Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
ASCYO 2020

ASCYO 2020 Auditions

Please sign up for an available slot for your instrument category.  The categories are:

  • Violin/Viola
  • Cello
  • Bass (only available Tues., 9/29)
  • Woodwind (Flutes, please sign up for a time on Thursday, October 1, if possible)
  • Brass/Percussion
Location: Virtual (Zoom)

Created by:   Charles Doherty
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Violin/Viola Audition

09/29/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Patty Hart
Collin Hart
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Kara Gardiner
Violin
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
Manoj Valiyaveettil
Violin
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Paige Yu
Viola
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
Ida Garmroudi
Violin
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
Patty Hart
Riley Hart
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
10/01/2020 (Thu)
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
Akshaya Ganesh
Violin
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
Purvi Algama
Kiyoma Algama
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
Jasmine Algama
Violin
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
Benjamin Vanderham
Violin Audition
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
Emilee Yuan
Violin
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
Milton Perez
Violin Audition
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
Sanskriti Kamireddy
Violin
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
Maria Kinsinger
Josh Kinsinger

Cello Audition

09/29/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Hannah Yan
Haydn Cello Concerto in C Major 1st movement
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
10/01/2020 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
Nate Eck
Sorry it's a little last minute
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
Keanan Phillips
Cello
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
Haleena Thompson
cello

Bass Audition

09/29/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   

Woodwind Audition

09/29/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Nick Spring
Bassoon
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Nick Spring
clarinet
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
10/01/2020 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Grace Yu
Flute
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Emily Argueta
Flute
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
Natalie Costa
Oboe
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
Rachel Beach
Flute
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
Andrea Liu
Vincent Lai- Flute
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
Emma Wood
Clarinet
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
Edith Arunkumar
Flute

Brass Audition

09/29/2020 (Tue)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
Kurt Phillips
Tuba
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
10/01/2020 (Thu)
5:00pm - 5:10pm   
Hunter Cameron
French horn
5:10pm - 5:20pm   
Nick Beach
Horn
5:20pm - 5:30pm   
5:30pm - 5:40pm   
5:40pm - 5:50pm   
5:50pm - 6:00pm   
6:00pm - 6:10pm   
6:10pm - 6:20pm   
6:20pm - 6:30pm   
6:30pm - 6:40pm   
6:40pm - 6:50pm   
6:50pm - 7:00pm   
7:00pm - 7:10pm   
Katie Hendricks
horn
7:10pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 7:40pm   
7:40pm - 7:50pm   
7:50pm - 8:00pm   
8:00pm - 8:10pm   
8:10pm - 8:20pm   
8:20pm - 8:30pm   
8:30pm - 8:40pm   
Haleena Thomspon
percussion
8:40pm - 8:50pm   
8:50pm - 9:00pm   
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info