Scottish Swimming - West District

2022 Short Course "Pentaqua" Meet

Please review the available slots below, tick all the ones you want to SignUp for, click on the "Submit and SignUp" button, complete requested information and your SignUp is complete. Thank you!

Location: Tollcross ISC

Created by:   John Deans
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (GMT) Available Slot
15/01/2022 (Sat.) 9:15am - 12:15pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tom Mills
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Michael Flynn
Sheena McCall
Karen Gray
Craig Macdonald

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Ross Stewart
Marc Scott
Fiona Sinnett

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lyndsay Hamilton

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Robert Fleming
Sheena Currie
Stuart Shaw

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Cole

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Brian Donnachie
Jane Waller
Am a j2 but happy to cover any duties
David Dickson
Paul Burgess
Kenneth Bruce
Niall McKinnon
Steven Horn
Allan Morrison
Chris Campbell
Puiwah (aka Julie) Wong
I have not yet signed up for the J2S course but it’s something I’m planning on doing soon. I see there is one slot still available for this. If not filled, I’m wondering if I can take this spot even if not started course. Thanks.

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Steele
This will be my first J1 session. I completed online course Feb 20 prior to 1st lockdown.
Lynsey Watson

Timekeepers (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Gordon Anderson
Shona Stuart
Rona Fleming
Ruth McArthur
Nicola Barnstaple
Debbie Scobbie
Gillian Cochrane
Ailsa Stewart
Diane Fay
Colin Henderson

Recorder

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Co Glasgow Covid qualified personnel encouraged to sign up as they have local knowledge, but Covid qualified volunteers from other Clubs welcome.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lesley Dickson

Marshalling Steward (2)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Angela Wilson
Susan Johnston

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hazel Hastings

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Robert Taylor
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Frazer Dunn
Elizabeth Stewart

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Colin Dunn
Graham Crawford

Information Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to support the new "bar code" Covid Registration System.

 
All slots filled
Margaret McGhee
Jackie Smith

Club Team Staff (60)

Includes Coaches, Asst Coaches, Team Managers

 
33 of 60 slots filled
Fiona Lappin
Stuart McDougall
Lyndsey Kay
Joanne Sayer
Sharon McIntyre
Susan Johnston
Declan Boylan
Danielle Brayson
Alison Sheppard
Shannon Byrne
Brian Dalgleish
Julie Rennie
Team manager
Lynsay Murray
Jennifer Ward
Ross McCafferty
Byron Stericker
Anthony Ryan
Coach
Shirley Reford
Scott Thomson
Patricia Naidoo
Stuart McQuaker
Joyce High
Ann Clements
Gordon Mcgavin
Andrew Addison
Karen Kelly
Steven Binnie
Andrew Dyer
Adam Riley
Andy Figgins
Evan Thom
Frances Collins
Jonathan Sprot

Event Staff (2)

 
All slots filled
John Deans
Jamie Nelson
1:45pm - 4:45pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tom Mills
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Michael Flynn
Sheena McCall
Karen Gray
Craig Macdonald

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Graham Crawford
Ross Stewart
Marc Scott
Fiona Sinnett

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lyndsay Hamilton

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Robert Fleming
Sheena Currie
Stuart Shaw

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Cole
Iain Wyper
For finishing judge sign off if possible please

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Brian Donnachie
Lynsey Moir
David Dickson
Paul Burgess
Kenneth Bruce
Niall McKinnon
Steven Horn
Allan Morrison
Chris Campbell
Puiwah (aka Julie) Wong

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lynsey Watson

Timekeepers (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Angela Wardlaw
Shona Stuart
Rona Fleming
Ruth McArthur
Lesley Percy
Debbie Scobbie
Gillian Cochrane
Ailsa Stewart
Diane Fay
Ed Machin
Tamela Kringeliene

Recorder

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Co Glasgow Covid qualified personnel encouraged to sign up as they have local knowledge, but Covid qualified volunteers from other Clubs welcome.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lesley Dickson

Marshalling Steward (2)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Wilson

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Jill Montgomery
Kate Kendall

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Jackie Smith
Robert Taylor

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Frazer Dunn
Elizabeth Stewart

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colin Dunn

Information Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to support the new "bar code" Covid Registration System.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Margaret McGhee

Club Team Staff (60)

Includes Coaches, Asst Coaches, Team Managers

 
29 of 60 slots filled
Fiona Lappin
Stuart McDougall
Lyndsey Kay
Joanne Sayer
Sharon McIntyre
Susan Johnston
Danielle Brayson
Alison Sheppard
Shannon Byrne
Brian Dalgleish
Julie Rennie
Team manager
Lynsay Murray
Jennifer Ward
Byron Stericker
Anthony Ryan
Coach
Caroline Calvert
Stuart McQuaker
Gordon Mcgavin
Ann Clements
Andrew Addison
Steven Binnie
Andrew Dyer
Adam Riley
Andy Figgins
Sean Reilly
Ruth Jack
Frances Collins
Jonathan Sprot
Scott Thomson

Event Staff (2)

 
All slots filled
John Deans
Jamie Nelson
16/01/2022 (Sun.) 9:00am - 11:30pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Tom Mills
Arleen Tennant
Or any other position
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Mike Flynn
Karen Gray

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Ross Stewart
Fiona Sinnett
Eileen Brown
Jennifer Neil

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Dickson

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheena Currie

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Cole
Lynne Gibson
Just need radios signed off
Iain Wyper
Finishing judge sign off if possible please

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Ian Jeffrey
Katie Saunderson
Paul Connolly
Scott Alison
Andy Ross
Ghyll McCallum
Colin Calder
Julia Lavelle

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Paterson
Trying to complete J1
John Easton
Eric Ren
sign off chief inspector of turnsfor my J1

Timekeepers (12)

 
All slots filled
Louise Gibson
Paul Crawford
Anna Dunlop
Gayle Colvin
Laura Lammie
Louise Taylor
Clare Harper
Andy Harper
Derek Cowie
Amanda Strachan
Dawn Millar
Lindsey Shepherd

Recorder

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 
George Lawrie
Session 3 only.

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Co Glasgow Covid qualified personnel encouraged to sign up as they have local knowledge, but Covid qualified volunteers from other Clubs welcome.

 
All slots filled
Lorraine Tulloch
Happy to be covid steward
David Hendry
Claire Hinton

Marshalling Steward (2)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Billy Binnie
Nicola Smith
Sunday morning session

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Claire McArthur
Ed Machin

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Taylor

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Scott Warnock
Elizabeth Stewart

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 

Information Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to support the new "bar code" Covid Registration System.

 
All slots filled
Jackie Smith
Fiona McCaig

Club Team Staff (60)

Includes Coaches, Asst Coaches, Team Managers

 
33 of 60 slots filled
Fiona Lappin
Stuart McDougall
Lyndsey Kay
Joanne Sayer
Rheanna Sloss
Sharon McIntyre
Declan Boylan
Coach
Danielle Brayson
Jillian Campbell
Erin Lawson
Alison Sheppard
Brian Dalgleish
Lynsay Murray
Jennifer Ward
Anthony Ryan
Coach
Kerry McMillan
Team Manager
Stuart McQuaker
Richard Mcknight
Richard McKnight
Team Manager
Joyce High
Gordon Mcgavin
Ann Clements
Andrew Addison
Gulsum Onal
Charlie Boldison
Adam Riley
Frances Collins
Mark Stoops
Keith Brown
Murray Dobson
Leona Bruce
Calum Johnston
Julie Rennie

Event Staff

 
John Deans
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Referees (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Tom Mills
George Lawrie
Mock Assessment Session (Arleen)
Arleen Tennant
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Mike Flynn
Karen Gray

Starters (J2S) (8)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Ross Stewart
Fiona Sinnett
Eileen Brown
Jennifer Neil

J2 for J2S Mentoring (2)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Dickson

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheena Currie

J1 for J2 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Cole

Judges (J1) (12)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Lynne Gibson
Katie Saunderson
Paul Connolly
Scott Alison
Andy Ross
Mhairi Willis
Ghyll McCallum
Colin Calder

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (4)

Depending on availability of mentors, priority will be given to those most advanced in training.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Paterson
John Easton

Timekeepers (12)

 
All slots filled
Anna Dunlop
Gayle Colvin
Laura Lammie
Lorna Shaw
Derek Cowie
Amanda Strachan
Dawn Millar
Alison Millar
David Cunningham
Graeme Ryder
Brian Traynor
Claire McArthur

Recorder

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Co Glasgow Covid qualified personnel encouraged to sign up as they have local knowledge, but Covid qualified volunteers from other Clubs welcome.

 
All slots filled
David Hendry
Claire Hinton
Evie Jackson

Marshalling Steward (2)

Volunteers (PVG certfd) required to check swimmers in at Marshalling Area

 
All slots filled
Billy Binnie
Calum Johnston

Awards Table (2)

To manage the collection of medals by swimmers.

 
All slots filled
Pamela Kelly
Fiona Rousseau

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Jackie Smith
Robert Taylor

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Scott Warnock
Elizabeth Stewart

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 

Information Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to support the new "bar code" Covid Registration System.

 
All slots filled
Fiona McCaig
Susan Tinch
I am a parent of a Stirling Swimming Club swimmer, happy to volunteer. I am PVG'd as a Scout Leader but not PVG with Stirling Swimming Club

Club Team Staff (60)

Includes Coaches, Asst Coaches, Team Managers

 
32 of 60 slots filled
Fiona Lappin
Stuart McDougall
Lyndsey Kay
Joanne Sayer
Rheanna Sloss
Declan Boylan
Coach
Danielle Brayson
Sharon McIntyre
Jillian Campbell
Erin Lawson
Alison Sheppard
Brian Dalgleish
Lynsay Murray
Jennifer Ward
Anthony Ryan
Coach
Kerry McMillan
Team Manager
Stuart McQuaker
Richard McKnight
Team Manager
Ruth Cumming
Joyce High
Gordon Mcgavin
Ann Clements
Andrew Addison
Gulsum Onal
Charlie Boldison
Adam Riley
Frances Collins
Mark Stoops
Keith Brown
Murray Dobson
Leona Bruce
Julie Rennie
Team manager

Event Staff

 
John Deans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |