St. Mary Church

Parish Picnic

Your help is needed!  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Date: 07/27/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Holly Toennies
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Wrist Band/Ticket Sales for Kids Area

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary VonBokel
Jim VonBokel
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  

Spaceship Blowup - Kids Area

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm   
Ayden Kahrhoff
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
10:00pm - 11:00pm   

Castle Blowup - Kids Area

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm   
Devon Kahrhoff
8:00pm - 10:00pm   
10:00pm - 11:00pm   

Obstacle Course Blowup - Kids Area

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Heier (2)
Brett Heier
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Heier
Jean Heier
10:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Wipeout Blowup - Kids Area

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kellie Serrano & Toni Bridick (2)
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dee Kahrhoff (2)
Terry & Dee Kahrhoff
10:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  

Food Stand

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Ben Kohlbrecher
Steve Whitlach
Kathy Spihlman
Kevin Wheeler
7:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Vernon Huelsmann
Janice Huelsmann
Judy Alberternst
Aaron Quitmeyer
Marilyn Quitmeyer
Jane Heil
10:00pm - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Jane Heil

Food Stand Cashier

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm   
7:30pm - 10:00pm   
10:00pm - 12:00pm   

Bingo Workers

07/27/2019 (Sat)
6:30pm - 8:30pm (15)  
6 of 15 slots filled
Barry Abbott
Linus Wessel
Pat Wessel
Jeanne Thole
Jim Spaeth
Shirley Spaeth
8:30pm - 10:30pm (15)  
4 of 15 slots filled
Ron Thole
Kevin Quitmeyer
Connie Weber
Bev Meyer
10:30pm - 12:30am (15)  
2 of 15 slots filled
Rich Boien
Alicia Keck

Basket Stand

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Judy Kapp
Duane Kapp
Bob Bach
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Darlene Emig
Deb Emig
Kristen Emig
10:00pm - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Francie Hoerner
Kathy Emig
Denelle Whitlatch

Cake Wheel

last shift is 10:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gladys Abbott
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Harber
Bailey Bell
10:00pm  (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Sue Harber

Raffle Stand

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dottie Lanctot
Dale and Judy Gall
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pete Schumacher
Joe Palas

Hooligan & Poker Stand

last shift is 10:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Neil & Jeanne Boulanger
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus
10:00pm  (2)  
All slots filled
Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus

Beverage Stand at Bingo

last shift is 10:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
7:30pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Arentsen
Jim Orschell
10:00pm  (2)  

Dinner Ticket Sales

last shift is 4:30 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
2:45pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Poettker
Sharon Rakers
4:30pm  (2)  

Desserts

last shift is 4:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
1:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Lou Bell
Mary Lou Thuenemann
Betty Gross
4:00pm  (3)  
All slots filled
Betty O'Mara
Barb Rudy
Janice Huelsmann

Washing Dishes

last shift is 4:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeanette McCallister
Diane Palas
5:00pm  (2)  
All slots filled
Bonnie Toennies
Ruth Ors

Waiting Tables

07/27/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 6:30pm (18)  
6 of 18 slots filled
Terry Schuck
Angie Schuck
Peggy Mauch
Marilyn Evans
Jerry Drees
Susie Drees

Carryout Ticket Sales

last time slot is 5:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Walt Spihlman
Ruth Spihlman
5:00pm  (2)  
All slots filled
Bonnie Fischer
Dave Fischer

Carryout Preparers

last time slot is 5:00 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm - 5:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Mary Jo Varel
Ron Varel
Brenda Wobbe
Linda Henss
only 4 needed
5:00pm  (5)  
All slots filled
Ruth Kalmer
Jim Kalmer
Mary Black
Joyce Emig
Stacy Billhartz

Runner for Carryouts

time slot is from 2:30 - end

07/27/2019 (Sat)
2:30pm    
Gilbert Emig

Soda, Lemonade Shakeup & Popcorn Stand

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lynn Meddows
Cami Meddows
Nick Huelsmann
Brad Huelsmann
7:30pm - 10:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Holly Toennies
Penny Marks
Aisley Toennies
Lynn Rehkemper
10:00pm - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Janelle Wiegmann
Connie Wiegmann
Carol Gajewski
Christine Wheeler

Beer Ticket Sales

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Kehrer
Rick Koentz
7:30pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Weh
Dana Weh
9:30pm - 11:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dale Zurliene
Jennifer Flanagan

Beer Stand

07/27/2019 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ken Brefeld
Teresa Brefeld
Ron Kapp
Carol Kapp
only 4 needed for this time slot (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Brent Heier
Kevin Wiegmann
Ron Wiegmann
Terry Toennies
Paul Marks
10:00pm - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Kurt Heier
Kurt Gajewski

Face Painting - Kids Area

07/27/2019 (Sat)
6:00pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lora Heier
Ella Paterson-Heier
7:30pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lydia Gajewski


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service