate Koupal
Edward Hartnett

Welding Technology Course (Slot 3: August 10th to August 11th – 8 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.)

08/10/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 1:30pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jacquie Richardson
Devon Ricken
Laura Patterson

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 1: June 3rd to June 7th -9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

06/03/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Alex St. Clair
Chris Kling

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 2: June 10th to June 14th – 9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

06/10/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)

 
Therese Andrä

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 3: June 17th to June 21st – 9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

06/17/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Megan Byres
Berenice Garcia
Victoria Knoer
Keith Poletti

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 4: June 24th to June 28th –9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

06/24/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Jared Baumert
Nate Koupal
Wolf Perry
doug weller
Matthew Bridges
Edwin Cruz Aguirre

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 5: July 8th to July 12th – 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.)

07/08/2019
(Mon, 1:00pm - 3:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Gavin Pochert
Destry Monk
Angel Madrid
Wesley Gilliam
Gregor Lasser
Charles McLemore

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 6: July 15th to July 19th – 9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

07/15/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Aaron Sokolik
Merarys Caquias Olivera
Selena Leitner
Carlos Mulero Hernandez
Amy Robinson
Aman Samaiyar

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 8: August 12th to August 16th – 9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

08/12/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Hope Whitelock
Nathaniel Speiser
Jacquie Richardson
Sky Johnson
Ethan Glenn

Machine Shop Technology & Safety Course (Slot 9:August 19th to August 23rd – 9 a.m. to 11 a.m.)

08/19/2019
(Mon, 9:00am - 11:00am)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Devon Ricken
Peipei HAO
Richard Sheppard
Kent Ritchie
Bryce Fennig
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service