Scottish Swimming - West District

2021 Short Course Time Trial No 1

Please review the available slots below, tick all the ones you want to SignUp for, click on the "Submit and SignUp" button, complete requested information and your SignUp is complete. Thank you!

Location: DG1 - Dumfries

Created by:   John Deans
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (GMT) Available Slot
06/11/2021 (Sat.) 9:15am - 12:15pm  

Referees (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging or Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Mills

Starters (J2S) (2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Hazel Hastings
Marc Scott

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Ross Stewart
Sheena Currie
Newly qualified. Blue slip requires sign off
Nicole Simpson

Judges (J1) (10)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
All slots filled
Finlay Hastings
Scott Alison
This will be my first time officiating since before the pandemic
Sharon McBurnie
John Cole
Ed McCardie
Paul Connolly
Ian Croxford
Ian Jeffrey
Kim Chan
Mhairi Willis

Timekeepers (10)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Procter
Kevin Black
Lynn Black
Gail Myatt
Michelle Bowden
Derek Cowie
Julie McConnell
Time keeper
Mr Fergus McClafferty
Kathrynb Mackie
Eric ren

Recorder (2)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Restricted currently to Dumfries ASC volunteers

 
All slots filled
Claire Hinton
Louisa Edwards
Jamie Nelson

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Taylor
Will assist anyone else who joins up

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
David Bunten
Karen Thomson

Information Table (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with registration of swimmers and contact point for Coaches/Clubs

 
All slots filled
Claire Hinton
Susan Copeland
Craig Edwards
1:45pm - 4:45pm  

Referees (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging or Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Mills

Starters (J2S) (2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Hazel Hastings
Marc Scott

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Ross Stewart
Sheena Currie
Newly qualified, blue slip to sign off
Nicole Simpson

Judges (J1) (10)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
All slots filled
Finlay Hastings
Scott Alison
This will be my first time officiating since before the pandemic
John Cole
Ed McCardie
Paul Connolly
Ian Croxford
Ian Jeffrey
Kim Chan
Puiwah Wong
Mhairi Willis

Timekeepers (10)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Procter
Kevin Black
Lynn Black
Gail Myatt
Michelle Bowden
Lyndsey Hannay
Derek Cowie
Kathryn Mackie
Lorna Shaw
Anna Dunlop

Recorder (2)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Restricted currently to Dumfries ASC volunteers

 
All slots filled
Claire Hinton
Louisa Edwards
Jamie Nelson

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Robert Taylor
Will assist anyone else who joins up

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Sharon McBurnie

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Bunten

Information Table (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with registration of swimmers and contact point for Coaches/Clubs

 
All slots filled
Claire Hinton
Susan Copeland
Craig Edwards
07/11/2021 (Sun.) 9:15am - 12:15pm  

Referees (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging or Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Mills
Bring your whistle Fiona!

Starters (J2S) (2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Fiona Sinnett
Marc Scott

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ross Stewart
Graham Crawford

Judges (J1) (10)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
All slots filled
Tamela Kringeliene
Claire Wallace
John Cole
Robert Cunningham
Robert Fleming
Shirley Robertson
Jennifer Garrity
Ed McCardie
Representing CoG on Sunday (IASC on Saturday)
Paul Connolly
Paul Burgess

Timekeepers (10)

 
All slots filled
Rona Fleming
Helen Cameron
Lyndsey Hannay
Ines Ines Garcia-Pena
Diane Fay
Lynsey Moir
J1 full so happy to timekeep
Paul Landman
Puiwah Wong
Frazer Dunn
Claire Simpson

Recorder (2)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Restricted currently to Dumfries ASC volunteers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Hinton
Jamie Nelson

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Robert Taylor
Will assist anyone else who joins up
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Colin McHardy
Looking for training please

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colin Dunn
Colin Dunn 07866977708

Information Table (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with registration of swimmers and contact point for Coaches/Clubs

 
All slots filled
Margaret Mcghee
Pamela Stevenson
Isabelle Watson
1:45pm - 4:45pm  

Referees (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging or Timekeeping duties.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tom Mills
Bring your whistle Fiona!

Starters (J2S) (2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Fiona Sinnett
Marc Scott

Judges (J2) (3)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging/Timekeeping duties.

 
All slots filled
Ross Stewart
Graham Crawford
Jennifer Garrity

Judges (J1) (10)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
All slots filled
Claire Wallace
John Cole
Robert Cunningham
Robert Fleming
Ed McCardie
Paul Connolly
Paul Burgess
Lynsey Moir
Paul Landman
Puiwah Wong

Timekeepers (10)

 
All slots filled
Rona Fleming
Helen Cameron
Lyndsey Hannay
Caroline Webster
Diane Fay
Claire Simpson
Angela Wilson
Steven Watson
Jane McNair
Bryony King

Recorder (2)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 

1 x Covid Officer / 2 x Covid Stewards (3)

Restricted currently to Dumfries ASC volunteers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mark Hinton
Jamie Nelson

Announcers (2)

Announcers at Club Meets are encouraged to volunteer.

 
All slots filled
Robert Taylor
Will assist anyone else who joins up
Jackie Smith

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (2)

Operators of Quantum Timing System at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Colin McHardy
Looking for training please

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (2)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to volunteer.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colin Dunn
Colin Dunn 07866977708

Information Table (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with registration of swimmers and contact point for Coaches/Clubs

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |