Edmonton Ikenobo Ikebana Classes

Ikebana Spring Classes 2019

Please indicate which classes you will attend.

You may change your attendance choices until

  • midnight Sunday preceding a Wednesday class
  • midnight Monday preceding a  Thursday class  
  • midnight Wednesday preceding a Saturday class 
Created by:   Brenda Jackson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (yyyy-mm-dd) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
2019-03-27 (Wed.) Edmonton Jewish Seniors Centre 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
4 of 14 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
Azkaa Rahman
Wendy Carlson
Ann Cassady
2019-03-30 (Sat.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Rikka class (9)

Advanced class by invitation, see Jean-Marcel

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
Julie Skrepnek
Akiko Kohana
Ildiko Grossmann
SooBin Kang
Miguel Ferrero
Lénárd Grossmann
2019-04-04 (Thu.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Nelly Scheper-Tames
Randi Sandbu
Cecilia Diluvio
Cathy Tennant
Ildiko Grossmann
SooBin Kang
Miguel Ferrero
Lénárd Grossmann
Jenna Smith (2)

Brenda's class (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Ravneet Mehta
Theresa Yarema
Yiping Zhang
Jia Then
Cheng Beh
Richard Westerman
Andrea Tam
Dany Xiang
2019-04-10 (Wed.) Edmonton Jewish Seniors Centre 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
Nelly Scheper-Tames
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Mary Davenport
Wendy Carlson
Cathy Tennant
Kathy Chow
Leslie Morgenstern
SooBin Kang
2019-04-18 (Thu.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Akiko Kohana
Cecilia Diluvio
Ildiko Grossmann
Miguel Ferrero
Lénárd Grossmann
Randi Sandbu
SooBin Kang

Brenda's class (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Richard Westerman
Yiping Zhang
Cheng Beh
Dany Xiang
Andrea Tam
2019-04-20 (Sat.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Rikka class (9)

Advanced class by invitation, see Jean-Marcel

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
Nelly Scheper-Tames
Akiko Kohana
Ildiko Grossmann
SooBin Kang
Miguel Ferrero
Lénárd Grossmann
SooBin Kang
2019-05-02 (Thu.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
10 of 14 slots filled
Julie Skrepnek
Akiko Kohana
Cathy Tennant
Ildiko Grossmann
Miguel Ferrero
Lénárd Grossmann
Jenna Smith (2)
Deborah Forst
Cecilia Diluvio

Brenda's class (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Ravneet Mehta
Yiping Zhang
Donna Study
Andrea Tam
2019-05-08 (Wed.) Edmonton Jewish Seniors Centre 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
9 of 14 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Mary Davenport
Wendy Carlson
Cathy Tennant
Kathy Chow
Ann Cassady
Leslie Morgenstern
2019-05-21 (Tue.) TBA  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Potluck:Meet the Professor

All members of Edmonton Ikenobo Ikebana Society and partners(guest) invited to attend. Please indicate number attending.

 
9 slots filled - more available
Brenda Jackson (4)
Jacqueline & Miguel Willette/Ferrero
Kathy Chow
If everyone can put bring items in email, that will help others to prepare food
Randi Sandbu
Mary Davenport
Wendy Carlson
let me know what we need for pot luck
2019-05-22 (Wed.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 8:00am - 4:00pm  

Ikenobo Visiting Professor Workshops

 
13 slots filled - more available
Brenda Jackson
Jean-Marcel Duciaume
Nelly Scheper-Tames
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Julie Skrepnek
Mary Davenport
Akiko Kohana
Wendy Carlson
Cathy Tennant
SooBin Kang
Ann Cassady
Cecilia Diluvio
2019-05-23 (Thu.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 8:30am - 4:00pm  

Ikenobo Visiting Professor Workshops

 
13 slots filled - more available
Brenda Jackson
Jean-Marcel Duciaume
Nelly Scheper-Tames
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Julie Skrepnek
Mary Davenport
Akiko Kohana
Wendy Carlson
Cathy Tennant
SooBin Kang
Ann Cassady
Cecilia Diluvio
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

AGM

All members of Edmonton Ikenobo Ikebana Society invited to attend.

 
10 slots filled - more available
Brenda Jackson
Jacqueline Willette
Jean-Marcel Duciaume
Nelly Scheper-Tames
Azkaa Rahman
Julie Skrepnek
Cathy Tennant
Ann Cassady
Mary Davenport
Cecilia Diluvio
2019-05-29 (Wed.) Edmonton Jewish Seniors Centre 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
9 of 14 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
Nelly Scheper-Tames
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Mary Davenport
Wendy Carlson
Kathy Chow
Ann Cassady
Leslie Morgenstern
2019-06-02 (Sun.) Kurimoto Garden 9:00am - 4:00pm  

Kurimoto Gardens Exhibition

All members welcome to participate. No charge.

 
10 slots filled - more available
Brenda Jackson
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Julie Skrepnek
Kathy Chow
Mary Davenport
Deborah Forst
Cecilia Diluvio
Leslie Morgenstern
Miguel Ferrero
2019-06-06 (Thu.) Edmonton Japanese Community Association 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
4 of 14 slots filled
Cathy Tennant
Miguel Ferrero
Deborah Forst
Cecilia Diluvio

Brenda's class (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Theresa Yarema
Yiping Zhang
2019-06-12 (Wed.) Edmonton Jewish Seniors Centre 1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Jean-Marcel's class (14)

 
9 of 14 slots filled
Brenda Jackson
Nelly Scheper-Tames
AnneMarie Griffith
Azkaa Rahman
Mary Davenpprt
Wendy Carlson
Cathy Tennant
Kathy Chow
Ann Cassady


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home