Worlds 2019

Worlds 2019

Thank you to all volunteers!

As of Monday, July 22, at 10PM, we have the following spots open:

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 4:25 PM6:05 PM Lead Volunteer

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 3:30 PM5:20 PM Music Player B

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 4:00 PM5:30 PM Runner

Friday, July 26, 2019 4:10 PM5:50 PM Awards 

Created by:   ISI Competition Rec-Plex
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Ice Monitor A

Must be 14 or older. Stand by the ice, gather skaters for upcoming events, confirm correct skaters are on warmups, keep event running by having next skater ready to skate, communicate over walkie-talkie to judges and announcer when needed.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Faith Curry
Irvin Howard III
11:20am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lynn Roseberry-Kezar
Faith Curry
12:50pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Celli
Lynn Roseberry-Kezar
2:20pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Garrett
Jenny Zhang
3:50pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Martin
Pam Hopkins
07/23/2019 (Tue)
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Leah Heischmidt
Krista Haas
9:50am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Leah Heischmidt
Carolyn Goodwin
11:20am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brenna Wagoner
Grace Hill
12:50pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kendall Roberts
Phoebe Glover
2:20pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alyssa Thomas Thomas
Gabriella Thomas
3:50pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Jones (2)
Ashley Jones, Angela Jones
5:20pm - 6:55pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Martin
Angela Jones
Ashley Jones
07/24/2019 (Wed)
8:30am - 10:10am (2)  
All slots filled
Brittney Pfister
Sandy Eslinger
10:00am - 11:40am (2)  
All slots filled
Sandy Eslinger
Brittney Pfister
11:30am - 1:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayla McGillycuddy
Jessica Nicosia
1:00pm - 2:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kayla McGillycuddy
Manna Simmons
2:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Zhang
Manna Simmons
3:50pm - 5:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Isabel Forster
Beth Celli
5:10pm - 6:35pm (2)  
All slots filled
Isabel Forster
Liz Houle
Liz will arrive at 5:20
07/25/2019 (Thu)
9:00am - 10:40am (2)  
All slots filled
Tara Hale
Kate Hale
10:30am - 12:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madison Ratcliffe
Katie Modglin
12:00pm - 1:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonika Gajagowni
Manna Simmons
1:30pm - 3:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Maserang
Sonika Gajagowni
3:00pm - 4:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Celli
Sonika Gajagowni
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonika Gajagowni
Liz Houle
07/26/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 9:40am (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Grogg
Liz Houle
9:30am - 11:10am (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Celli
Paula Grogg
11:00am - 12:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Glenda Fisher
Erica Reinagel
12:30pm - 2:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Madison Ratcliffe
Megan Wich
2:10pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Wich
Brittney Pfister
3:50pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Martin
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
07/27/2019 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:10am (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Wich
Isabel Forster
10:00am - 11:40am (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Schroeder
Beth Celli
11:30am - 12:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenni, Dulci Rahn (2)
12:00pm - 1:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenni, Dulci Rahn (2)
1:10pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Glenda Fisher
Susan Berry
2:20pm - 3:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Berry
Peyton Butler

Ice Monitor B

Must be 14 or older. Stand by the ice, gather skaters for upcoming events, confirm correct skaters are on warmups, keep event running by having next skater ready to skate, communicate over walkie-talkie to judges and announcer when needed.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
9:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Isabel Forster
Gina Maserang
10:50am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Modglin
Brendan Johnson
12:20pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alise Grogg
Max Whitacre
1:50pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alise Grogg
Theresa Breneman
3:20pm - 4:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Jones
Ashley Jones
Brittney Pfister
07/23/2019 (Tue)
9:00am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Maserang
Sonika Gajagowni
10:20am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Modglin
Sonika Gajagowni
11:50am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonika Gajagowni
Lauren Baetje
1:20pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonika Gajagowni
Lauren Baetje
2:20pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Beth Celli
Sonika Gajagowni
3:20pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Isabel Forster
Sonika Gajagowni
4:20pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonika Gajagowni
Cindi Thomas
Either Isabel to stay or Erica to start. Cindi judges until 4:38.
5:20pm - 6:55pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bonnie Newton
Abigail Sirevaag
07/24/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 10:40am (2)  
All slots filled
Brendan Johnson
J’Laine Stutsman
10:30am - 12:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brendan Johnson
J’Laine Stutsman
12:00pm - 1:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brittney Pfister
Susan Berry
1:30pm - 3:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erica Reinagel
Brittney Pfister
3:10pm - 5:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Janet Wood
Erica Reinagel
5:00pm - 6:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Modglin
Heather Dirksen
07/25/2019 (Thu)
9:30am - 11:20am (2)  
All slots filled
Kaytie Schilling
Brendan Johnson
11:10am - 1:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brendan Johnson
Peyton Butler

Ice Monitor- Team Events

Must be 14 or older. Stand by the ice, gather skaters for upcoming events, confirm correct skaters are on warmups, keep event running by having next skater ready to skate.

07/26/2019 (Fri)
11:50am - 1:30pm   
J’Laine Stutsman
1:20pm - 3:00pm   
Katie Modglin
2:50pm - 4:10pm   
Angela Jones
Ashley Jones
4:00pm - 5:50pm   
Angela Jones
Ashley Jones
07/27/2019 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:10am   
Abigail Sirevaag
10:00am - 11:40am   
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
11:30am - 1:10pm   
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
1:00pm - 2:30pm   
J’Laine Stutsman
2:20pm - 3:45pm   
J’Laine Stutsman

Registration

Must be 18 or older. Sit at front table and assist ISI staff with check-in.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
7:50am - 9:30am   
Beth Celli
9:20am - 11:00am   
Amy Williams
10:50am - 12:30pm   
Amy Williams
12:20pm - 2:00pm   
Lori(natalie) Muser
I should be there by 12.20-12:30? My daughter is on the ice at noon so we will come help as soonas she’s off the ice!:)
1:50pm - 3:30pm   
Dawn Becker
3:20pm - 4:45pm   
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
07/23/2019 (Tue)
7:50am - 9:30am   
DEBI NEEDHAM NEEDHAM
9:20am - 11:00am   
Lori Gutleber
10:50am - 12:30pm   
Dawn Becker
12:20pm - 2:10pm   
Dawn Becker
2:00pm - 3:50pm   
Jennifer Jacobs
Jen Jacobs
2:40pm - 4:40pm   
Lindsay Kranisky
3:40pm - 5:40pm   
Nancy Knittel
07/24/2019 (Wed)
7:50am - 9:30am   
Jan Brown
9:20am - 11:00am   
Jan Brown
10:50am - 12:30pm   
Katie Modglin
12:20pm - 2:10pm   
Becky Schilling
2:00pm - 3:50pm   
Susan Luebbers
Sue
3:40pm - 5:40pm   
Susan Luebbers
Sue
07/25/2019 (Thu)
8:20am - 10:00am   
Becky Schilling
9:50am - 11:40am   
Becky Schilling
11:30am - 1:20pm   
Pam Hopkins
1:10pm - 3:00pm   
Pam Hopkins
2:50pm - 4:50pm   
Katie Modglin
07/26/2019 (Fri)
7:20am - 9:00am   
Valerie Schroeder
8:50am - 10:30am   
Valerie Schroeder
10:20am - 12:00pm   
Valerie Schroeder
11:50am - 1:30pm   
Pam Hopkins
Pam Hopkins
1:20pm - 3:00pm   
Pam Hopkins
Pam Hopkins
2:50pm - 4:40pm   
Beth Celli
07/27/2019 (Sat)
7:50am - 9:30am   
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
9:00am - 10:00am   
Lorraine Bratcher
9:20am - 11:00am   
Jenni Rahn
10:50am - 12:30pm   
Lorraine Bratcher
12:20pm - 2:00pm   
Beth Celli
1:50pm - 3:10pm   
Alyssa Holyfield

Music Player A

Must be 14 or older. In music box. Play competition music.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
10:00am - 11:30am   
Leah Heischmidt
11:20am - 1:00pm   
Leah Heischmidt
12:50pm - 2:30pm   
Leah Heischmidt
2:20pm - 4:00pm   
Max Whitacre
3:50pm - 5:45pm   
Max Whitacre
07/23/2019 (Tue)
8:40am - 10:20am   
Angela Jones
Ashley Jones
10:10am - 12:00pm   
Marissa Gibbons
11:50am - 1:40pm   
Marissa Gibbons
2:30pm - 4:20pm   
Erica Reinagel
4:10pm - 5:40pm   
Emilee Burney
5:30pm - 6:50pm   
Sandy Eslinger
07/24/2019 (Wed)
8:40am - 10:10am   
Peyton Butler
10:00am - 11:20am   
Marissa Gibbons
11:10am - 12:30pm   
Marissa Gibbons
12:20pm - 1:40pm   
Marissa Gibbons
1:30pm - 3:50pm   
Susan Luebbers
Rachel
3:40pm - 5:10pm   
Alise Grogg
5:00pm - 6:35pm   
Alise Grogg
07/25/2019 (Thu)
9:10am - 11:00am   
Leah Heischmidt
10:50am - 12:30pm   
Leah Heischmidt
12:20pm - 2:00pm   
Carolyn Goodwin
1:50pm - 3:10pm   
Carolyn Goodwin
3:00pm - 4:40pm   
Brendan Johnson
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Brendan Johnson
07/26/2019 (Fri)
8:10am - 10:20am   
Angela Jones
Ashley Jones
11:40am - 1:00pm   
Max Whitacre
12:50pm - 2:30pm   
Max Whitacre
2:20pm - 4:00pm   
Emilee Burney
3:50pm - 4:40pm   
Erica Reinagel
4:30pm - 5:45pm   
Theresa Breneman
07/27/2019 (Sat)
9:20am - 11:00am   
Carolyn Goodwin
This overlaps with my 9-10 shift, but I assume you don't need 2 people to play music from 9:20-10:00.
10:50am - 12:20pm   
Chris Wilson
12:10pm - 1:20pm   
Chris Wilson
1:10pm - 2:40pm   
Chris Wilson
2:30pm - 4:15pm   
Chris Wilson

Music Player B

Must be 14 or older. In music box. Play competition music.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
10:50am - 12:30pm   
rachel luebbers
12:20pm - 2:00pm   
rachel luebbers
1:50pm - 3:20pm   
Pam Hopkins
3:10pm - 4:40pm   
Brendan Johnson
4:30pm - 5:45pm   
Brendan Johnson
07/23/2019 (Tue)
9:10am - 10:30am   
Daniel Flier
10:20am - 11:30am   
Daniel Flier
11:20am - 12:40pm   
Daniel Flier
2:50pm - 4:00pm   
Alise Grogg
3:50pm - 5:30pm   
Alise Grogg
5:20pm - 6:55pm   
Brendan Johnson
07/24/2019 (Wed)
9:50am - 11:30am   
Daniel Flier
11:20am - 1:00pm   
Daniel Flier
12:50pm - 2:20pm   
Daniel Flier
2:10pm - 3:40pm   
Liz Houle
2:10-4
3:30pm - 5:20pm   
Mandy Hauk
5:10pm - 6:50pm   
Erica Reinagel
07/25/2019 (Thu)
9:40am - 11:00am   
Pam Hopkins
10:50am - 12:10pm   
Pam Hopkins
12:00pm - 1:50pm   

Hospitality

Must be 18 or older. In coaches/judges hospitality room. Set up provided meals, maintain room, monitor credentials to be in room.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
9:00am - 10:30am   
Mary Chipley
I’ll be a few minutes late , need to drop Olivia off at camp at 9:00
10:30am - 12:00pm   
Larry Jacobs
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Larry Jacobs
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Larry Jacobs
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
Jennifer Jacobs
Jen Jacobs
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Nancy Knittel
07/23/2019 (Tue)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Brendan Johnson
10:00am - 11:30am   
Mary Chipley
11:30am - 1:00pm   
Brendan Johnson
1:00pm - 2:30pm   
Darlene Lay
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
Dawn Becker
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Jodi Luebbers
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Angela Jones
Angela Jones
07/24/2019 (Wed)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Larry Jacobs
10:00am - 11:30am   
Dawn Becker
11:30am - 1:00pm   
Larry Jacobs
1:00pm - 2:30pm   
Larry Jacobs
2:30pm - 4:00pm   
Larry Jacobs
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Glenda Fisher
5:30pm - 7:00pm   
Kenneth Mahan
07/25/2019 (Thu)
7:30am - 9:00am   
Kathy Luebbers
9:00am - 10:30am   
Kathy Luebbers
10:30am - 12:00pm   
Susan Berry
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Konni Russek
1:30pm - 3:00pm   
Mary Chipley
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
Angie Dietiker
4:30pm - 6:00pm   
Greg Martin
07/26/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 9:30am   
Brendan Johnson
9:30am - 11:00am   
Dawn Becker
11:00am - 12:30pm   
Brendan Johnson
12:30pm - 2:00pm   
Larry Jacobs
2:00pm - 3:30pm   
Larry Jacobs
3:30pm - 5:00pm   
Nadya Heinrich
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Chris Wilson
07/27/2019 (Sat)
8:00am - 10:00am   
Chris Wilson
9:00am - 10:00am   
Valerie Schroeder
10:00am - 12:00pm   
Glenda Fisher
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Alyssa Holyfield
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Larry Jacobs

Runner

Must be 8 or older. Will be stationed either by accounting or near registration. Will post results or asked to do various errands within the building. If you are over 14 or older, please let the younger kids get a chance at this first.

07/22/2019 (Mon)
9:50am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Brandyn Bowman
Holly Bowman
Luke Gertken
13 year old
10:50am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brandyn Bowman
Holly Bowman
Luke Gertken
13 year old
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luke Gertken
13 year old
Lynn Rupard (Mackenzie)
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luke Gertken
13 year old
Lynn Rupard (Mackenzie)
1:50pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Devon Dietiker
Rylie Becker
2:50pm - 4:20pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
Jennifer Jacobs
Mazie Jacobs
4:10pm - 5:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Natalie Martin
Heather Dirksen
Avery Dirksen
07/23/2019 (Tue)
8:50am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Evie Whitacre
Vanessa Craft
9:50am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Geneva Goodwin
Evie Whitacre
10:50am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
Geneva Goodwin
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Peyton Webb
Zayla Wagner
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gia Kranisky
Addison Russek
1:50pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gia Kranisky
Jennifer Jacobs
Mazie Jacobs
2:50pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brenna Wagoner
Jennifer Jacobs
Mazie Jacobs
3:50pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amelia Lecour
Jennifer Jacobs
Mazie Jacobs
4:50pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amelia Lecour
Angela Jones
Emily Jones
5:50pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Natalie Martin
Violet Newton
07/24/2019 (Wed)
8:50am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Craft
Holly Bowman
9:50am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Violet Newton
Pamela Getman
Alex Getman
10:50am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Violet Newton
Pamela Getman
Alex Getman
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
Gia Kranisky
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kaytie Schilling
Evie Whitacre
1:50pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Natalie Muser
Evie Whitacre
2:50pm - 4:10pm (2)  
All slots filled
Devon Dietiker
Evie Whitacre
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Luebbers
Rachel
Evie Whitacre
5:20pm - 6:50pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Dirksen
Avery Dirksen
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
07/25/2019 (Thu)
9:20am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Brandyn Bowman
Holly Bowman
Luke Gertken
13 year old
10:20am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Brandyn Bowman
Holly Bowman
Luke Gertken
13 year old
11:20am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luke Gertken
13 year old
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
12:20pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luke Gertken
13c year old
Samira Gallagher
1:20pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kayla Randolph
2:20pm - 3:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
3:20pm - 4:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
Devon Dietiker
Lori Gutleber
Sydney Gutleber
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Natalie Martin
Gia Kranisky
07/26/2019 (Fri)
8:20am - 9:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Evie Whitacre
Pam Hopkins
9:20am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Peyton Webb
Annalise Forster
10:20am - 11:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Annalise Forster
Carly Obrecht
11:20am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Natalie Muser
Pam Hopkins
12:20pm - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Dirksen
Avery Dirksen
Zayla Wagner
1:20pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vanessa Craft
Gia Kranisky
2:20pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Dirksen
Avery Dirksen
Charlotte Modglin
Charlotte
3:20pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annalise Forster
Lynn Rupard (Mackenzie)
4:20pm - 5:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Natalie Martin
Lynn Rupard (Mackenzie)
07/27/2019 (Sat)
8:50am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Angela Jones
Emily Jones
Geneva Goodwin
9:00am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Annalise Forster
Pam Hopkins
9:50am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dulci Rahn
Heather Dirksen
Avery Dirksen
10:50am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Dirksen
Avery Dirksen
Angela Jones
Emily Jones
11:50am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Peyton Webb
Natalie Muser
12:50pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gia Kranisky
Zayla Wager
1:50pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annalise Forster
Vanessa Craft
2:50pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Caleb Denney (2)
I'm 36 y/o disabled and will have my staff with me to assist with my tasks as a runner. (myself + staff = 2)

Awards

Must be 16 or older. Present medals to skaters when they come to the table and congratulate everyone!

07/22/2019 (Mon)
10:00am - 11:40am   
DEBI NEEDHAM NEEDHAM
11:30am - 1:10pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
1:00pm - 2:40pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
2:30pm - 4:20pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
4:10pm - 5:50pm   
Jennifer Johnson
07/23/2019 (Tue)
9:00am - 10:40am   
Jennifer Jacobs
Jen Jacobs
10:30am - 12:10pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
12:00pm - 1:40pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
1:30pm - 3:10pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
3:00pm - 4:40pm   
Amy LI
4:30pm - 5:50pm   
Amy LI
5:40pm - 7:00pm   
Amy LI
07/24/2019 (Wed)
9:00am - 10:40am   
DEBI NEEDHAM NEEDHAM
10:30am - 12:10pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
12:00pm - 1:40pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
1:30pm - 3:10pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
3:00pm - 4:40pm   
Jennifer Johnson
4:30pm - 5:50pm   
Wendy Stanton
5:40pm - 7:00pm   
Debbie Wyman
07/25/2019 (Thu)
9:30am - 11:10am   
Alise Grogg
11:00am - 12:40pm   
Alise Grogg
12:30pm - 2:10pm   
Katie Modglin
2:00pm - 3:40pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
3:30pm - 5:00pm   
Jeanette Woehrle
4:50pm - 6:10pm   
Debbie Wyman
07/26/2019 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:10am   
DEBI NEEDHAM NEEDHAM
10:00am - 11:40am   
Heather Obrecht
11:30am - 1:10pm   
Skylar Lavigne
1:00pm - 2:40pm   
Valerie Schroeder
2:30pm - 4:20pm   
Valerie Schroeder
4:10pm - 5:50pm   
Alyssa Thomas
07/27/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 10:00am   
Debbie Wyman


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service