Ms. Fleck

McDonald International 2019 Field Day

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Liz Fleck
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/13/2019 (Thu.) Loan. corn hole boards that you would feel comfortable lending. Room 103. drop off Thursday and pick up on Friday afternoon.  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

We could use up to 6 in total to borrow (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Laura Parmigiani Kuo (2)
Michele Grindstaff
Set-Up. Create Obstacle Course in the gym  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

4 volunteers helpful (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate King
John Stickel
06/14/2019 (Fri.) Set-up water & first aid station on playground (open tent cover, move benches)  7:45am - 8:15am  

4 volunteers helpful (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Matt Mosbacher
Sara Downing
Heather Lewis
Station 1: Ninin Sankaru (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Carmen Romerdahl
Amy Poffenbarger
Station 2: Obstacle Course (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

maintain order, workability, and pacing (4)

 
All slots filled
Ann Mosbacher
John Stickel
Martha Ultis
Marc Bissell
Station 3: 50-yard dash (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Sonja Shepard
will have younger son age 5 with me
Gregory Wilson
Station 4: Egg on a Spoon Relay (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Hardy
Katy Willis
Station 5: Shoe Scramble (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Dresch (2)
Station 6: Tamaire (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

4 volunteers helpful (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Chiaki Weatherford
Fumiko Schaub
Mari Kosin
Station 7: Bean Bag Toss (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 10:00am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Augustine
Marla Aginian
i'll be late, arriving at 8:40am.
Station 8: Soccer Kicks (for grades 2 & 3)  8:10am - 2:00am  

play goalie or retrieve soccer balls! (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christa Palmberg
Alisa Vitello
Your home or school. Fill dozens of water balloons for use starting at 12:40pm.  9:00am - 12:00pm  

There is a hose bib at school (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Teiko Miyashita
Will do at school
Katie McNeil
Will fill up 200 (those quick fill kind!)
KATY Fitzpatrick
Tarah Helliwell
Nicholas Bowden
Will fill up at school
Lars Knudson
Station 1: Ninin Sankaru (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Kana Mills
Junko Knudson
Station 2: Obstacle Course (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

4 volunteers helpful (4)

maintain order, workability and pacing

 
All slots filled
Marie Augustine
Kate King
Jake King
Alyssa McCoy
Station 3: 50-yard Dash (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Sieberson
John Webb
Station 4: Marble Fishing (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Downing
Stephanie McKinnie
Station 5: Shoe Scramble (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Sieberson
Cathy Giese
Station 6: Tamaire (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

4 volunteers helpful (4)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Conratt
Chiaki Weatherford
Sallie Lin
Mark Meenan
Station 7: Bean Bag Toss (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily West
Cristina Luthy
Station 8: Soccer Kicks (for grades K & 1)  9:40am - 11:20am  

play goalie or retrieve soccer balls! (4)

 
All slots filled
Michael McCann
can play goalie!
Mary Beddoe
Can do either
Edna Parzybok
Carolyn Kim Corcoro
I can retrieve for an AM workout! ;)
Station 1: Ninin Sankaru (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

3 volunteers helpful (3)

 
Station 2: Obstacle Course (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

maintain order, workability, and pacing (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michelle & Ron Hippe (2)
Lynn McKiernan Ngari
So excited
Station 3: 50-Yard Dash (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

3 volunteers helpful (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ray or Lisa Barker
Melissa Koll
Station 4: Egg-on-a-Spoon Relay (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennie Shaw
Station 5: Shoe Scramble (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Veronica Garcia
John Stickel
Station 6: Tamaire (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

4 volunteers helpful (4)

 
Station 7: Otter Pop Distribution (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

3 volunteers helpful (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nicolet Arano
Marcela Zavala
Station 8: Parachute or TBD (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
Station 9: Water Balloon Toss (for grades 4 & 5)  12:20pm - 2:20pm  

2 volunteers helpful (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Ferris
Amber French
I can be there from 12:20-1:20


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service