Pasadena American Little League

PALL Spring 2019 Victory Park Snack Bar

Hi PALL Families,

Please select from the shifts shown.  Please include your name / childs name / division & team.

Please sign up for 2 shifts per player. Every family must work two full shifts for each player registered at PALL (Max 4 shifts).  For example If you have two players, then the family must work four shifts.  A Manager is only exempt from the team that he manages.  All assistant coaches, dugout coaches, team parents, volunteers, and parents must work two (2) shifts per player.  No children under 16 will be allowed in the snack bar(s) due to safety guidelines.

If you need to change your shift, please email Diane Jarvis at [email protected].

If it is within 24 hours of your shift and there is an emergency and you cannot work your shift, please call Marion Gonzalez at 626-818-1760.

If you do not show up for your shift, your $75 snack bar deposit check will be cashed.  

If you do not fulfill your 2 shifts, PALL will be depositing your buyout check.  After your shifts are completed PALL will destroy your check. You can contact Hannah Hong for more information [email protected] 

Looking forward to a great spring season!

GO PALL!!!

Location: Victory Park

Created by:   PALL Snack Bar
 

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
02/23/2019 (Sat.) 12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Guillermina Gutierrez
Daniel Melero - AAA Dodgers, Gabriel Melero AA Pirates
Guille Alvarez
Daniel Alvarez Majors Royals
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Fisher
Jacob Fisher, Tball, Emeralds
Stephanie Blasi
Alexander Blasi, Farm, Padres
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cameron Izuno
Cade Izuno, AAA Astros
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cameron Izuno
Cade Izuno, AAA Astros
Rodger Chang
Travis Chang, AAA Astros
02/25/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannette Soria
Jeremiah Estrada, Farms, Giants
Jeannette Soria
Jeremiah Estrada, Farms, Giants
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Joe (Jackson Joe and Logan Joe, T-Ball, Lansing Lugnuts)
Jackson Joe & Logan Joe, T-ball, Lansing Lugnuts
steve weisberg
Christian, Majors, Cubs
02/27/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Evette Torrence
Carlevoix Torrence, Majors Yankees
Deborah Pandullo
Allie Pandullo Padres
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Aparicio
Kaleb Hernandez, Farm, Padres
Deborah Pandullo
Allie Pandullo Padres
02/28/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Michell Trejo
Ayden Castro, Tball, Raptors
Michelle Trejo
Ayden Castro, Tball, Raptors
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Chang
Bradley Chang, TBall, Emeralds
Dennis Joe (Jackson Joe and Logan Joe, T-Ball, Lansing Lugnuts)
Jackson Joe & Logan Joe, T-ball, Lansing Lugnuts
03/02/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Hegger
Chas Hegger, Farm, Giants
Justyna Jensen
Matthew Farm Giants
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Cincis
Noah Cincis Tball
Guillermina Gutierrez
Daniel Melero - AAA Dodgers, Gabriel Melero AA Pirates
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rory Griswold
Rorik Griswold, Tball, Dash
03/04/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Coral Burciaga-Luquin (2)
Matthew Luquin, Majors, White Sox
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Joe
Jackson Joe & Logan Joe, T-ball, Lansing Lugnuts
Angie Di Claudio
Alessandro, Majors, A's
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Basto
Demetrio Perez, Dodgers AAA
Stephanie Blasi
Stephanie Basto's teenage son Jerry will be working on my behalf
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Theda Griswold
Rorik Griswold, Tball, Dash
David Mann
Owen Mann, Majors, Yankees
03/07/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Josie Nava
Aaron Nava, AA, Orioles
Amy Ojeda
Julian Ojeda, Farm, Orioles
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Chang
Bradley Chang, TBall, Emeralds
Rachel Aparicio
Kaleb Hernandez, Farm, Padres
03/09/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sothea Macready
Ian Macready, AA Nationals
Nicole Guinta
Jeremy Guinta
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Olvera
Rigoberto Olvera RJ, AAA, Dodgers
Sara Jennings
Will Jennings, AA, Marlins
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Jennings
Sara Jennings (extra Shift)
03/11/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Sparks
Garrett Sparks Majors Cubs
Annika Cowing
Oliver Cowing Majors Dodgers
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Joe (Jackson Joe and Logan Joe, T-Ball, Lansing Lugnuts)
Jackson Joe & Logan Joe, T-ball, Lansing Lugnuts
Steve Weisberg
Christian, Majors, Cubs
03/13/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Evette Torrence
Carlevoix Torrence, Majors Yankees
Sabrina Gutierrez
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Sierra
Carter Sierra, Tball, Ironbirds
David Mann
Owen Mann, Majors, Yankees
03/14/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lau (2)
Michelle Sanchez
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sharon Chen
Cameron Chang, Farm, Diamondbacks
Josie Nava
03/16/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marc Hendon
Liam Hendon, AAA, Astros
Stacy Weaver
Robert Weaver, Majors White Sox
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Guinta
Jeremy Guinta
Marcela Rock
Delano Rock, AA, Phillies
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Candace McMullin
Caden McMullin, Majors, White Sox
Monica Pimentel
Monica Pimentel - Andres Jesse Pimentel - Farm/Orioles
03/18/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Vera (2)
Senastian, Farm, Blue Jays
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
Evan Santos, Cubs, Majors
Rosa Bugarin
03/20/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacaranda Loya (2)
Olivia Loya
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Garroway
Abner (Farm Pirates), Leo (AA marlins), Cyrus (AAA Redsox)
Lily Pendleton
Evan Santos, Cubs, Majors
03/21/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ojeda
Julian Ojeda, Farm, Orioles
Joshua Garroway
Abner (Farm Pirates), Leo (AA marlins), Cyrus (AAA Redsox)
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
Kian Benitez, Cubs, Majors
Jeff Bird
03/23/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Wahlstrom
Liam Wahlstrom AAA Angels
Sothea Macready
Ian Macready, AA Nationals
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marc Hendon
Liam Hendon, AAA, Astros
Lily Pendleton
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
Kian Benitez, Cubs, Majors
Rosa Bugarin
Juniors Red (Vince)
03/25/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mikell Klinman
Haden Klinman, Farm, Giants
Liliana Coronado
Charles Coronado Brown, Tball, Ironbirds
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Chang
Candace McMullin
Caden McMullin, Majors, White Sox
03/26/2019 (Tue.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Gallegos-Luna (2)
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Garroway
Abner (Farm Pirates), Leo (AA marlins), Cyrus (AAA Redsox)
Josie Nava
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Garroway
Abner (Farm Pirates), Leo (AA marlins), Cyrus (AAA Redsox)
Matt Or Cassie Woods
03/28/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Athenel Trazo
Devereaux Trazo, Farm, Diamondbacks
Dart Molinar
Noah Molinar, Emeralds
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rustin Mork
Matt Or Cassie Woods
03/30/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marc Hendon
Alex Hendon, Farm, Orioles
Ty Trullinger
Charlie Trullinger, TBall, Rockhounds
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacaranda Loya
Nathaniel Loya
Irina Goldfarb
Evan Goldfarb AAA Yankees
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jana Lord (2)
04/01/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ojeda
Mikell Klinman
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Lewis
Maria Schmitz
04/03/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Danny Pranata
April Ortega
April Ortega/Oliver Ortega/Farm Pirates
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
EDDIE CASTELLANOS
Matthew Peterson
Tiernan Peterson
04/04/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Blasi
Stephanie Basto’s teenage son Jerry will be working my hours for me.
John Bilac
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
DAVID MANN
04/06/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Carlos Alamillo (2)
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Blasi
Rodger Chang
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joy Domingo
Justyna Jensen
04/08/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Victoria Bautista (2)
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Maria Schmitz
Angie Di Claudio
04/09/2019 (Tue.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Aracely Ochoa
Derek Esparza
Sabrina Gutierrez
04/10/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Candace McMullin
Caden McMullin- Majors- White Sox
Mary Peterson
For Gabriel Peterson
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandeep Gupta
Kevin Randall
Kevin Randall/Carter Randall/Dodgers Majors
04/11/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Mills (2)
Mills Family
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric Mills (2)
Mills Family
04/12/2019 (Fri.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
April Ortega
April Ortega/Oliver Ortega/Farm Pirates
Berge Jalakian
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Andrade
Marco Gonzalez
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Huali Ling (2)
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mimi Cristobal (2)
Chris and Mimi cristobal. Nathan Cristobal Farm Pirates
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mimi Cristobal (2)
Chris and Mimi cristobal noah cristobal tball Thunder
04/15/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
Stephanie Basto
Jerry Working
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandeep Gupta
Nicole Baird
Nicole Baird, Miles Baird, Farm Mariners
04/17/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
April Ortega
April Ortega/Vladimir Ortega/Juniors Navy
Gerardo Alvarez
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
Nicole Baird
Nicole Baird, Miles Baird, Farm Mariners
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Hsu (2)
04/20/2019 (Sat.) 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Luis & Lisa Cortes (2)
04/22/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Alvarez (2)
Cesar & Angie
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Atay (2)
Scott and Julie will both volunteer
04/23/2019 (Tue.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Aracely Ochoa
Derek Esparza
Cristol Park
Elliott Park, AA Minors, Pirates
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cristol Park
Elliott Park, AA Minors, Pirates
Lisa Wiles
04/24/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Basto
Jerry working
April Ortega
April Ortega/Vladimir Ortega/Juniors Navy
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Tkach (2)
04/25/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Hegger
Julie Atay
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Randall
Kevin Randall/Carter Randall/Dodgers Majors
JJ Luna
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Weaver
Jeremy Guinta
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ayelet Lenz
...
Anye Deana
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Angie Alvarez (2)
Cesar & Angie
04/29/2019 (Mon.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Annika Cowing
Stephanie Sparks
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Atay
Jennifer Wang
05/01/2019 (Wed.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
April Ortega
April Ortega/Oliver Ortega/Farm Pirates
Monica Pimentel
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
05/02/2019 (Thu.) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Andrade
Mackenzie Pam
7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 12:45pm - 3:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mackenzie Pam
3:15pm - 5:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
5:45pm - 8:15pm  

Volunteer (2)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home