Children's Worship Leaders & Helpers

Children's Worship

Each Sunday we need a trained leader and a helper for each worship service. 

Created by:   Kimberly Joiner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
09/08/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson 2&3 intro to CW 

8:30 Leader

 
Katie Oldham

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Brian Keener

11:00 Leader

 
Jessica Lahey

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Caroline Oldham
09/15/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson 4 intro to CW 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Elizabeth Stivers
Braden Stivers

11:00 Leader

 
Kimberly Joiner

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Emily Oldham
09/22/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #5 The Good Shepherd 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Katie Oldham

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
09/29/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #6 The Good Shepherd and the Lost Sheep 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Elizabeth Stivers
Braden Stivers

11:00 Leader

 
Jaclyn Tarkington

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
10/06/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #7 Creation 

8:30 Leader

 
Kimberly Joiner

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Jessica Lahey

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
10/13/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #8 Noah 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Katie Oldham

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
10/20/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #9 Abram and Sarai 

8:30 Leader

 
Katie Oldham

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
10/27/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #10 Exodus 

8:30 Leader

 
Casey Pianta

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Brian Keener

11:00 Leader

 
Jaclyn Tarkington

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
11/03/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #11 The Ten Best Ways to Live 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Kimberly Joiner

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
11/10/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #12 The Ark and a Tent for God 

8:30 Leader

 
Casey Pianta

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Jessica Lahey

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
11/17/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #13 The Promised Land 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Jaclyn Tarkington

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
11/24/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #16 How the Church Tells Time 

8:30 Leader

 
Kimberly Joiner

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
12/01/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #17 The Prophets Show the Way to Bethlehem 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Brian Keener

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
12/08/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #18 Mary and Joseph Show the Way to Bethlehem 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Jaclyn Tarkington

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
Avery DeYoung
12/22/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #20 The Magi Show the Way to Bethlehem 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 
Kimberly Joiner

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
12/29/2019
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #21 Christmas - Meeting the Christ Child 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
01/05/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #22 The Boy Jesus in the Temple 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
01/12/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
#23 Jesus is Baptized (Baptism of the Lord) 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
01/19/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
#24 Jesus in the Wilderness 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
01/26/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #25 The Mustard Seed 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
02/02/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson # 26 the Leaven 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
02/09/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #27 The Great Pearl- Matthew 13:45-46 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
02/16/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #30 The Great Banquet 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
02/23/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00pm)
Lesson 32 Jesus and the Children 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
03/01/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #31 Lenten Puzzle (Lent) 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
03/08/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #29 The Good Samaritan 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
03/15/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #33 Jesus and Baritmaeus 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
03/22/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #34 Jesus and Zacchaeus 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
03/29/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #39 The Good Shepherd and the Wolf- Psalm 23 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
04/05/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #35 Jesus the King 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
04/12/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #37 Jesus Is Risen: Appearance to Mary Magdalene (Easter) 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
04/19/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #38 Jesus Is Risen: The Road to Emmaus 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
04/26/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #39 The Good Shepherd and the wolf 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
05/03/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #40 The Good Shepherd and the Lord’s Supper (part 1) 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
05/10/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
# 41 The Good Shepherd and the Lord's Supper II 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 
05/17/2020
(Sun. 8:30am - 11:00am)
Lesson #42 Ascension 

8:30 Leader

 

8:30 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 

11:00 Leader

 

11:00 Helper

unrelated/6th grade or above

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service