Scottish Swimming - West District

2020 Long Course Age Group Championship - WE1

Please review the available slots below, tick all the ones you want to SignUp for, click on the "Submit and SignUp" button, complete requested information and your SignUp is complete. Thank you!

Location: Tollcross ISC

Created by:   John Deans
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (GMT) Available Slot
11/01/2020 (Sat.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

Referees

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
5 slots filled - more available
George Lawrie
Referee Training - Shadow
Karen Gray
Mark Barrett
Craig Macdonald
Alison Finlayson

Starters (J2S)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
6 slots filled - more available
Marc Scott
John Sinclair
Keith Waddell
Referee Training Shadow
Ruth Craig
Anything but stroke please
Michael Flynn
Graham Crawford

Judges (J2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
7 slots filled - more available
Caroline Boyle
Ross Stewart
Lyndsay Hamilton
Eileen Brown
Roslyn Kelly
J2 Mentoring please
Fiona Sinnett
Referee shadow training
Stuart Boyd

Judges (J1) for J2 Mentoring (6)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
All slots filled
Robert Fleming
Lynne Gibson
Jane Waller
Francesca Murray
Julie Wong
Gordon Steele

Judges (J1)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
11 slots filled - more available
Lynsey Moir
Stephen Palmer
Allan Morrison
Andy Ross
Shirley Robertson
David Chambers
Laura Young
Frances Fowlie
Ross MacPhee
Would like to also have J2 mentoring if available
Audra MacPhee
Graeme Barton

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (20)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Ian Croxford
Catrina Stark
Needing Chief Insp of Turns to complete J1 mentoring process
Michelle Stewart
Chief inspector of turns required please to complete J1 workbook
Karen Thomson
Need chief inspector of turns to complete mentoring please
Paul Landman
Needs Chief Inspector Turns
Louise Whyte
Lynn Carswell
Michelle Mennie

Timekeepers (32)

 
21 of 32 slots filled
Andrea Baird
Gail Myatt
Morag Gordon
Elaine Morton
Sara Lang
Julia McGinigal
Catherine Hardy
Lynsey Watson
Nicola Thomson
Alan Keough
John O’Shea
Scott Boyd
Lesley Percy
Derek Cowie
Jonathon Campbell
Grant Gibson
Allan Barnstaple
Mike Calder
Alasdair Nisbet
Jacqueline Kean
John Easton

Recorder (3)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Arleen Tennant
Stewart Finlayson

Announcers (4)

Announcers at Club Meets are invited to join the District team.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jean King
Robert taylor
Stuart Stevenson

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Ares or Quantum at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Frazer Dunn
For AOE training only please
Joyce Fleming
Peter McBurnie

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (3)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Ian Fleming

Medals Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to help with admin/issue of medals.

 
All slots filled
Allan Fletcher
Jill Montgomery

Front Desk / Photo Passes (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with door entries and issue of photo permission bands.

 
All slots filled
Ann Dwane
Jackie Smith
Morag Campbell
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Referees

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
5 slots filled - more available
George Lawrie
Referee Training - Shadow
Karen Gray
Mark Barrett
Craig Macdonald
Alison Finlayson

Starters (J2S)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
6 slots filled - more available
Marc Scott
John Sinclair
Keith Waddell
Referee Training Shadow
Eric Shiels
Michael Flynn
Graham Crawford

Judges (J2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
7 slots filled - more available
Caroline Boyle
Ross Stewart
Eileen Brown
Stuart Shaw
Roslyn Kelly
J2 Mentoring please
Fiona Sinnett
Referee shadow training
Jim Anderson

Judges (J1) for J2 Mentoring (6)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
All slots filled
Julie Wong
Francesca Murray
Catherine Hughes
Gordon Steele
Audra MacPhee
Ira Mcdonald

Judges (J1)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
6 slots filled - more available
Jane Waller
Stephen Palmer
Allan Morrison
Paul Burgess
Arleen Tennant
Derek McAulay

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (20)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Catrina Stark
Needing Chief Insp of Turns to complete J1 mentoring process
Uli Maute Brown
Karen Thomson
Need chief inspector of turns to complete mentoring
Laura Gallacher
Sally Johnson
Chief inspector of turns needed to complete j1 mentoring

Timekeepers (32)

 
9 of 32 slots filled
Ian Croxford
Gail Myatt
Michelle Mennie
Need to do Chief Timekeeper to complete training
Elaine Crossan
Paul Crawford
Mike Calder
James McNair
Alasdair Nisbet
John Easton

Recorder (3)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stewart Finlayson

Announcers (4)

Announcers at Club Meets are invited to join the District team.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jean King
Robert taylor
Stuart Stevenson

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Ares or Quantum at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Joyce Fleming
Ross MacPhee
Peter McBurnie

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (3)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Ian Fleming

Medals Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to help with admin/issue of medals.

 
All slots filled
Allan Fletcher
Jill Montgomery

Front Desk / Photo Passes (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with door entries and issue of photo permission bands.

 
All slots filled
Ann Dwane
Jackie Smith
Jacqueline Kean
12/01/2020 (Sun.) 9:30am - 12:30pm  

Referees

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
4 slots filled - more available
George Lawrie
Referee Training - Shadow
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Mark Barrett
Alison Finlayson

Starters (J2S)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
5 slots filled - more available
Marc Scott
john Sinclair
Ruth Craig
Anything but stroke please
Jennifer Neil
Referee training - shadow
Graham Crawford

Judges (J2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
10 slots filled - more available
Caroline Boyle
Alexis Kavanagh
Ross Stewart
Lyndsay Hamilton
Eileen Brown
Fiona Sinnett
Referee shadow training
David Dickson
Gerrard Blair
Paul McArthur
Stuart Boyd

Judges (J1) for J2 Mentoring (6)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
All slots filled
Robert Fleming
Sheena Currie
Jane Waller
Julie Wong
Nicola Hughes
Shona Dunsmore

Judges (J1)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
17 slots filled - more available
Lynne Gibson
Kimberley Chan
Mhairi Willis
Lynsey Moir
Jim Meldrum
Allan Morrison
nicola armstrong
Shirley Robertson
John Cole
Aileen Lambie
Will do TK if needed too
Derek McAulay
Audra MacPhee
Ira McDonald
Graeme Barton
Yvonne Creaney
Suzanne Gumbrell
Keith Sutherland
Happy to TK if required

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (20)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Ian Croxford
Robert Cunningham
Needing chief inspector of turns
Harvey Lister
Scott Alison
Request for J1 assessment
Paul Landman
Needs Chief Inspector Turns
Michelle Mennie
Mhairi McCrae
Need mentoring
Leigh Wilkie
Alan Williamson

Timekeepers (32)

 
19 of 32 slots filled
Debbie Scobbie
Michelle Bowden
David Steele
Claire Simpson
Jillian McLaughlin
Gillian Mccallum
Catherine Hardy
Kirsten Birkin
Karen Morrison
Jim McNair
Leona M McLaughlin
John O’Shea
Clair Kirkham
Shelley Percival
Derek Cowie
Elizabeth Weir
Jacqueline Kean
George King
Lesley Ash

Recorder (3)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stewart Finlayson

Announcers (4)

Announcers at Club Meets are invited to join the District team.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jean King
Robert taylor
Ivor Campbell

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Ares or Quantum at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joyce Fleming
Ross MacPhee

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (3)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Peter McBurnie
Ian Fleming

Medals Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to help with admin/issue of medals.

 
All slots filled
Allan Fletcher
Jill Montgomery

Front Desk / Photo Passes (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with door entries and issue of photo permission bands.

 
All slots filled
Ann Dwane
Jackie Smith
Catrina Steele
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Referees

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
4 slots filled - more available
George Lawrie
Elizabeth Fitzsimmons
Mark Barrett
Alison Finlayson

Starters (J2S)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
3 slots filled - more available
Marc Scott
john Sinclair
Graham Crawford

Judges (J2)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative Judging duties.

 
7 slots filled - more available
Eileen Brown
Stuart Shaw
Fiona Sinnett
Referee shadow
David Dickson
Scott Wilson
Gerrard Blair
Paul McArthur

Judges (J1) for J2 Mentoring (6)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
All slots filled
Lynne Gibson
Sheena Currie
Francesca Murray
Catherine Hughes
Audra MacPhee
Jane Waller
Finish order if possible please

Judges (J1)

Depending on response, you may be allocated alternative duties.

 
10 slots filled - more available
Kim Chan
Kenneth Bruce
Jim Meldrum
Paul Burgess
Andy Ross
Helen Carr
John Cole
Colin Fawkes
Am a J2, but have Achilles issues and need to restrict movement
Ira McDonald
Iain Wyper

Timekeepers for J1 Mentoring (20)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions in this Session.

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Robert Cunningham
Needing chief inspector of turns
Lindsey Shepherd
Jean Lewis
J1 mentoring
Mhairi McCrae

Timekeepers (32)

 
9 of 32 slots filled
Ian Croxford
Rona Fleming
Gordon Hughes
needing chief timekeeper pre J1
Gillian Mccallum
Andrea Hammond
Clair Kirkham
Grant Hamilton
CarolAnn Gray
Nik Hardy

Recorder (3)

Please do not SignUp for other TO positions.

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stewart Finlayson

Announcers (4)

Announcers at Club Meets are invited to join the District team.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jean King
Robert taylor

AOE Operators - Swiss Timing - Quantum (3)

Operators of Ares or Quantum at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joyce Fleming
Ross MacPhee

Hytek "Meet Manager" Operators (3)

Operators of HyTek Meet Manager at Club Meets invited to join District Team.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Peter McBurnie
Ian Fleming

Medals Table (2)

Club volunteers invited to help with admin/issue of medals.

 
All slots filled
Allan Fletcher
Jill Montgomery

Front Desk / Photo Passes (3)

Club volunteers invited to help with door entries and issue of photo permission bands.

 
All slots filled
Ann Dwane
Jackie Smith
Margaret McGhee
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info