Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
MCT 2020

2020 MCT "Snow Queen"

Hi all!

The Kindred Public Library, Kindred PTO and Kindred Area Arts Partnership (KAAP) are pleased to partner together to bring a Missoula Children's Theater opportunity for your child in March!

"Snow Queen"

March 23-27 2020

Kindred High School

$30

***Please signup on this SignUp Genius and bring the registration fee ($30) on March 23.  Thank you!

REGISTRATION:

*Registration is LIMITED again this year and available online through this Signup Genius on a first come/first serve basis.

*The slots are set up according to the age category allotments.  PLEASE SIGN UP in the category of your child's age.  In the past, MANY OF OUR WAITING LIST kids have gotten into the show after the junior high kids have not filled their slots.  We will let you know the waiting list status in early March.

Kindergarten through age 7 - 16 students

Ages 8 to 12 - 30 students

Junior High (7-8th graders) - 14 students

Assistant directors (typically ages 12 - 18) - 4 students

The total is 60 cast members plus 4 assistant directors. 

 

WHEN:

Monday, March 23 - Thursday, March 26 (auditions and practice)

Friday, March 27 (two performances at the Kindred High School)

School performance @ 1:50 p.m.

Community performance @ 6:30 p.m.

***Please note your child will be released from school at 10 a.m. on Friday, March 27 for rehearsal for the performance at 1:50 p.m.  

 

TIME (except Friday):

3:30 - 5:30 p.m.  practice

5:30-6 p.m.         eat

6 - 8 p.m.            practice

 

WHERE:

Kindred High School

 

COST:

$30- Please make checks payable to Kindred PTO

 

OPPORTUNITIES TO HELP:

We will contact you closer to the event through signup genius with volunteer opportunities such as:

-bring bars for Friday night

-Volunteer to work concessions and clean up Friday night

-greet kids as they get off bus each day

-donate food items for snacks and the evening meal

-help serve evening meal

 

Questions:  

Email us at:  [email protected] 

 

Thank you!

Jen Swenson, Beth Mauch, Cindy Norberg, Amanda Gette, Erin Kub, Cassie Huseman, and Abbey Zens

Date: 03/23/2020 (Mon.)

Created by:   Missoula Children's Theater
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Kindergarten - Age 7 (16)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Gette
Piper Gette
Alice Safe
Charles Safe
Lilly Seifert
Gus Maack
Gus Maack
Sara Vangsness
Lauren Vangsness
Deanne Schatz
Gray Eisenschenk
Sara Fitzpatrick
Benjamin Fitzpatrick
Amanda Nieman
Reese
Mistte Maddock
Lauren Maddock
Trina Nudell
Kylen Nudell
Bethany Johnson
Toby Johnson
Sarah Mueller
Liam Mueller
Emma Cedergren
Tara Hahn
Sadie Hahn
Andrea Onken
Raegan
Erin Kub
Madelyn Kub

WAITING LIST Kindergarten - Age 7

*many kids make it off the waiting list and into the show

 
6 slots filled - more available
Ella Stroh
Trisha Anderson
Aubree Anderson
Ashley Rupp (2)
Cayden(1) and Emersyn Rupp(k)
Brittany Fulkerson
Dawson Hoy

Ages 8-12 (34)

 
All slots filled
Emily Stefonowicz (2)
Jaxon and Brooklyn Stefonowicz
Asher Swenson
JoAnna Solhjem
Jack Solhjem
Callie Schlieman
Lauren Schlieman
Christina Woller-Cornog
William Eli-Cornog
Alice Safe
Kaden Safe
Justin Fiesel
Nicole Sahr
Morgan Sahr
Sarah Baumgarten
Abigail Baumgarten
Jennifer Knoll
Bella Sorenson
Katie Fischer
Annika Fischer
Therese Schmitz
Emma Schmitz
Stacey Fett
Sydney Fett
JoshandNatalie Nielsen (2)
Cora and Riley Nielsen
Kara Billing
Paisley Billing
Jolrne Sauvageau
Deanne Schatz
Bergan Eisenschenk
Heidi Hesse
Anna Hesse
Katie Solberg
Synneva Jenson
Amanda Nieman
Bailey
Elizabeth Oestreich
Aden Oestreich
Bekki DuBord
Farrah DuBord
Chadwick & Erin Hill
Ruby
Heidi Hesse
Kia Richard
Zoe Richard
Tara Hahn
Molly Hahn
Stephanie Cook
Grace Cook
Jackie Johnson
Finn
Jenacy Alm
Sarah Baumgarten
Nevaeh Roberts
Trina Nudell
KAsen Nudell
Steve Dockter
Jordyn Dockter

WAITING LIST Ages 8-12

*many kids make it off the waiting list and into the show

 
30 slots filled - more available
Bethany Johnson (2)
Felix Johnson; Zachary Johnson
Josh Roberts
Nevaeh Roberts
Sarah Mueller
Lauren Mueller
Kaylin Goldsmith
Kaylin Goldsmith
Elizabeth Satrom (2)
Satrom
Ashley Otteson
Kellan otteson
Ashley Haas (2)
Ashley & Josie Haas
Josie Beyer
Josie Beyer
Beckett Beyer
Beckett Beyer
Heather Rhodenbaugh
Gracelyn Rhodenbaugh
Sam Kurth
Tara Braun
Andrea Onken (2)
Hayden and Lauryn
Sarah Anderson
Aubri
Kelly Mcdonald
Morgan
Sara Moore
Ayden Moore
Erika Berg
Ida
Clint Kautz
Ellee Kautz
Chris Lange
Lydia Lange
Jackie Trom
Emily Trom
Kathryn Gray
Devin Gray
Bella Bierdeman
Katie Carlson
Austin Carlson
Trayton Stoppleworth
Jessica Lindemann
Estee Lindemann
Averi Beauclair

Junior High (7-8th graders) (11)

*Unfilled junior high slots will be released and filled from the waiting list first on March 1.

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Emily Stefonowicz
Taylor Stefonowicz
JoAnna Solhjem
Olivia Solhjem
Erin Hill
Finley Hill
Anja Estling
Anja Estling
Steve Dockter
Alexis Dockter
Andrea Onken
Maddison
Kristin Mathis
Zoe Sharp
Megan Simon

Assistant directors (4)

Typically ages 12-18

 
All slots filled
Angelina Francis
Deanna Opgra
Lily
Wendy Bernier
Max
Madison Gette

WAITING LIST assistant directors

Typically ages 12-18

 
2 slots filled - more available
julianna Berg
Lisa Ewertz
Zachary Ewertz

Lights

Day of show

 

Sound

Day of Show

 
Ashton Laverdure
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info