Celebration Lutheran Church

March-May Volunteers

Thank you so much for your interest in volunteering on Sunday mornings at worship.

Sunday morning we utilize many volunteers during worship. Some of the tasks are at home, some before worship, some during, and some after. If you want to know what each is check out the description on our webpage.

This signup is live through February 21, 2019. If you choose not to sign up by that time and you have not contacted us about a change in your volunteer preferences, we will schedule you for open slots!

The signup will still be accessible for changes and "swap" requests for the remainder of the time period!

Created by:   Celebration Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
LYNNE NAYLOR

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Nancy Platt

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Robin Karaffa
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Megan Alderman
dorothy stinchcomb

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Paul Gochnour

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Beth

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Julie Tysl

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Cressman

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Darrel and Will
03/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Constance Minerovic

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford
Choir  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Gabriella Barbins
Sofia Barbins

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Gabriella Barbins (2)
Gabriella and Amelia Barbins

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Connolly

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Marilyn Decker

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Debby Shelton

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Jennifer Franck

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
All slots filled
Dennis Betts
Joann
Joan Solar

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dennis Betts
Dennis
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Choir  8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Jeff Huntsberger

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Sally Huntsberger

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Julie Tysl
  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Loris

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Megan Alderman
dorothy stinchcomb

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Connolly

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Paul Gochnour

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Dave Saggio

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Monica Saggio

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Caruso
03/31/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Reader

Youth Welcome

 

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Robin Karaffa
Choir  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Nancy Platt
Jaden Linn

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Connolly

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Beth Singer
Will

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Julie Tysl

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Saggio

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Darrel and Will
04/07/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Choir  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Gabriella Barbins
Sofia Barbins

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Gabriella Barbins (2)
Gabriella and Amelia Barbins

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Paul Gochnour

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Dave Saggio

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Monica Saggio

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
All slots filled
Lori Szafraniec
Debby Shelton
Deb & Olivia Shelton

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Richard Johnson
Patricia Caruso
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Palm Sunday - No Choir  8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Dennis Betts
Joann

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford
Dan

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford

Usher

 
Dennis Betts
Dennis
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Arin

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Debby Shelton (2)
Deb & Olivia Shelton

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Cressman

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Patricia Caruso

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
dorothy stinchcomb

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Joan Solar

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Solar
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Maundy Thursday  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Debby Shelton

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Megan Alderman
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Good Friday  7:00pm  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Loris

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Sally Huntsberger

Reader (4)

Youth Welcome

 
All slots filled
Debby Shelton
Megan Alderman
Jeff Huntsberger
dorothy stinchcomb
04/20/2019 (Sat.) Easter Vigil  7:00pm  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 

Reader (4)

Youth Welcome

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Debby Shelton
dorothy stinchcomb
Joan Solar
Don
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Easter Sunday - Choir  8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Constance Minerovic

Usher

 
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Nancy Platt
Jaden Linn

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Beth Singer
Will

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Debby Shelton

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Donna T

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Darrel and Will
04/28/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Beth Singer
Beth

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Patsy Gehring
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Arin

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Dave Saggio
Rachel Saggio

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Hanson

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Jennifer Franck

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Joan Solar

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Saggio

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Richard Johnson
Laurie Price
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Choir  8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Dennis Betts
Joann

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford
Dan

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Dennis Betts
Dennis
  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Beth and Julianna

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Hanson

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Beth Singer
Will

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Beth

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
marilyn Decker

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Szafraniec

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Darrel and Will
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Mother's Day  8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Mother's Day - Choir  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Nancy Platt
Jaden Linn

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Cressman

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Jennifer Franck

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Debby Shelton

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Choir  8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Constance Minerovic

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
  10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Beth and Julianna

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Hanson

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Beth Singer
Will

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Donna T

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debby Shelton
Deb & Olivia Shelton

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Darrel and Will
05/26/2019 (Sun.) Memorial Day Weekend - Choir  9:15am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Elaine Cressman

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Jeff Huntsberger
Sally Huntsberger

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Debby Shelton

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Sally Huntsberger

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
All slots filled
Elaine Cressman
Monica Saggio

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Dave Saggio
Rachel Saggio


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home