Scottish Swimming - West District

2022 District SC May AG Meet

Please review the available slots below, tick all the ones you want to SignUp for, click on the "Submit and SignUp" button, complete requested information and your SignUp is complete. Thank you!

Location: Tollcross ISC

Created by:   John Deans
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (BST) Available Slot
07/05/2022 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Karen Gray
Michael Flynn
Jim Scott
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Lyndsay Hamilton

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J2) (5)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jane Waller
Sheena Currie
Sheena Currie
Graeme Barton

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Kimberley Chan
Scott Alison
Katie Saunderson
Ed McCardie
Michelle Stewart
Mike Donaldson
Michael Homfray
Yvonne Creaney

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Adair
Kate Gourlay
Faye Gemmell
Angela Wardlaw
First session

Timekeepers (16)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Millar
Nicola Todd
Michelle Young
Richard Johnson
Karen Johnson
Lesley-Anne Walker
Gordon Anderson
Debbie Gibson
Gavin Herdman
Gavin Herdman… Laura has just had minor surgery and has been told to rest for 2 weeks. Sorry
Pauline Hanlon
Time keeper sat mornimg
Scott Thomson
Derek Cuthbertson
Andy Mathie
Chris Marsh
Stuart Brown
Rachel McCavish

Recorder (TO) / Results Checker (Non STO) (2)

Unqualified Club Volunteers with interest in checking data/results encouraged to SignUp

 
All slots filled
Sheena McCall
Despina Alexiadou

Marshalling Steward (3)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Bryony King
Happy to try something different as generally do timekeeping.
Lesley Hill
Happy to help
Dawn Armitt

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Susan Tinch
Sarah Wilson

Announcers (3)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robert Taylor
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stuart Glen

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 

Spectators Entry Desk (3)

07.30am to 10.00am - Club volunteers invited to collect Gallery Entry Fees, process Start Lists and manage Photography Forms and Bands.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jacqueline Traynor
Katherine Peckover
1:15pm - 4:15pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Karen Gray
Michael Flynn
Jim Scott

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Ross Stewart
Lyndsay Hamilton

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J2) (5)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jane Waller Waller
Sheena Currie

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Kimberley Chan
Katie Saunderson
Ghyll McCallum
Michael Homfray

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Karin Gourlay
I've signed up for the earlier session too but put Kate instead of Karin
Kathryn Mackie
John Easton

Timekeepers (16)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Millar
Michelle Younh
Louise Cent
Lesley-Anne Walker
Gavin Herdman
Gavin Herdman. Laura has just had minor surgery and has been told to rest for 2 weeks..
Emma Fair
Derek Cuthbertson
Andy Mathie
Gordon Ross
Chris Marsh
Scott Morrison
Rachel McCavish
Naomi Spirit-hawthorne
Elizabeth Weir
Nicola McMahon
Amanda Strachan

Recorder (TO) / Results Checker (Non STO) (2)

Unqualified Club Volunteers with interest in checking data/results encouraged to SignUp

 
All slots filled
Sheena McCall
Stewart Small

Marshalling Steward (3)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Despina Alexiadou
Bryony King
Cheryl Stewart

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Susan Tinch
Sarah Wilson

Announcers (3)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robert Taylor
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Hixon
I've helped on the secondary before, but it is new some would need someone with experience to support.
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Training if possible

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 

Spectators Entry Desk (3)

12.00noon to 2.15pm - Club volunteers invited to collect Gallery Entry Fees, process Start Lists and manage Photography Forms and Bands.

 
All slots filled
Katherine Peckover
Ellen Lockington
Melissa McKenzie
08/05/2022 (Sun.) 9:00am - 11:30am  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Arleen Tennant
Tom Mills
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Ross Stewart

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J2) (5)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jane Waller

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Kimberley Chan
Scott Alison
Katie Saunderson
David Chambers
Ed McCardie
Chris Campbell
Michael Homfray

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Steele
Only need Chief Inspector of Turns to be signed off. Thanks.
John Easton

Timekeepers (16)

 
15 of 16 slots filled
Dawn Millar
Michelle Younh
Riham Khairallah
Louise Cent
Lesley-Anne Walker
Brian Traynor
Gordon Anderson
Rhona Lindsay
Jackie McGuire
Lynsey Notman
Julie McGavin
Colin Henderson
Alison Chambers
Kathleen Lees
Michelle Kay

Recorder (TO) / Results Checker (Non STO) (2)

Unqualified Club Volunteers with interest in checking data/results encouraged to SignUp

 
All slots filled
Morag Campbell
New to role
Stephen Campbell
New to role

Marshalling Steward (3)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Lyndsay Gibb
Lisa Rafferty
New to marshalling
Tina Duncan
New to marshalling

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Susan Tinch
Katherine Peckover

Announcers (3)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robert Taylor
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nigel Smith
Hi, I was at a previous meet learning AOE. Ideally, I wouldn’t mind an expert to sit next to! Thanks.

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Graham Crawford

Spectators Entry Desk (3)

07.30am to 10.00am Club volunteers invited to collect Gallery Entry Fees, process Start Lists and manage Photography Forms and Bands.

 
All slots filled
Ann Dwane
Alison Mahon
Margaret Mcghee
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Arleen Tennant
Tom Mills
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Ross Stewart
Margaret Anne Dickson

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J2) (5)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jane Waller Waller

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Kimberley Chan
Katie Saunderson
David Chambers
Scott Alison
Michael Homfray

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 

Timekeepers (16)

 
12 of 16 slots filled
Nicola Todd
Michelle Young
Riham Khairallah
Scott Thomson
Gordon Anderson
Rhona Lindsay
Colin Henderson
Ann Patrick
Did Timekeepers course back in 2019, but haven't 'used' it yet - hopefully can find my number.
michelle craw
Alison Chambers
Jennifer McGregor
Not much experience - this will be 2nd time.
Derek CUthbertson

Recorder (TO) / Results Checker (Non STO) (2)

Unqualified Club Volunteers with interest in checking data/results encouraged to SignUp

 

Marshalling Steward (3)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Lyndsay Gibb
Linda Hughes
New to the rolr
Lisa Rafferty

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Susan Tinch
Katherine Peckover

Announcers (3)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Robert Taylor
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nigel Smith

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Graham Crawford

Spectators Entry Desk (3)

11.15am to 1.30pm - Club volunteers invited to collect Gallery Entry Fees, process Start Lists and manage Photography Forms and Bands.

 
All slots filled
Ann Dwane
Margaret Mcghee
Kirsty Henderson
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |