United Way of Martin County

School Supply Sorting

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Volunteers should:

  • Bring water and snack/lunch if needed. 
  • Wear close-toed shoes.  
  • Wear a Live United Shirt if you have one
  • Bring Drivers License, as you have to check-in at the front office. 

Thank you!

Location: Port Salerno Elementary School cafeteria
3260 SE Lionel Terrace, Stuart, FL 34997

Created by:   Nancy McCarthy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Time Slot (# of volunteers needed)
07/09/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Lidia Lejman
Martin County Tax Collector
Tanyi Grimm
Martin County Board of County Commissioners
Tomeka Gibson
MC BOCC - General Services Dept
Mary Cohen
Heather Raduenz (2)
Premier Realty Group
Beth Nyberg
Premier Realty Group
Lynn Booth
Suzanne Pankey
Premier Realty Group
Burgess Duane (2)
Martin County Sheriff's Office
Melissa Noyes

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
All slots filled
Richard Reilly
Martin County Library
Mary Cohen
Jennifer Salas
Martin County Library
Sylvie Szafranski
Martin County Library
Donna Michalak
Martin County Library
Riki Donnelly
Martin County Library
Janette Noe
Martin County Library
Nicole Lebeau
Martin County Library
Susan Kores
Martin Cty BOCC
William Blum
Martin County Library System
Sara Tippins
Martin County Library System
candace harman
Darlene Encomio
Matin County Library System
Lynn Booth
Tristin Taylor

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Jim Gorton
Martin County BOCC
kylie yanchula
Martin County BOCC
Tristan Froud
Martin County BOCC
Jeff Hunter
Public Works
Steve Caruso
Martin County BOCC ITS
Greg Bascombe
Martin County BOCC
Don Furdock
Martin County BOCC
Jennifer Randak (2)
Shy Arcila
Martin County BOCC
Ana Ramon
Betsy Johnson
Tristin Taylor
Colleen Phillips
211 HelpLine

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Kiana Kelly
MC Growth Mgmt
Jen Levy
Cleveland Clinic Martin Health
Ana Ramon
Devon Sweeney
Cleveland Clinic Martin Health
Alexandra Ganas
Cleveland Clinic Martin Health
Tristin Taylor
Alexis Turgeon
Cleveland clinic Martin north
Marilyn Sharpe
Cleveland Clinic Martin Health
07/10/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Pam Knott
Martin County
Heather Dayan
Martin County B.O.C.C
Hannah Smith
candace harman
premier realty group
Ronnie DeChambeau
Premier Realty Group
ASHLEY COLLIER
Martin County BOCC
Yvette Amador
Martin County BOCC
Sara Walker
MCBOCC
Jeff Davidson
Premier realty group
Jana Cox
Martin County BOCC
Kim McLaughlin
MCBOCC/OCD
Melissa Saumure
PRG
Suzanne Pankey
Premier Realty Group
Mark Lynch
Martin County Parks and Recretion

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Marlin Frostrom
BOCC-Utilites21460
Nancy Scheidegger
BOCC-Utilities 30910
Patricia Olson
Premier Realty Group
Suzanne Pankey
Premier Realty Group
Victoria Defenthaler
Martin County School Board
Karina Arroyo

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Leslie Judd
Shawn McCarthy
Martin County BOCC
Beth Jurgaitis
Brian Bossio
Stuart Police Department
Corey Lee
Stuart Police Department
Tammy Farnham
Stuart Police Department
Dave Ciano (6)
Martin Co. Bocc FOps

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Denise Anderson
Seacoast Bank
Erika Goyes
Seacoast Bank
Michael Merker
Martin County BOCC
Lana Anamelechi
ITS
Deanna Squitieri
Martin County BOCC
Carol Merrigan
ITS
07/11/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Guchun Huang
Martin County BOCC
Ronnie DeChambeau
Premier Realty Group
Dorien Grippe
MC BOCC
Sharon Leary (2)
Martin Volunteers RSVP
Tracey Curivan
Premier Realty Group
Ana Ramon
Jeff davison
Andi Stapels
Heather Raduenz (2)
Premier Realty Group
Roger Brown
MC ITS
Dorian Keaney
Keaney Financial Services Corp.
Melissa Saumure
PRG

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Wendy Mcgregor (2)
2 SFHS students
Patricia Urso

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Tim & Marilyn Griffin (2)
Tim & Marilyn Griffin, Premier Realty Group
Beth Nyberg
Premier Realty Group
Melissa Noyes
Premier Realty Group
Shari Hoffman
Premier Realty Group
Jorge Gonzalez
Martin County BOCC
Wayne Conlon
MCBOCC
Austin Summerell
Martin County BOCC ITS
Debbie Werner (2)
Martin County Parks

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Matt Graham
Martin County Board of County Commissioners
Carolyn Brada
Martin County BOCC
Christina Eberhardt
MCFR
Victoria DiMambro
MCFR
Nannette Walsh
Marlis Napier
Cleveland Clinic Martin Health
LUANN PRISCO
CLEVELAND CLINIC/MARTINHEALTH
Cherie Halloy
Cleveland Clinic/Martin Health
Marlene Carrington
Melissa Saumure
PRG
James Eberhardt
MCPRD
07/15/2019
(Mon. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
All slots filled
Trisha Kukuvka (5)
Martin County Sheriff's Office
Michele Jones
MC FR-EMA
Maria Torres
Martin County Fire Rescue
Lisa Poziomek
MCFR-EMA
Joshua Mills
Martin County OCD
Brandie LaFave
MCBCC
Josh Jenkins
Martin County BOCC
Susana Garces
MCFR EMA
Jerrian Norton
Martin County Fire Rescue
Jennifer Vandenheuvel
Martin County BOCC
Lisandra Bonet
Martin County BOCC / OMB

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Maria Demps
Premier Realty Group
Suzanne Pankey
Premier Realty Group
Melissa Saumure
PRG
Beth Nyberg
Premierrealtygroup
Andi McAvoy
Junior league of Martin county/ Jbe PtA
Shari Hoffman
Premier realty group
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Melissa Noyes

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Dianne Hughes
Martin County
Melissa Saumure
PRG
Kenneth Martinek
Martin County Bocc FOps
Jeremy Goodman
James Parker
Larabee Johnson
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Shayank Arcila
Martin Count BOCC ITS
Maritza Menendez
Emma Menendez
Alfredo Menendez
Beth Jurgaitis
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Cam Walsh
07/16/2019
(Tue. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Yvette Zamoyski
Wells Fargo
Bonnie Simes
Joyce Lamoly
WELLS FARGO
Beth Barlow
Wells Fargo
Robert Hickey
WELLS FARGO
Jeff Davidson
Premier realty group
Suzanne Pankey
Premier Realty Group
Melissa Saumure
PRG
Sinead Dominick
Wells Fargo
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Nannette Walsh
Premier Realty Group

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Mary Cohen
Lynn Booth
Lisa Stewart
Cleveland Clinic Tradition Rehab
sally millroy
Larabee Johnson
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Mary Cohen
Rob Keim
Premier Realty Group
Ronnie DeChambeau
Premier Realty Group
Beth Nyberg
Premier Realty Group
Taylor Wingfield
Premier Realty Group
Lynn Booth
Tracey Curivan
Premier Realty Group
Shari Hoffman
Premier realty group
David Ciano
Martin County Bocc FOps
sally millroy
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Maria Demps
PRG

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
All slots filled
Gene Zweben (5)
Zweben Law Group
Jamie Pennington (2)
Randy and Jamie Pennington
Nancy Johnson
MCBOCC
Maria Demps
Premier Realty Group
Aubrey Campbell
MCHSC
Tammy Matthew
BofA
Dorian Keaney
Keaney Financial Services Corp.
Betsy Johnson
Tim & Marilyn Griffin (2)
Premier Realty Group
07/17/2019
(Wed. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Melissa Saumure
PRG
Kelly Wilson
Martin County BOCC
Katie Fulks
Martin Co BOCC
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Maria Demps
Premier Realty Group
Patricia Olson
Premier Realty Group
Shari Hoffman
Premier realty group
Melissa Noyes
Premier Realty Group
Norris Langbehn
Martin County Parks
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Brookelle Perkins
Tracey Curivan
Premier Realty Group

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Tim & Marilyn Griffin (2)
Tim & Marilyn Griffin, Premier Realty Group
Rob Keim
Premier Realty Group
Norris Langbehn
Martin County Parks
Miguel Bartolome
Martin County Parks
Lisa Durrance
Martin County Parks
sally millroy
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Dave Ciano
Martin County Field Operations
Kenneth Martinek
Martin County Field Operations
Joe Salatka
Martin County Field Operations

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Dawn Herk
MCBOCC
Dario Roas
Martin County BOCC
Bonney Roebuck
Paula, Brian & Matt Starr (3)
Cleveland clinic Martin health
07/18/2019
(Thu. 9:00am - 5:00pm)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m. (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Alex Majka
Samantha Spano
Martin County BOCC
Austin McGowan
Martin County BOCC
Matt Resch
MCBOCC
Beth nyberg
premier realty group
Jake McCurry (2)

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Katya Lysak
Martin County BOCC

1 p.m. - 3 p.m. (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Brian Vandergriff
Martin County Parks
Seth Wilbur
Martin County Parks
Keith Thomas
Martin County Parks

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Sara Borlaug (3)
Capstone IT Florida
Carol Paprotna
MC BOCC
Melanie Toth
Bank of America
Dylan Truver
Alexander Truver
Joe Winter
Keaney Financial Services Corp


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service