Council for Exceptional Children (CEC)

CEC 2020 PORTLAND CONVENTION & EXPO

THE VOLUNTEER SITE IS OPEN TO ALL INDIVIDUALS WHO WOULD LIKE TO SAVE $$ ON REGISTRATION BY VOLUNTEERING AT CEC'S 2020 CONVENTION & EXPO. SAVE $$ ON CONVENTION REGISTRATION BY:

SIGNING UP FOR VOLUNTEER TIME (THE MORE HOURS YOU SIGN UP FOR THE MORE YOU SAVE (2 HOURS, SAVE 10%; 4 HOURS, SAVE 20%; 6 HOURS, SAVE 30%; 8 HOURS; SAVE 40%). 

HOW DO YOU PAY FOR YOUR REGISTRATION? ONCE YOU SIGN UP, PLEASE DOWNLOAD THE VOLUNTEER REGISTRATION FORM BELOW. YOU CAN EMAIL, FAX, MAIL YOUR COMPLETED FORM WITH PAYMENT (see options on page 1); RATES ARE ON PAGE 2. 

THANK YOU. 

Location: OREGON CONVENTION CENTER

Related files:

Created by:   Carol Serrano May
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
02/03/2020 (Mon.) 10:00am - 6:00pm  

Bag Stuffing (20)

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Spencer Gaither
Erin Garvin
Linda Warberg
Looking forward to serving!
Nicole Garcia
Kristine Nelson
Fang Yu Lin
Eryn Hinamon
Jen Nelson
Lee Ann Ries
Cathi Spratlen
Ronda Fritz
02/04/2020 (Tue.) 11:00am - 1:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Lyerla
Katie Byerly Byerly

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Belleville
Ronda Fritz
I will add more HQ if we don't fill positions.

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Katie Conley
Sub-committee chair registration
Kyle Reardon
Linda Warberg
Kristine Nelson
Sasha Jacobs
April Barker
Martha Spencer
Tara Needam

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Kristine Nelson
Linda Brown
Sam Ko
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Barker

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Emilie Maule
Ronda Fritz

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Katie Conley
Sub-committee chair registration
Sasha Jacobs
Martha Spencer
Tara Needam

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Sam Ko
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sasha Jacobs

Headquarters Office (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tara Rinehart

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Tara Needam
Emilie Maule

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Sam Ko
Kim Saldavia
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tara Rinehart

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Denise Wright
Paula Robinson
Sasha Jacobs
Tara Needam

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Sam Ko
Kim Saldavia
02/05/2020 (Wed.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Martha Spencer
Keong Ku

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Nelson
Maria David

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
All slots filled
Denise Wright
Paula Robinson
Jeanine Lewis
Liz Parks
Michiru Conrad
Lynne Truitt
Monica Ortiz
Reni Karova
April Barker

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Kate Wise
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Michelle Choate
9:00am - 11:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie St. Joseph
Denise Griffin

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Scheibel
Elizabeth Haave

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
All slots filled
Kyle Reardon
Liz Parks
Amira Albagshi
Sara Izzard
Sally Blizzard
Kim Saldavia
Lynne Truitt
Carrie Bellante
Kimberly Moffett

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Kate Wise
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Michelle Choate
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Lyerla
Katie Byerly Byerly

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Belleville
Carrie Bellante

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
All slots filled
Amira Albagshi
Sara Izzard
Sally Blizzard
Dannielle Brown
Lynne Truitt
Gretchen Scheibel
Elizabeth Haave
Monica Ortiz
Reni Karova

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Kate Wise
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Adam Henning
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Saldavia
Tanya Epperson

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Bryan Cichy-Parker
Can we expect this to be at 1:00 p.m. Portland time?
Debrajean Scheibel

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
All slots filled
Amira Albagshi
Sara Izzard
Sally Blizzard
Dannielle Brown
Lynne Truitt
Gretchen Scheibel
Elizabeth Haave
Kimberly Moffett
Stephanie St. Joseph

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Kate Wise
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Adam Henning
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Reinhardt
Debrajean Scheibel

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Bryan Cichy-Parker
Sara Izzard
Sally Blizzard
Carrie Bellante
Kimberly Moffett
Stephanie St. Joseph
Otensia Peets-Allamby
Juliemae Pickering

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Jennifer Eklund-Smith
Jennifer Ross

Special Events--General Session #1 (8)

Assist with crowd control and seating. May need to place flyer on seats. Also, assist with Keynote booksigning immediately following the general session.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jeanine Lewis
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

General Session, Special Event (6)

 
All slots filled
Erin Anderson
Dannielle Brown
Jenifer Leavens
Andrea Broom
Justin Chapel
Mildred Thompson
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Ann Holstrom
Megan Jennings

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Jennifer Eklund-Smith
Jennifer Ross

Special Events--General Session #1 (8)

Assist with crowd control and seating. May need to place flyer on seats. Also, assist with Keynote booksigning immediately following the general session.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Maria David
Kimberly Moffett
Amy Kilpatrick
Emilie Maule
Otensia Peets-Allamby
Juliemae Pickering
Denise Griffin
02/06/2020 (Thu.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 

General Session, Special Event (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Maria David
April Barker
Amy Clausen
Melissa Tapp
Paula Williams

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
All slots filled
Liz Parks
Dana Cohen Lissman
Bryan Cichy-Parker
Mary Jaeger
Monica Ortiz
Reni Karova
Megan Jennings
Carrie Bellante
Amy Kilpatrick

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Lewis
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Michelle Choate

Special Events--General Session #2 (8)

Assist with crowd control, seating. May be passing out prize tickets. Assist with keynote booksigning.

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jenifer Leavens
Andrea Broom
Reginald Reid
Jane Boritz
Otensia Peets-Allamby
Juliemae Pickering
Denise Griffin
9:00am - 11:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Lizzie McCollom
Mallory Stevens

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
All slots filled
Amira Albagshi
Dana Cohen Lissman
Megan Jennings
Mildred Thompson
Mary Jaeger
Justin Chapel
Monica Ortiz
Reni Karova
Michelle Reinhardt

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Michelle Choate
Jennifer Ross

Special Events--General Session #2 (8)

Assist with crowd control, seating. May be passing out prize tickets. Assist with keynote booksigning.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jenifer Leavens
Andrea Broom
Reginald Reid
Greer Miller
Debrajean Scheibel
9:30am - 11:30am  

Poster Sessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Lewis
Madison Hood

Tech Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Caroline Corley

Tech Playground

 
Regan Duke

Tech Playground

 
Robin Lehmann

Tech Playground

 
Morgan Brown
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Bag Stuffing (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Denise Griffin

General Session, Special Event (6)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Poster Sessions (2)

 

Tech Playground (4)

 

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (4)

 

Volunteer Floater (4)

 

Yes I Can Lunch/Rehearsal/Ceremony (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Paula Schuler-Evans
Otensia Peets-Allamby
Juliemae Pickering

Yes I Can Lunch/Rehearsal/Ceremony (3)

 

Representative Assembly (2)

 

Special Events--General Session #1 (8)

Assist with crowd control and seating. May need to place flyer on seats. Also, assist with Keynote booksigning immediately following the general session.

 

Special Events--General Session #2 (8)

Assist with crowd control, seating. May be passing out prize tickets. Assist with keynote booksigning.

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debrajean Scheibel

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Katie Conley
Sub-committee chair registration
Jane Boritz

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Adam Henning
Jennifer Ross
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Poster Sessions (2)

 

Tech Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aimee Belleville

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground (4)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Amira Albagshi
Kyle Reardon
Kirstin Maxam

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Adam Henning
Jennifer Eklund-Smith
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Poster Sessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Greer Miller

Tech Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Greer Miller

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Yes I Can Lunch/Rehearsal/Ceremony (4)

 
All slots filled
Annie Draeger
Sally Blizzard
Michelle Reinhardt
Emilie Maule
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Lizzie McCollom
Mallory Stevens

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Ann Holstrom
Amy Clausen
Melissa Tapp
Paula Williams
Amy Kilpatrick
Paula Schuler-Evans
Stephanie St. Joseph

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Jennifer Eklund-Smith
Lisa Bateman

Tech Playground (4)

 
02/07/2020 (Fri.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimmie Tang
Kimmie Tang
Tanya Epperson

General Session, Special Event (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Michiru Conrad
Amy Kilpatrick
Kirstin Maxam

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Monroe
Maria David

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
5 of 9 slots filled
Dana Cohen Lissman
Bryan Cichy-Parker
Amy Clausen
Melissa Tapp
Paula Williams

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Lewis
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Eric Wells

Yes I Can Lunch/Rehearsal/Ceremony (3)

 
All slots filled
Annie Draeger
Sally Blizzard
Shirley Dawson Dawson
I will have the WSU students with me. We have been assisting with the awards for the past three years now.
9:00am - 11:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Lizzie McCollom
Mallory Stevens

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Monroe
Ronda Fritz

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
4 of 9 slots filled
Kyle Reardon
Kimmie Tang
Kimmie Tang
Debrajean Scheibel
Meagan Walsh

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Eric Wells
Lisa Bateman
9:30am - 11:30am  

Poster Sessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Megan Jennings

Tech Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Jaeger
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 

Tech Playground

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
2 of 9 slots filled
Katie Conley
Sub-committee chair registration
Meagan Walsh

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Irvin Brown
Stella Brown
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Poster Sessions (2)

 

Tech Playground (4)

 

Tech Playground (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kimmie Tang
Kimmie Tang
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Representative Assembly (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Schuler-Evans
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Debrajean Scheibel
Jane Boritz
Meagan Walsh

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Irvin Brown
Stella Brown
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Poster Sessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Belleville
Kimmie Tang
Kimmie Tang

Tech Playground (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Lizzie McCollom
Mallory Stevens

Headquarters Office (2)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Ruth Whitnah
Ann Holstrom
Meagan Walsh

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Jeremy Wells
Michelle Reinhardt
02/08/2020 (Sat.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Gallup
Tanya Epperson

Headquarters Office (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Monroe
Kirstin Maxam

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michiru Conrad

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Eric Wells
Jeremy Wells
8:00am - 11:30am  

Poster Sessions (2)

 

Tech Playground (4)

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brandon Monroe

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Aaron Mowery

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Eric Wells
Jeremy Wells
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenn Gallup
I present at 1 - can I step out 5 minutes early?

Headquarters Office (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ruth Whitnah

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ann Holstrom
Aaron Mowery

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Irvin Brown
Stella Brown
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tanya Epperson

Headquarters Office (2)

 
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Poster Sessions (2)

 

Tech Playground (4)

 

Registration --Onsite, Program Pickup, Show&Go (4)

 

Volunteer Floater (4)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia
Linda Brown
Irvin Brown
Stella Brown
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Accessibility (2)

 

Headquarters Office (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service