Heart of the Hills Swim Club

Swim Lessons

Is your child ready to learn to swim!  Please join us for some FREE swim lessons. The description of the classes can be found HERE.  Swim lessons be held Monday - Friday and will last two weeks (with the exception of July 26th - 30th).  ONLY SIGN-UP FOR ONE SLOT FOR EACH CHILD.  The sessions are:

June 14 - June 25

June 28 - July 9 (no lessons on July 5th)

July 12 - July 23

July 26 - July 30th (Toddler - level VI only)

Sign-ups are "locked" 4 days prior to the start of a session.  Due to the demand for swim lessons and the scheduling challenges caused by “no-shows”, HHSC is implementing a $25 fee that will be charged for any child who misses 3 or more lessons during a 3-week session.

 

Created by:   Andrea Merritt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Swimmers
06/14/2021 (Mon.) 10:55am - 11:25am  

Level V-VII (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Amy Ferrara
Emma Ferrara
KATE STEVENSON
Molly Husman
Lilly level V
Molly Husman
Level V
Jessica Kosch (2)
Adeline and James
Luke Moffitt
Level V
Melanie Beltran
Ana Level V
Ashley Udy
Entry level
Ashley Udy
Entry level

Level I and II (12)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Sanders
Hugo Sanders
Rachele DiMeglio Adam
Patrick Adam - Level 1
Lydia Ellis
Caren Stajninger
Callie (4)
Katie Baron
Lorelei (5)
Megan Abbawi (2)
Noah (level 2), Jonah (level 1)
Julie Gagliardi (2)
Emma and Joe Gagliardi
Beth Johnson (3)
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Level III and IV (12)

 
All slots filled
Rachele DiMeglio Adam
Lorenzo Adam - Level III
Caren Stajninger
Cate (6)
Lydia Ellis (2)
Katie Baron
Annabelle (7)
Elisa Sboukis
Elisa Sboukis
Tina Schaffner
Lilyana Schaffner Level IV
Melanie Beltran
Charlie Level IV
Lauren Kobylarz (2)
Jenny Mohmand
Breslin Mohmand

Toddler (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Kosch
Jagger
Ashley Udy
Tiffany Sanders
Dorothy
Mary & Calvin Lanigan
Leo Lanigan
Jenny Mohmand

Level 1 (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mary & Calvin Lanigan
Calvin Lanigan
Jessica Kosch
John Kosch
06/28/2021 (Mon.) 10:55am - 11:25am  

Level V - VII (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Michelle Susko
Cheryl VanDrie
Jennifer Wilson (2)
Gabriella, Dominic
Christine Gieleghem (2)
Mia and Angelina Gieleghem
Tina Schaffner
Lilyana Schaffner Level V
Mimi Putz (3)
Maggie, Amelia, Daniel Putz
Jill Gumz
Aiden Gumz

Level I and II (12)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Alstead
Connor Alstead
Christine Bauman
Nolan Bauman
Joann Burrington (2)
Crissie King
Alexander King
Megan Cahill
Megan Cahill (2)
Carolyn Duncanson
Catherine Duncanson
Carrie Purgatori (2)
Jill Demetral
Alex
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Level III and IV (12)

 
All slots filled
Kasen Kalef
Kasen Kalef #2506
Kristine Alstead (2)
Mackenzie Alstead and Caroline Alstead
Christine Bauman
Kayla Bauman
Laura Tessmer (2)
Josh & Kaitlyn Tessmer
Jennifer Mohmand
Christine Gieleghem
Carrie Purgatori
Tracey Taylor
Natalie
Lisa Gillum
Lisa Gillum

Toddler (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Christine Bauman
Keira Bauman
Jenny Mohmand
Finn Mohmand
C Chatel
Brennon
Jill Gumz
Anna Gumz
Marta Mikolajczak
07/12/2021 (Mon.) 10:55am - 11:25am  

Level V - VII (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Jennifer Wilson (2)
Clara & Annabelle
Carrie Mattei
Abby
Kathryn Michalski
Johnny Davis
Lauren Damico (2)
Enzo and Basia
Theresa Mullane
Nicholas Mullane

Level I and II (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Gail Rafferty (2)
James and Brendan
Tomoko Kanyok
Lucas
Eva Charboneau
George Charboneau
Audrey Majeske (2)
Jackie McIntosh (2)
Harper (Level 1), Olivia (Level 1)
Stacey Shipp
Carrie Mattei (2)
Olivia and Penelope
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Level III and IV (12)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Kerr
Patrick
Eva Charboneau (2)
James & Brennan
Jennifer Mohmand
Robert Ellis
Keaton Ellis - IV
Robert Ellis
Brendan Ellis - III
Robert Ellis
Parker Ellis - III
Michelle Danowski (2)
Cassie Ryder
Brian stylianou
Theresa Mullane
Sophia Mullane

Toddler (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Courtney Kerr
Molly Kerr
Megan Hutton
Jenny Mohmand
Finn Mohmand
07/26/2021 (Mon.) 10:55am - 11:30am  

Level I and II (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Lindsay Conroy
Will Conroy
Laura Matthews
Natalie Bierl
Jack Gray
Leo Gray
Dawn Monnier
Claire
Jill Demetral
Alex
Molly McNurlen
Mary Burns
Mary Burns
C Chatel
Edmond

Toddler (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Lindsay Conroy
Henry Conroy
Korie Wilkins
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Level III and IV (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Mohmand
Lindsay Conroy
Natalie Bierl
Jack Gray
Jacksen Gray
Molly McNurlen
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |