Celebration Lutheran Church

January-February Volunteers

Thank you so much for your interest in volunteering on Sunday mornings at worship.

Sunday morning we utilize many volunteers during worship. Some of the tasks are at home, some before worship, some during, and some after. If you want to know what each is check out the description on our webpage.

All Lay Assistants and Altar Care for late worship: you are reading this sign-up correctly! There your signup options have changed for these months.

This signup is live through December 19, 2018. If you choose not to sign up by that time and you have not contacted us about a change in your volunteer preferences, we will schedule you for open slots!

The signup will still be accessible for changes and "swap" requests for the remainder of the time period!

Created by:   Celebration Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
LYNNE NAYLOR

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Robin Karaffa
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Nancy Platt (2)
Nancy and Jaden

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Hanson

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Jeremy Lunka

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Debby Shelton

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Donna Noble

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
All slots filled
Nancy Platt (2)
Nancy and Jaden

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Richard Johnson
Beth Singer
Beth
01/13/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Neal Goldsworth

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford
Dan

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Loris

Cantor

 
Gail Gldsworth

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Debby Shelton (2)
Deb & Olivia Shelton

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
All slots filled
Kristine Connolly (2)
Kris and Kara

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Marilyn Decker

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori zafraniec

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Caruso
01/20/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Dennis Betts

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Constance Minerovic

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Dennis Betts
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Gabriella Barbins
Sofia Barbins

Cantor

 
Donna Noble

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Gabriella Barbins (2)
Amelia and Gabriella Barbins

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Paul Gochnour

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Saggio

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Dave Saggio
Rachel Saggio
01/27/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
LYNNE NAYLOR

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Ken Coryell

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Julie Tysl
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Arin

Cantor

 
Olivia Shelton
Olivia *ONLY*

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Sally Huntsberger (2)
Jeff and me

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Marilyn Decker

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debby Shelton

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Patricia Caruso
Laurie Price
02/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Joan Solar

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Joan Solar
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Beth Singer (2)
Darrel and Julianna

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Jeremy Lunka

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Megan Alderman

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
All slots filled
Kristine Connolly (2)
Kris and Kara

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Richard Johnson
02/10/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Stephanie Braford
Dan

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Nancy Platt
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Loris

Cantor

 
Beth Singer
Beth

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
All slots filled
Kristine Connolly (2)
Kris and Kara

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Elaine Cressman

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Cressman

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Cressman
02/17/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Neal Goldsworth

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Constance Minerovic

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Dennis Betts
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Loris Jensen
Arin

Cantor

 
Donna Noble

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Dave Saggio
Rachel Saggio

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Paul Gochnour

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debby Shelton

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Dave Saggio
Rachel Saggio
02/24/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
LYNNE NAYLOR

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Neal Goldsworth

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Julie Tysl
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Gabriella Barbins
Sofia Barbins

Cantor

 
Gail Goldsworth

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Gabriella Barbins (2)
Amelia and Gabriella Barbins

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Jeremy Lunka

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Saggio

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Cressman
03/03/2019 (Sun.)   8:00am  

Altar Care

Youth welcome

 
Dennis Betts

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Joan Solar

Refreshments

Youth Welcome

 
Patsy Gehring
10:30am  

Acolyte

Youth welcome

 
Beth Singer
Julianna

Communion Assistant (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Debby Shelton (2)
Deb & Olivia Shelton

Counter (2)

One must be 18 or older

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Gochnour

Greeter

Youth Welcome

 
Marilyn Decker

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
dorothy stinchcomb

Refreshments (2)

Youth Welcome

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori zafraniec

Usher (2)

Youth welcome

 
All slots filled
Richard Johnson
Patricia Caruso
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday  7:00pm  

Lay Assistant

Youth welcome

 
Sally Huntsberger
Jeff

Reader

Youth Welcome

 
Sally Huntsberger
Sally


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home