Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mardi Gras 2020

Mardi Gras Celebration Volunteers 2020

We are in need of several volunteers for the Mardi Gras Celebration on Tuesday, February 25th at St. Albert the Great.   We will be having an adult party in the lower level parish center, and also a Two to Teen party in the upper level parish center.  Our greatest need is helping with stations at the youth party.  Teenagers are encouraged and welcome to volunteer and it can be applied toward service hours, just look for options located in the upper level parish center (ULPC)!

Thank you in advance for helping out!

Created by:   Lauren Wiese
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Clean-up

02/25/2020 (Tue) LLPC/ULPC 
8:30pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jim Robinson
Donna Robinson
Beth Gearing
Melissa Quinton
Linda Woldt
Chad Wiedmeyer

Decorate for Mardi Gras

02/24/2020 (Mon) ULPC/LLPC 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Brenda Schmidt
wendy ianne
Jeff Lybek
Sandra Zintzun
Lauren Wiese

Check-in/Check-out

Help parents check-in/check-out their children at the kid's party in the ULPC

02/25/2020 (Tue) ULPC 
5:45pm - 7:15pm   
Katie Powell
7:15pm - 8:45pm   
Yamileh Lothe

Decorating mask station

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kate Lange Claire Lange (2)
7:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cassie Werschem
Josef Wolf

Make crown/hats station

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jack Augustine
Jack Augustine
Maya Rodrigues
Maya Rodrigues
7:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katriana Wolf
Jack Augustine
Jack Augustine

Puzzles & coloring station

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm   
Aryanna Simandl
7:15pm - 8:45pm   
Aryanna Simandl

Nursery

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm   
Molly Schulz
7:15pm - 8:45pm   

Movie Room monitor

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm   
Amy Davis
Will Davis
7:15pm - 8:45pm   
Amy Davis
Will Davis

Fruit Loop Bracelet Station

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzanne Ponik (2)
Gavin and Lucas Albright
7:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Rusch
Becki Balus

Oreo pile-up game

02/25/2020 (Tue) St. Albert the Great - Upper Level Parish Center 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christopher Kukura
Mark Breyer
7:15pm - 8:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Lamkins
Claire Plomedahl

Photographer (adult)

02/25/2020 (Tue) ULPC 
6:00pm - 7:15pm   

Serve & Assist with Youth Meal (adults only)

02/25/2020 (Tue) ULPC 
6:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Schmidt

Prep/Cut Mardi Gras Food

02/23/2020 (Sun) LLPC Kitchen 
11:30am - 3:00pm (7)  
5 of 7 slots filled
Linda Woldt
Annette Condron
Chris Stiefel
Brenda Schmidt
Cecile Gregory
I'll not be there at 11:30, but will assist when done with work after Masses.

Cook Mardi Grad Food

02/24/2020 (Mon) LLPC Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Shirley Mahoney
Annette Condron
Marge Peeper
Linda Leggett
Debbie Yohn

Cook Mardi Gras Food

Men or women comfortable handling hot, heavy pots

02/24/2020 (Mon) LLPC Kitchen 
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Derek Metcalf

Final Food Prep

02/25/2020 (Tue) LLPC - Kitchen 
2:30pm - 5:15pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Toni Mastrangelo
Ann Maastricht
Annette Condron

Final Food Prep - Cook Mardi Gras Food

Men or women comfortable handling hot, heavy pots

02/25/2020 (Tue) LLPC - Kitchen 
2:30pm - 5:15pm   
Jim Schoenberger

Final Prep, Serve Food, Help in Kitchen

02/25/2020 (Tue) LLPC 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Gallagher
Jerry Haberl
Charlotte Klenke
Jim Blachowicz
Jeanne Blachowicz

Serve Food/Help in Kitchen

02/25/2020 (Tue) LLPC Kitchen 
7:00pm - 8:45pm (6)  
All slots filled
Jim Nie
Nancy Nie
Julie Betthauser
Kayla Betthauser
Judy Plomedahl
Konrad Plomedahl

Bartender

02/25/2020 (Tue) LLPC 
6:00pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Crystal Delwiche
Bill Baker
7:15pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Robinson
Joanna Rogers

Beer - Bud Light (cases)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st.

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Robinson
John A.

Beer - Spotted Cow (cases)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (2)  
All slots filled
Rebekah Tuite (2)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Gindlesberger (2)

Beer - Coors Light (cases)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Betthauser
Chris Stiefel
 (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Ann Larsen
Keith Curran

Vodka (750 ml bottle)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Vohs (2)
Kayse Grimm

Wine - Grigio (boxes)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (3)  
All slots filled
Linda Jansen
wendy ianne (2)

Wine - Red Franzia (boxes)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (3)  
All slots filled
Jeanne Blachowicz (3)

Wine - White Zinfandel (boxes)

Please bring to Parish office by Feb. 21st

02/21/2020 (Fri)  
 (3)  
All slots filled
Marge Peeper
Julie Wiedmeyer (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info