CSC

2019 NSSL B Finals @ Cranbrook

Please sign up for one or more super fun volunteer opportunities at the NSSL B finals hostesd by CSC!

Date: 07/20/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 7:00am - 5:30pm EDT

Location: CSC

Created by:   Deb Prindle
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

6AM-9AM Concessions Prep (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Ryckman
Andrea Della-Torre
Kim Woolley

7:15AM - 11:00AM Admissions (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Haenggi
Meghan Leahy
Alyson Lauer
Andrea Boggemes

11:00AM - 2:15PM Admissions (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Mills
Nancy Antwan
Nancy Antwan
Jennifer Giroux-Schreibeis

7:30AM - 10:30AM Concessions (5)

 
All slots filled
Kirsten Galayda
Joumana Badaro
Karen Bautista (2)
Daniella Brown

10:30AM - 1:30PM Concessions (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Ashcraft
Ann Waterhouse
Prameela Patel
Nicole Webber
Kayla

1:30PM - 5:00 PM Concessions (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Joyce Backus

10:00AM - 1:00PM Grill (3)

 
All slots filled
Ray Kamoo
Mike Brennan
Mike Keenan

1:00PM - 4:00PM Grill (3)

 

7:30AM - Noon Computer Assist

 
Lila Pfeiffer

Noon - 4:30PM Computer Assist

 
Lila Pfeiffer

7:30AM - Noon Meet Runner

 
Clare Willett

12:30PM - 5:00PM Meet Runner

 

7:00AM - 10:00 AM Athlete Greeter

 
Aleta French

Noon - 3:00PM Athlete Greeter

 
Brandi Rijnovean

Noon - 1:30PM Volunteer Check In

 
Brandi Rijnovean

8:45AM - Noon Finish Writer

 
Emily Villajuan

1:00PM -meet end Finish Writer

 

7:00AM - 10:30AM Shuttle Driver (4)

Use your large vehicle to shuttle families from Groves

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Mays
Chris Mays
Prameela Patel
Parag Patel

10:30AM - 1:00PM Shuttle Driver (4)

Use your large vehicle to shuttle families from Groves

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kirsten Layer

1:00PM - 5:30PM Shuttle Driver (4)

Use your large vehicle to shuttle families from Groves

 

7:00AM - 10:00AM Parking Lot Safety/traffic (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Stein
CJ Kreger

10:00AM - 1:30PM Parking Lot Safety/Traffic (2)

 

1:30PM - 5:30PM Parking Lot Safety/Traffic (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ingrid McIntyre

7:30AM - 10:30AM Safety/First Aid (2)

walk the meet helping those in need

 
All slots filled
SARA GARN
Amy Dobski

10:30AM - 2:00PM Safety/First Aid (2)

walk the meet helping those in need

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessie Stein

1:30PM - 5:30PM Safety/First Aid (2)

walk the meet helping those in need

 
All slots filled
Sandra Ali
Liza Lauter
Jon Lauter

Noon - 5:00PM Marshaling Co-Chair

 
Nicole Mays

Noon - 5:00PM Marshaling Co-Chair

 

1:00PM - 3:00PM Marshaling (4)

 
All slots filled
Feei Ang
Kraytem
Leanne Cotant
Maria Largacha
Allyson Twiss

3:00PM - 5:00PM Marshaling (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Allyson Twiss

8:30AM - 10:30AM Timer (6)

Timers mtg. approx. 8:30AM

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cathy Heller Kamoo
Meghan MacKenzie
Stephen McKenney (2)
Steve McKenney and Lesley McIntyre
Katie Bologna

10:30AM - 12:30PM Timer (6)

Timers mtg. approx. 8:30AM

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dace Dekruif
Amy Dobski
Jeff Dobski
Nisa Dillingham
Stephanie Connolly
Stephanie Connolly

1:00PM - 3:00PM Timer (6)

Timers mtg. approx. 1:00PM

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Emily Villajuan
Angela Twiss
Natalie Bloyer
Ingrid Tighe

3:00PM - 5:30PM Timer (6)

Timers mtg. approx. 1:00PM

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Angela Twiss
Derek Dinkeloo

Announcer 8:30AM - 5:00PM

 
Cassius Drake

Hospitality Chair 8:00AM - 5:00PM

 
Amanda Shelton

Hospitality 8:00AM - 5:00PM

help serve food/beverages to coaches

 
Missy Bergman

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM Awards (4)

sticker up the ribbons!

 
All slots filled
jennifer weingarten
Heidi Smith
Heidi smith
Rhonda Walker
Shauna Damman

1:30 PM - 5:30 PM Awards (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leena Kraytem


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service