Pasadena American Little League

PALL Spring 2019 Hamilton Park Snack Bar

Hi PALL Families,

Please select from the shifts shown.  Please include your name / childs name / division & team.

Please sign up for 2 shifts per player. Every family must work two full shifts for each player registered at PALL (Max 4 shifts).  For example If you have two players, then the family must work four shifts.  A Manager is only exempt from the team that he manages.  All assistant coaches, dugout coaches, team parents, volunteers, and parents must work two (2) shifts per player.  No children under 16 will be allowed in the snack bar(s) due to safety guidelines.

If you need to change your shift, please email Diane Jarvis at [email protected].

If it is within 24 hours of your shift and there is an emergency and you cannot work your shift, please call Marion Gonzalez at 626-818-1760.

If you do not show up for your shift, your $75 snack bar deposit check will be cashed.  

If you do not fulfill your 2 shifts, PALL will be depositing your buyout check.  After your shifts are completed PALL will destroy your check. You can contact Hannah Hong for more information [email protected] 

Looking forward to a great spring season!

GO PALL!!!

Location: Hamilton Park

Created by:   PALL Snack Bar
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
02/23/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 11:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Irina Goldfarb
Joan Lamond
Marco Lamond, Farm, Padres
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Hardy Fuller
Lily Fuller, Farm, Brewers
Wendy Payan
Matthew Payan, Tball Raptors
1:15pm - 3:45pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Lamond
Marco Lamond, Farm, Padres
Susan Lee
Liam Donovan, Tball RedWings
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
PALL Snack Bar
Susan Lee
03/02/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Josie Nava
Aaron Nava, AA Orioles
Mark Eberwein
Nathaniel, Majors, Yankees
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Irina Goldfarb
Evan Goldfarb AAA Yankees
Kevin Lewis
Myles Lewis, AAA, Angels
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rustin Mork
Connor AAA Yankees
Lily Pendleton
Evan Santos, Cubs, Majors
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Wurtemberg (2)
William Wurtemberg, AA Minors, Marlins
03/09/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Johansing
Carter Johansing, PALL, Thunder
Kevin Lewis
Myles Lewis, AAA, Angels
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dart Molinar
Noah Molinar Emeralds
Kaori Cota
Daniel Cota, Pasadena, Red Wings
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Guillermina Gutierrez
Daniel Melero AAA-Dodgers Gabriel Molero AA Pirates
Michelle Chino
C Chino/Majors/Royals
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Yan
Brandon Yan/Majors/A's
Jocelyn Yan
Brandon Yan/Majors/A's
03/11/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Jennings
Will Jennings AA Marlins
Erin Hunt
Henry Hunt AA Marlins
03/13/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan Tsui
Noah Tsui, AA, Nationals
03/14/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rustin Mork
James, Farm, Braves
Maria Price
Ethan Price, minors, marlins
03/16/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Eberwein
Nathaniel, Majors, Yankees
Rigo Olvera
Adrian Olvera Tball Riverdogs
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Wibisono
Isaac Kim, Tball, Riverdogs
Mark Eberwein
Harrison, AAA, Angels
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dan Tsui
Noah Tsui, AA, Nationals
Jana Lord
Avery Lord, Muckdogs, Tball
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brianne Ernst
Ellis Ernst, Tball, Grasshopper
Stephanie Blasi
Alexander Blasi, Farm, Padres
03/20/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Athenel Trazo
Devereauz Trazo, Farm, Diamondbacks
Maria Price
Ethan Price, Minors, Marlins
03/21/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brian Lau (2)
Michelle Sanchez
03/23/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Wibisono
Isaac Kim, Tball, Riverdogs
Jeremy Guinta
Isabella/tball/tincaps
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachelle Lennox
Avery Lennox, Lugnuts
Michelle Chino
C Chino/Majors/Royals
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Concepcion
Ben and Katherine Lee
Katherine Concepcion
Ben and Katherine Lee
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Prado
Carlo Prado-Tee ball-Emeralds
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Erin Wurtemberg (2)
Wesley Wurtemberg, Farm, Diamondbacks
03/28/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Espinoza
Chance, Majors AAA, Angels
Katie Espinoza
Chance, Majors AAA, Angels
03/30/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Wang
Grayson Wang, Tball, Storm
Guillermina Gutierrez
Daniel Melero AAA-Dodgers Gabriel Molero AA Pirates
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kiko Ochoa
Joaquin Ochoa, AA, Nationals
Jana Lord
Avery Lord, Muckdogs, Tball
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Eduardo Torres (2)
My wife Nancy Torres and I will be the volunteers
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Wahlstrom
Liam Wahlstrom AAA Angels
Brianne Ernst
Ellis Ernst Grasshoppers/T-ball
04/03/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Athenel Trazo
Athenel Trazo
Theodore Khachaturian
Niklaus Khachaturian - farm - dbacks
04/04/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacaranda Loya
Olivia Loya
Danny Pranata
Danny Pranata
04/06/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nicole Johansing
.
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gilbert Herrera
Gabriel Herrera - Brewers (Farm)
Annabel Hom
Toby/Majors/Royals
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Erica Trullinger
Charlie Trullinger, T-Ball Rockhounds
Theodore Khachaturian
Niklaus Khachaturian - farm - dbacks
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gilbert Herrera
Gabriel Herrera - Brewers (Farm)
Cara Meyer
Meyer, Rockhounds
04/10/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcela Rock
Delano Rock Phillies
Kevin Bechler
Jack Bechler T- Ball Iron Pigs
04/11/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Hardy Fuller
Snack bar
Wendy Payan
Matthew payan, tball raptors
04/13/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Ewing
Andrew Ewing
Chris Ralph
Andrew Ralph Farm Brewers
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Eberwein
Harrison, AAA, Angels
Mark Eberwein
Nathaniel, Majors, Yankees
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Marc Hendon
Alex Hendon / Farm / Orioles
Emily Ambuul
Damien Ambuul/Farm/Braves
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mark Wurtemberg
Mark Wurtemberg
Rustin Mork
Connnor, AAA Yankees
04/17/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
na
Emily Ambuul
Kolbe Ambuul/Farm/Braves
04/18/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Corey Hegger
Chas Hegger, farm, Giants
Jacaranda Loya
Olivia Loya
04/22/2019 (Mon.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Peterson
For Tiernan peterson
Berge Jalakian
Snack
04/24/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Mercurio
Lorenzo/ Pirates/ AA Minors
Jeff Bird
Olivia Bird AA Minors Marlins
04/25/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
NA
Cara Meyer
Tball, Rockhounds, A Meyer
04/27/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Ewing
Andrew Ewing
Nicole Johansing
.
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
na
Janet Valenzuela
Janet Valenzuela
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Pendleton
NA
Erin Wurtemberg
Erin Wurtemberg
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Ralph
Andrew Ralph Farm Brewers
Simon Hunt
Simon Hunt
05/01/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
05/02/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
05/04/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Burke (2)
Tim and Brenda Burke
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rigo Olvera
Adrian Olvera tball riverdogs
Antony Enriquez
Rigoberto Olvera RJ AAA minors Dodgers
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
05/18/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:30am  

Volunteer (2)

 
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home