Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020 Art Fair Volunteers

2020 Art Fair

Please review to see the list of days, times, and volunteer jobs available below.  Decide which task(s) you would like to do during the 2020 Art Fair.  You may sign up for 1 or more available jobs available.  i.e. Financial Participation and Kitchen.

To sign up:

  1. Find the job(s) you want to do
  2. Click on the square to the right of Sign Up on a dark green background
  3. Scroll down to the bottom of the page- and click on Submit & Sign Up
  4. Next screen – Type in your first name, last name, and your e-mail address. 
  5. Click on Sign Up Now! -  You will see an immediate response stating you were successful!
  6. Check your e-mail for a Confirmation Notice from SignUp Genius.   If you do not receive this notice, go back and redo the steps.  Or, Contact Carol Land for assistance

 

Thank you!

Created by:  Carol Land
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Tasks
12/11/2019 (Wed.) Checks to Women's Club/memo Art Fair 2020  11:00am - 5:00pm  

Financial Sponsorship (checks received) (75)

 
7 of 75 slots filled
  Devra Barrett
  Carol Land
  Mary Fry
  Betty Davis
  Tracey Dryovage
  Jane Bock
  Jackie Sharp
06/01/2020 (Mon.) JUNE:Emmet County locations  8:00am - 5:00pm  

Fliers/Distribution (3)

 
All slots filled
  Arlene Aitchison
  Jo Arman
  Diane Platek
06/22/2020 (Mon.) JUNE:Emmet County locations  8:00am - 5:00pm  

Yard Signs (50)

 
24 of 50 slots filled
  Cheryl Howarth (3)
  Karen Alberts
  Joanne DePrekel
  Susan Grinsell Raisanen
  Suzanne Perry (2)
Corner of Pleasantview & Hathaway, Harbor Springs (the road to Nubs from HS Airport)
  Sharon Pressey (3)
I live up by the college
  Sharon Schappacher (13)
I do an area I have done for five years around bay view country club
07/06/2020 (Mon.) Indoor/Outdoor  8:00am - 11:00am  

Setup/Taping (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
  Lexie Brummeler
  Karen Adams
  Paula Keipert
  Linda DeCamp
  Sally Hunt
  Anne LaForest
  Jutta Milobinski
  Victoria Moser
  Barb Gutuskey
  jessica delater
  Kim Noe
  Linda Caldwell
Volunteers with a Truck  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Transport-Prep (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Lexie Brummeler
Guiding the team only have a SUV
  Paula Keipert
  David and Sue Coen
Kitchen-Wear Your Name Tag  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Food Prep (bring an apron, small knife, and scissors) (4)

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Corbin
  Emily Myers
  Devra Barrett
  Carol Land
07/07/2020 (Tue.) Kitchen  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (bring an apron, small knife, and scissors) (17)

 
All slots filled
  Barbara Rivard
  Sara Blessing
  Vicki Vassalo
  Sue Conlon
  Suzanne Warner
  Carol Koster
  Yvonne Dankers
  Linda Farr
  Pat McDuffee
  Mary Korch
  Diane Burnett
  Sue Kissinger
  Marno Lane
  Colleen Ross
  Yvonne Dankers
  Janet Miller
  Diane Heinz
  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Brownies (1 pan uncut) Deliver to Nubs Nob (11)

 
All slots filled
  Chris Bartlett (2)
  Donna Pelon
  Sheree Phillips
  Terry Farquharson
  Anne Srigley
  Linda DeCamp
  Cheryl Howarth
  Suzanne Warner
  Barbara Wiseman
  Mary Petro

2 Dozen Cookies Deliver to Nubs Nob (12)

 
All slots filled
  Karen Adams
  Donna Pelon
  Claire Forney (2)
2 dozen cookies, not 2 cookies
  Paula Keipert
  Susan Fowler
  Jan Denning
  Mary Keem
Delivering early Wednesday morning
  Shirley Behan (3)
Cookies this year for me
  Kathy Bremmeyr

Whole Layer Cakes Deliver to Nubs Nob (7)

 
All slots filled
  Victoria Moser
  Barb Rivard
  Mary Ann Ryan
  Mary Petro
  Brenda Brouillet
  Judy Krawczyk (2)
2 carrot cakes

Whole Fruit Pies Deliver to Nubs Nob (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
  Diane Platek
I shall deliver my pie when I come Wednesday morning..
  Linda Longworth
Berry pie
  Sharon Schappacher
  Jackie Vernor (2)
Strawberry
  Victoria Moser
  Barbara Marshall (2)
  Mary Ann Ryan
  Gail Frey
Apple
Delivery 9:00 a.m. on July 8  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Table Flowers (3)

 
All slots filled
  Lauren Macintyre
  noreen tarquini
This sign up is wonderful!
  Patty Walton
Love this signup method!
07/08/2020 (Wed.)   7:00am - 9:00am  

Hospitality/Cafe (wear your name tag)

 
  Kerry Kievit

Vendor Coffee Cakes

 
7:00am - 9:30am  

Parking Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jo Arman
8:00-9:30. Jo Arman
  Sue Watson
Wear Your Name Tag  7:00am - 5:00pm  

Lexie Brumeler, Art Fair Chair

 
  Lexie Brummeler

Robin Couzens, Volunteers Chair

 
  Robin Couzens

Linda Rossman, Kitchen Co-Chair

 
  Linda Rossman

Carolyn Whittle, Kitchen Co-Chair

 
  Carolyn Whittle

Rita Gaynor, Vendor Chair

 
  Rita Gaynor

Publicity Chair

 

Joanne DePrekel, Parking Chair

 
  Joanne DePrekel

Setup Chair

 
  8:00am - 10:30am  

Parking Attendants (3)

 
All slots filled
  Penni Sawyer
  Victoria Moser
  Pete DePrekel
9:00am - 11:00am  

Entrance Booth (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Janet Brautigam
  Linda DeCamp
  Cheryl Howarth
9:00am - 11:00am  

Cashier Cafe (2)

 
All slots filled
  Suzanne Perry
  Arlene Aitchison
9:00am - 11:30am  

Parking Attendants (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
  Paul Forney
  Diana Teichman
  Pamela Kroeger.
  Kay Winslow
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Kitchen (14)

 
13 of 14 slots filled
  Claire Forney
  Diane Platek
  Linda Monahan
  Connie Tenkel
  Gerri Dorris
  Debbie Krans
  Yvonne Dankers
  Joan Neubrecht
  Judy Krawczyk
  Mary Keem
  David and Sue Coen
  Karen McClatchey
  Carol Anderson
9:00am - 5:00pm  

Financials (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Janet Bishop
  Isabel Colley
9:30am - 11:30am  

Cashier/Bake Sale

 
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Floaters (4)

 
All slots filled
  Terry Farquharson
  Paula Keipert
  Doreen Jagodnik
  Lanette Fort
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Cashier Cafe (2)

 
All slots filled
  Chris Bartlett
  Carol Koster

Entrance Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
  Carole McSherry
  Barbara Wiseman
  Lee Phillips
  Victoria Moser
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Cashier/Bake Sale

 
  Jackie Vernor
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Floaters (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Paula Keipert
  Debi Schoenherr
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen (13)

 
5 of 13 slots filled
  Carol Landers
Drink server/ trays/ clean tables
  Linda Monahan
  Jeanne Andriot
  Anne Becker
  Marty Cheney
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cashier Cafe (2)

 
All slots filled
  julie Bernstein
  Linda Farr

Cashier/Bake Sale

 
  Bobbie Wright
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Entrance Booth (4)

 
All slots filled
  Victoria Moser
  Sandy Thompson
  Judy Lutz
  Pam Sibley
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Floaters (2)

 
All slots filled
  Jessica Spencer
Jessica Spencer
  Paula Keipert
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Clean Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Nini Sherwood
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info