Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
All Resto

Good Things Grow Through Prayer: Resto's Week of Intercession

Welcome to Restoration's week of prayer. We're delighted you're here. 

From 7pm on Sunday, October 25th until 7pm on Sunday, November 1st, we as a Resto family will be joining together for a week of continuous prayer — 168 straight hours. We are living in a moment with more uncertainty, unrest, overwhelm, and anxiety than many of us have ever experienced. And it is precisely moments like this when prayer is most important. It has the power to transform hearts, change outcomes, and reveal God’s will in our lives, church, community, country, and world.

No prayer experience is required to participate; a suggested prayer guide as well as specific topics to pray about each day can be found here and in the attached document. All we ask of you is an hour of your time, a willingness to participate, and an open mind and heart. 

Sign up for one (or many) of the slots below, and we'll follow-up with more details as the time nears. Thank you in advance for being part of this. We are excited to see how God moves! 

Created by:   Endel Liias
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/25/2020 (Sun.) 7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
David Hanke
Sandra Rushedge
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
louise brooks
Rosie Nyero
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Intagliata
STEPHANIE POWELL
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ginny Gentles
Siri Mitchell
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Johanna Montague (2)
Johanna & Will
10/26/2020 (Mon.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lide Paterno
Austin Clemens
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Grayson Quay
Melanie Totman
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mona Bormet
Gretchen Stokes
Gretchen Stokes
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Endel Liias
Ramsey Wilson
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mitch Wallin
John Gardner
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorene Eberhardt
Meaghan Maguire
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Liias
Marlee Kingsley
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Phyllis Kelley
Mary Jo Binker
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Tipps
Jackie Mullen
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Kenyon
Cynthia Hutchinson
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Taylor
Azeb Tewelde
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
John Hodukavich
Mark Fox
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
BJ Blunt (2)
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Cregger
Erica Chapman
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lawrie Green
Priscilla Fox
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Greenlaw
Campbell Vogel
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Breed
John and Kaley Lanzetta
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Abri Nelson
Abri Nelson
Christian May
Christian May
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jay Hanke
Paula Chapman
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Fahrenkrug
Jeremy Eye
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lauger
Darlene Fahrenkrug
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Tibus
Kellen Bagnoli
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
C Cotton
Grace Jan
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Greenlaw
Lilian Choo
10/27/2020 (Tue.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Rinehart
Melanie Totman
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Starr
Philip Burton
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
David Hanke
Carrie Miller
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Buckhout
Kristen Terry
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
louise brooks
Jan Ryerson
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Intagliata
Jennie Isakoff
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Richard Hines
Alicia Kramp
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Désirée Fey
Logan Breed
Logan Breed
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Dickerson
Barb Hagerty
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Hollerbach
Nancy Rooker
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Azeb Tewelde
Mike Feldman
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Claudia & Dave Arp (2)
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Callie & Ryan Goyer (2)
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Susie Paek
Micki Kuhlmann
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Dickerson
Kellie Singh
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ally Ackerman
Laurie Souryal
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Guiles
Jeff Wilcox
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Susie Wallin
Carson Wallin
Hannah Wolff
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Chapman
Erin Ashby
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark & Caroline Kendrick (2)
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kat Downs (2)
Kat and Tommy
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Harper
Heather Raber
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
C Cotton
Liza Draper
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Greenlaw
Jade Totman
10/28/2020 (Wed.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
STEVE BROOKS BROOKS
Jonathan Nelson
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
John Foote
Ryan Streeter
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mona Bormet
Kate Harris
Kate Harris
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Endel Liias
Mac Wheatley
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Rinehart
James
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Alec Tekamp
Heidi Marshall
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Strickland
Natasha Hazell
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Gardner
Lexi McMann
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Brad Jones
Becky Turco
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Feldman
Bethany Hoang
Bethany Hoang
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Marla Burton
Kellie Singh
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Foote
Sarah Jones
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
EB Srygley
Kathryn Streeter
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Wright (2)
Rob and Carolyn
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Townley Davidson
Jim Coltharp
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris & Melody Sibben (2)
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Guiles
Janice Fazio
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Susie Wallin
Dinah Steele
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jay Hanke
Paula Chapman
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie and Oliver Mead (2)
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Jones (2)
Liz & Spencer
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Susie Paek
Alexandra Gaiser
Alexandra Gaiser
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
C Cotton
Sophie Clarke
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Greenlaw
Jade Totman
10/29/2020 (Thu.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Ranade Janis
Wayne Lewis
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
David Fahrenkrug
Braxton and Evelyne Breed
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Robert Cross
Drew Masterson
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Endel Liias
Mona Bormet
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
David Hanke
Laurel Hanke
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Harper
Ryan Wismer
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Paterno
Rachel Penney
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Désirée Fey
Patty Downie
Patty Downie
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
John Remein (2)
Christy
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
jody hassett sanchez
Liz Ryan
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Holland
Ruth Beck
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lawrie Green
Elizabeth Boesen
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Steph & Sean Galvin (2)
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel Harris (2)
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Tremper/Alice Longman (2)
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Merri Hankins (2)
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Guiles
Heide Miller
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Don & Liza Draper (2)
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Chapman
Roger Raber
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Bibbins Sedaca (2)
Santiago Sedaca and Nicole Bibbins Sedaca
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Guzzo
Daniel Kramp
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Erica Chapman
Jessica Braun
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
C Cotton
Matt Kenyon
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Greenlaw
Marlana Bates
Marlana Bates
10/30/2020 (Fri.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Nelson
Laura Cook
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
David Fahrenkrug
Mitch Wallin
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mona Bormet
Gretchen Stokes
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Endel Liias
Kevin Marshall
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
David Hanke
Adam Kincaid
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Johanna & Will Montague (2)
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lilian Choo
Isaiah Brooms
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lexi McMann (2)
Lexi & Jonathan
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Carla Mueller
Julianna Hutchins
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ian Hassell
Megan Rooney
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Tower
Susan Den Herder
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
John Foote
Elizabeth Lee
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Allie Mansor (2)
Mark and Allie
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
louise brooks
Mike Holmes
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan + Emily Liberto (2)
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlee Kingsley
Scott Buckhout
Scott and Shannon
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Betty Simpson
Betty & Josh Simpson
Stefanie Rinehart
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Neal (2)
The Neals
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy McGonigle
Jay Hanke
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kemi A.
Paula Chapman
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
L Lessels (2)
Eric and Lauren Lessels
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Shiflett-Maloney
Michael Strickland
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Intagliata
Kevin Willmann
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Greenlaw
SANDRA RUSHEDGE
10/31/2020 (Sat.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Hannah Pilgrim
KAREN MCNEILLY
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Wayne Lewis
Jong Lee
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Mohr
Mona Bormet
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Scott Buckhout
Emily Wismer
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bourgault
Savannah Steele
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Roland Binker
Paul Melnick
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorene Eberhardt
Brad Davidson
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Downie
Cindy Willmann
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Miller
Paula Chapman
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Turco
Christy Rogers
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Dora Sue and Ted Black (2)
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen McNeilly
Shannon Moran
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Andrews
SAMANTHA BURG
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Harper
Kathy Bourgault
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Dietrich Kuhlmann
Kelly Barrow
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Mast
Beth and Mike Mast
Kathie Johnson
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Harriett Hanke
Jenifer Healy
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben and Leslie Mosteller (2)
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cindy McGonigle
Marlana Bates
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ally Ackerman
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Guiles (2)
Cathy and Chris
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Shiflett-Maloney
Emily Branch
10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Lilian Choo
Charlotte McBirney
11:00pm - 12:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
SANDRA RUSHEDGE
Wade Ballou
11/01/2020 (Sun.) 12:00am - 1:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
STEVE BROOKS BROOKS
Elon Katweheyo
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Hunter & Carolyn Weimer (2)
1:00am - 2:00am  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Foote
Second 1am shift when clocks turn back
2:00am - 3:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Mona Bormet
Kris Carter
3:00am - 4:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bourgault
Emily Wismer
4:00am - 5:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Johnson
Joining you in prayer from Missouri.
Ellen Duvall
5:00am - 6:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Rosie N
Mac Wheatley
6:00am - 7:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Pedro Alba Fuster
I can do both slots if required.
GEORGE PATTERSON
7:00am - 8:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Chapman
Justin Mullen
8:00am - 9:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Jones (2)
Andrew & Christine
9:00am - 10:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Foote
Micki Kuhlmann
10:00am - 11:00am  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
lars Liebeler (2)
Lars/Caneel
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Devin Hagerty
Christopher Barrow
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Samantha McCullough
Elon Katweheyo
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Azeb Tewelde
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Eberhardt
Kathy Bourgault
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adam Guzzo
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul and Aimee Riegert (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Name (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Rushedge
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Name (2)

 
All slots filled
Petra Barrientos (2)
Ed and Petra
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info