Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteer Sign up for

Prayer Walk 2020

Thank you for wanting to walk and pray for the city of Thief River Falls.

Click this map link to find the AREA and ROUTE you would like to sign up for. Once you've decided on an Area and Route, click back in your browser, review the available slots, click on the red button to sign up, and confirm by clicking the blue "submit & sign up" at the bottom of the page. When selecting quantity, select one for you, your couple or your family.  Thank you! 

If you are having trouble or need some assistance to sign up, please email [email protected]

Created by:   Churches of TRF
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Route Sign ups

Area A: Route 1 (2)

6th street, Martha Ave, Bauman Ave, Gleason Ave

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Madison Crane

Area A: Route 2 (2)

Kinney Ave

 
All slots filled
Rhonda NELSON (2)

Area A: Route 3 (2)

State Ave

 

Area A: Route 4

13th Street, Greenhill Drive

 
Prestan Marquis

Area A: Route 5 (2)

Arnold Ave

 
All slots filled
Lillian Fox (2)
Prestan Marquis

Area A: Route 6 (2)

Duluth Ave

 
All slots filled
Timothy Self (2)

Area A: Route 7 (2)

Knight Ave

 
All slots filled
Jessica Boutain
Rick Boutain

Area A: Route 8 (2)

Main Ave (west side of street)

 
All slots filled
Elaina Ballard (2)

Area B: Route 1 (2)

Main Ave (east side of street)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Heater
Johnson’s riverside group home
Carol Wappula
Brentwood group home

Area B: Route 2 (2)

LaBree Ave

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Annika Englund

Area B: Route 3 (2)

Horace Ave

 

Area B: Route 4 (2)

Atlantic Ave

 

Area C: Route 1 (2)

Davis Ave, Red Lake Blvd, Reserve Ave, 7th St

 

Area C: Route 2 (2)

Dewey Ave N

 
All slots filled
Luke & Katie Stavos
#NorthSideForJesus!!
Emily Vasilakes
Emily Vasilakes

Area C: Route 3 (2)

Riverview Trailer Court, Elizabeth Ave, 11th st

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Vasilakes
Emily Vasilakes

Area C: Route 4 (2)

College Drive, Sherwood Ave, Robin Hood Drive

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Darren Barth

Area C: Route 5 (2)

Centennial Drive, Cartway Drive, Sherwood Ave

 

Area D: Route 1 (2)

1st Street, 2nd Street

 
All slots filled
MacLean Family (2)

Area D: Route 2 (2)

Ruby Ave, 1st Street W, Countryside Trailer Court

 
All slots filled
Pete and Paulette Lee
Aly Karow

Area D: Route 3 (2)

Barzen Ave, Cottonwood Ave, Westview Ave n

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katherine Joseph

Area D: Route 4 (2)

Barzen Ave, Brooks Ave, Calumel Ave S

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathryn Erickson

Area E: Route 1 (2)

State Ave, Kinney Ave

 

Area E: Route 2 (2)

Arnold Ave, Valley Home

 

Area E: Route 3 (2)

Knight Ave, Duluth Ave

 
All slots filled
Kent & Peggy Hanson (2)

Area E: Route 4 (2)

Zeh Street, Backe Street, and those in between

 

Area F: Route 1 (2)

Campground, Oakland Park Road, Duluth Ave S, Riverside Ave

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tim & Jewel Fultz
We’ll take Duluth Ave S and Riverside Ave

Area F: Route 2 (2)

Jerome St, Parkview St E, Horace Ave, Nora St

 
All slots filled
Jim / Mary Jacobson
Jolee & Millie

Area F: Route 3 (2)

Riverside Terrace Apartments, Hwy 32 S

 

Area F: Route 4 (4)

Jail, Courthouse, Downtown Area, Fire Hall, 3rd Street

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Stacey Fuhrer (2)

Area F: Route 5 (2)

Pennington Ave S, Parkview St E, Horace

 
All slots filled
Mike Lorenson (2)
Mike & Melissa Lorenson

Area G: Route 1 (2)

Conley Ave

 

Area G: Route 2 (2)

St. Paul Ave

 

Area G: Route 3 (3)

Markley Ave

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessica Boutain
Rick Boutain

Area G: Route 4 (2)

Kendall Ave

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Justin & Michaela Dietel

Area G: Route 5 (2)

Tindolph Ave

 

Area G: Route 6 (2)

Crocker Ave

 
All slots filled
Linda Ramsey (2)

Area G: Route 7 (2)

Merriam Ave

 

Area G: Route 8 (2)

Kneale Ave

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Fagerstrom Family

Area G: Route 9 (2)

Maple Ave

 

Area G: Route 10 (2)

Taft Street, Birchlane Drive, Pine Ave

 
All slots filled
Bert Foster (2)

Area G: Route 11 (2)

Spruce Ave, Circle Drive, Greenwood St E, Alice Drive

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kent Hudson

Area G: Route 12 (2)

Edgewood Drive, Hwy 59 S, Belleville Court

 
All slots filled
Matty + Jakki Towse
So excited!
Nathan Row
Looking to Serve

Area H: Route 1 (2)

Oak Ave, 1st St E, Elm Ave, Breezy Drive

 

Area H: Route 2 (2)

Stevens Drive, Fern Road, Nelson Drive

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelsey +Ben Hest
Let's do this!!

Area H: Route 3 (2)

Nelson Drive, Sorteberg Drive

 

Area H: Route 4 (2)

Sorteberg Drive

 

Area I: Route 1 (2)

Oakland Park Road

 

Area I: Route 2 (2)

Oakmont Drive, Cameo Drive, Somerset Drive, Wendt Drive

 

Area I: Route 3 (2)

Oakland Park Nursing Home, Trinity Park Road

 

Area I: Route 4 (2)

Snetting Drive, Challenger Dr E, Pennington Ave S

 

Area I: Route 5 (2)

151st St NE, Cherry Road, Hickory Road, Pennington Ave S

 

Area I: Route 6 (2)

Basswood Trailer Court, Washington Ave, Knox Ave

 

Area I: Route 7 (2)

Tonder Street, Kendall Ave S, Greendale Manor

 

Area I: Route 8 (2)

mark Blvd, Sanford Health Center, Danny Drive

 

Area J: Route 1 (2)

Greenwood St E, Hanson Drive

 
All slots filled
Emilie Bubolz
with Mary Ellen Bubolz
Angie Karow

Area J: Route 2 (2)

Allwood Court, Alice Drive, Crocker Ave, Greenleaf

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jean Marquis

Area J: Route 3 (2)

TRF Care Center, Tindolph Ave S, 158th St NE

 

Area J: Route 4 (2)

Aaseby Ave, Terry St, Judy Street

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info