Leigh Home and School Club

Leigh Stampede 2022

The Leigh Longhorn Stampede is on May 21, 2022 and we need volunteers to make this happen (many, many volunteers!) This will be a really fun morning as we come together to celebrate our community. We invite you to be a part of this and we thank you for your support!

Per USATF guidelines, ALL volunteers will need to read and agree to the terms and conditions within the participant/volunteer waiver (click link below). Once you've selected a volunteer task, you will be prompted to provide an electronic signature agreeing to these terms.

STUDENTS: You will need a Guardian to provide their electronic signature on your behalf if you are under age 18. Note that student volunteer hours will count toward your service hours! Bring your form to the table after the race to be signed.

Please come to the VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN table outside the main office when you arrive for your shift. You will then receive your volunteer shirt/pinny/vest and any instructions you need. Please wear comfortable shoes that you can walk in.

Related files:

Created by:   Stampede VolunteerCoord
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Course Marshall/Monitor (stand on route, direct runners, have fun cheering them on and help as needed)

MUST BE 18 YRS OR OLDER

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
7:30am - 10:30am (36)  
34 of 36 slots filled
Cherl Willardson
Martin Geil
Kelly Evans
Mark Obenour
Debbie Byorum
Spencer Sells
Kelly Masini
Nolan Lee
Halina Khodayari
Boyd Anderson
Saori Wakita
Tonya Suker
Request a location near Michon/Alan if possible
Ann Christian
Yuichi Tamehiro (2)
Roxanne Gillespie
Lara Panish
Mitch Drew
Brian Murphy
Elena Murphy
Jennifer Norcia
Jeff Owczarczak
Stephanie Cipresse
Kevin Boshears
Karen Boshears
Jennifer Fosco
henry byorum byorum
Mike Haro
Kelly Leavitt
Todd Christian
Kiyomi Hiraoka
Amanda Schwartz
Julia Jia
Kristin Welter

Quad Set-Up (set up tables, pop-ups, hang signs, etc.)

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
6:30am - 9:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Zach Poirier
Kate Ivanov
Emily Drew
Farbod Nasab
Eunseo (Dana) Ryu
Maya Anderson
Kayla Pham
Mina (Minseo) Ryu

Quad Set-Up (set up tables, pop-ups, hang signs, etc.)

ADULTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
6:30am - 9:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Douglas Evans
Aaron Braunstein
Aaron Graham
Scott Haywood
Kerry Haywood

Golf cart assistant (loading, unloading, delivering supplies)

STUDENT

05/21/2022 (Sat) SAG Wagon (golf cart) 
6:30am - 9:00am   
Sahir Sood

Volunteer Check-In Table

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Rachel Duncan
Naira Chaloyan

Volunteer Check-In Table

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mikayel Hambardzumyan
Daniel Yang

T-shirt Table

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am   
Sandeep Maroo

T-shirt Table

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Oswaldo Hernandez Campos
Naomi Jansson

Race Packet Pick-Up Table

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am   
Kimberly Miller

Race Packet Pick-Up Table

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Gianna Acchione
Benjamin Lua

Race Day Registration

ADULTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Noriko Osawa
Angie Lu
Stephanie Obenour

Floater

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Outside Main Office 
6:45am - 9:00am (12)  
4 of 12 slots filled
Ella Frank
Sophia Kharal
I have already volunteered for one but need to this one instead due to time conflict.
Meredith Willardson
Shayla Quiles

Finish Line Set-Up (hang signs, put out cones, caution tape, etc.)

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Finish Line 
7:00am - 9:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Aden Hu
Ziarra Wong
Arad Ganir
YenThi Le

Starting Line Organization (organize runners before the start)

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Starting Line 
8:00am - 9:15am   
Alla Shamis

Water Station-Middle of Course

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
8:00am - 10:30am   
Renee White

Water Station-Middle of Course

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
8:00am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Lesly Ojeda
Mina (Minseo) Ryu

Golf cart assistant (loading, unloading, delivering supplies)

STUDENT

05/21/2022 (Sat) SAG Wagon (golf cart) 
9:00am - 11:30am   

Participation Medal Handout Table

ADULTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Finish Line 
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Huiqiu(Linda) Li
Kulwinder Sandhu
Kathlene Heinemann
Kathlene Heinemann
Megha Khanna

Participation Medal Handout Table

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Finish Line 
9:00am - 11:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Vineet Vinod
Leo Weng
Kaitlyn Heinemann
Kaitlyn Heinemann
Lucas Ceurty
Avaneesh Joshi

Break Down Race Course (take down signs, pick up any trash, etc.)

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
10:00am - 12:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Ian Kim
Aditi Joshi
Karen Phan
Alicia Bierly (2)
Slots for Alicia Bierly and Casey Lin
Koichiro Wakita

Quad Clean Up (break down tables, pop-ups, pick up trash, etc. )

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
10:00am - 12:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Manasi Sugath
Lily Becker
Sarah Hwang
Nikila Madabhushi
Sara Cawein
Catherine Thomson
Abigail Lin
Elise Haneta
Tiffany Shin
Caleb Shin

Quad Clean Up (break down tables, pop-ups, pick up trash, etc. )

ADULTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
10:00am - 12:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
James Sawaya
Susan Dahl
Liz Froemming
Christy Li

Finish Line Clean Up (take down signs, tape, cones, etc.)

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Oswaldo Hernandez Campos
JiaYi Li
Qixuan (Emma) Lin
Alexandra Li

Start Line Clean Up (take down signs, pick up trash, etc.)

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
10:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Yash Bhatia
Lucas Lin
Joshua Lin
Alan Zhang

Water Station-End of Race

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am   

Water Station-End of Race

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Fiona Graham
Hawi Shume

Snack Table-End of Race

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am   
Sarka Durcova Durcova

Snack Table-End of Race

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ummehani Pithewan
Jessica Ratinoff

People Mover-End of Race

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am   

People Mover-End of Race

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Dylan Perez
Nikitha Srinivasan
Rotem Greenberg

Photographers

ADULTS OR STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) On Race Route 
8:00am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Liv Myklebust
Naomi Chyu

Student Volunteer Hours "sign-off" Table

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Quad 
8:30am - 11:00am   
Yu Yang

Videographer (Take video of race start)

ADULT

05/21/2022 (Sat) Starting Line 
8:00am - 9:15am   

Race Course Set Up on Friday, 5/20

STUDENTS

05/20/2022 (Fri) Quad 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Julia Mason
Daniel Seo
Kyle Wong
Grace Jost
Olivia Taylor-Gao

Put up Tow Away Signs

ADULT

05/18/2022 (Wed) At Front Office 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jo Spehar
jeff Argabright

Put up Tow Away Signs

STUDENTS

05/18/2022 (Wed) At Front Office 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Dhanashri Purohit
Jo Spehar
Student: Ethan Spehar
Owen Solomon
Liam Popejoy
Jamie Hiraoka
Sidd Satalkar

Cheerleaders

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Leigh Stampede 
8:00am - 10:30am (50)  
34 of 50 slots filled
Saoirse Mullins
Fiona Gettemy
Mia Aviles
Kimmy Empringham
Maya Anderson
Brooke Demeny
Isabella Ricupero
Serrah Rafael
Brooke Anderson
Sarah Thomas
Charlie Barbara
Anastasia Gillespie
McCartney Adams
Mia Lazzarino
Dina Farelas
Neta Margolin
Alyssa McCormick
Elaina Sadler
Isabel Clifton
Jessie Poff
Kate Crannell
Itai Shechter Gelles
Fiona Printy
Serena Yun
Hannah Knecht
Quincy Pena
Reese Mazzuca
Alanna Le
Lauren Cameron
Sophia Lugo
Jordan Doughty
Samantha Huchel
Adam Noke
Milan Ferrito

Pep Band

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Leigh Stampede 
8:00am - 10:30am (50)  
13 of 50 slots filled
Thomas W.
Joseph Shafer
Joseph Shafer (baritone)
Tonya Suker
Ethan Suker
Tommy Miller (Trumpet)
Ethan Suker
JJ Sinang
Tuba
Sam Schwartz
Baritone
Zoe Rowan
Trombone
Zoe Plateau
Carson Miller
Tommy Wolfe
Lucas Kornilov
Caleb Shin

Clubs

STUDENTS

05/21/2022 (Sat) Leigh Stampede 
8:00am - 10:30am (50)  
9 of 50 slots filled
Sienna Le (2)
students tbd
Mia Jin
Anika Loganathan
Naomi Jansson
Finn Lowenberg
Tristan Fritsch (3)
CSF is going till 11
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |