Rye Derby Volunteers

Rye YMCA Derby Volunteers 2019

Date: 04/28/2019 (Sun.)

Time: 6:00am - 1:30pm EDT

Location: Rye YMCA Parking Lot/Various locations on Race Course

Created by:   Laura Kelleher
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Event Set-Up 6am to 8 am (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
thomas zeeman

T-shirt Table Set Up 6am - 7am (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Sacristan
Sylevester Gutierrez
Jack Aloisi

T-shirt Table 7am - 8:15am (6)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Laura Sacristan
Eliza Mills
Raymond Huth
Napoleon Felix
Caroline Scully

T-shirt Table 8:15am - 9:30am (8)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Vandana Srivastava
Diane Dempsey
Laura Sacristan
Eliza Mills
Lisa Braccia
Irene
Raymond Huth
Napoleon Felix

T-shirt Table 9:30am - 10:30am (8)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Laura Rawlings
Diane Dempsey
Laura Sacristan
Lisa Braccia
Nancy Francavilla
Andrea Vallejo (2)

T-shirt Table 10:30am to 11:30am (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Cindy Thomas
Katherine Schultz
Laura Sacristan
Grace Oberbannscheidt
Raymond Huth

Race Course Marshall 9am - 10:30am (18)

On the race course - not at the Y. Ages 16+

 
4 of 18 slots filled
Ted Kelleher
Stephanie Elliman
At Apawamis and Midland
Norbert Galligan
Playland Market Junction turnoff at mile 4
Jack Aloisi

Race Course Marshall 11am-11:45am (8)

On the race course - not at the Y. Ages 16+

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Nancy Haneman
Hope this is for the one mile
Jacqueline White
Central Avenue /Theo Fremd
Kai Chait
Michelle Dudley

Volunteer Check-In 7am - 9am

 
Midge Mason

Volunteer Check-In 9am - 11 am

 
Midge Mason

Water Stop at the Y 9am - 10:30am (4)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Martinez Avalos
Kyle Francavilla
Charlotte Ausfahl
Sophia Mitchell

Water Stop at the Y 10:30am - 11:45am (4)

 
All slots filled
Spencer Schultz
Amie Pisano
Rachel Breinin
Sophia Mitchell

Food Tent 9:30 am - 11am (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Eliza Mills
Catharina Ausfahl
Marc Seemer
Brian Dempsey

Food Tent 11am - 12:30pm (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Eliza Mills
Catharina Ausfahl
Marc Seemer

Raffle Sales 8am - 9:30am (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Margaret Harris

Raffle Sales 9:30am - 10:45 am (4)

 

Healthy Kids Day 9am - 10:30am (15)

 

Healthy Kids Day 10:30am - 12:30pm (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Lisa Braccia
Ryan Palmer

Race Day registration 6:30am - 9am (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Russ Gold
Michael Schultz
Heather Baden
Trish Muccia
Ava Mitchell

Race Day registration 8:30am - 11:15am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Russ Gold
Michael Schultz
Rio Tunney
Christine Coppola

Clean Up 12pm - 1:30pm (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Don Sandford

Derby Goes Green - Eco Outreach 9:00am-10:30am (2)

Play environmental trivia w/kids and talk w/attendees about Derby Goes Green

 

Derby Goes Green - Water table at the Y 9:00am-10:30am (4)

Fill compostable cups, serve to attendees

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Mulcahy

Derby Goes Green - Recycling/Compost/Waste Station 9:00am-10:30am (4)

Help at the recycling/compost/waste station - must be willing to get dirty

 

Derby Goes Green - Eco Outreach 10:30am-12:30pm (2)

Play environmental trivia w/kids and talk w/attendees about Derby Goes Green

 
All slots filled
H Moureau
10:30-12:30
Ava Mitchell

Derby Goes Green - Water table at the Y 10:30am-12:30pm (4)

Fill compostable cups, serve to attendees

 

Derby Goes Green - Recycling/Compost/Waste Station 10:30am-12:30pm (4)

Help at the recycling/compost/waste station - must be willing to get dirty

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home