Corbell Global Games 2019

Field Day 2019

Field Day is Thursday, May 23, 2019

Join in helping the students participate in Corbell's Global Games by volunteering to help with one (or more) of our fun games! There are two opportunities to volunteer: (1) during grades K-2, and/or (2) during grades 3-5

Grades K-2 will be competing from 9am-11:15am (volunteers please arrive at 8:45am)

Grades 3-5 will be competing from 12pm-2:15pm (volunteers please arrive at 11:45am)

If you want to hangout with your child during their field day time, we suggest volunteering for the shift opposite of their grade level (Example: Kinder parent would follow their child in the morning and sign up to work the afternoon shift)

Volunteers are CRUCIAL to the success of our Field Day...please help us in any way you can!

Thanks!!!

Date: 05/23/2019 (Thu.)

Time: 8:45am - 2:15pm CDT

Location: Corbell Elementary

Created by:   Holley Themer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

8:45am-11:15am K-2: Zone 1 (Gym/Cafe/Playground) (12)

 
All slots filled
Patti Contreras
Miesha Smith
Gabriel Wiltz
Camille Arnold
Laura Wattar
Laura (Lori) Wattar
Camila Prieto
Zach Williams
Zhaohong Wan
Yingchun Wang
Catte Caviness
Terence Thomas
Terence Thomas dad. Willing to volunteer for activities.
Lynard Barbosa

8:45am-11:15am K-2: Zone 2 (Outside Water Games) (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Wanda Burnett
Rick Burnett
Barbara McAuliff
I can help with the morning shift.
Michelle Skene
Nick Manookin
I can help until 11:15
Christi Perez
Laura Pittman
Terence Thomas

8:45am-11:15am K-2: Zone 3 (Field) (10)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Mullins
Robin Smullen
Ryan Cochran
Ryann Fritz
Susan Perkins
Ginny Lee Dyer
Yingchun Wang
Pla Chung
I might need to leave at 11 to be at work by 11:30
Amy Snedaker
Terence Thomas
Terence Thomas dad. Willing to volunteer for activities.

8:45am-11:15am K-2: Zone 4 (Kona Ice/Photo Booth) (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holley Themer
Amber Rodgers

11:45am-2:15pm 3rd-5th: Zone 1 (Gym/Cafe/Playground) (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Camila Prieto
Patti Contreras
Camille Arnold
cindy nguyen-tran
Michelle Gonzalez
Susan Perkins
I will be here all day- just throw me where ya need me
LYDIA KIZITO

11:45am-2:15pm 3rd-5th: Zone 2 (Outside Water Games) (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Heather Conner
Holley Themer
Ann Dungan
Roxie Shelvin
Aurora Haag
Stefanie Marthiljohni
Damani Winters
Aaron Kolen
Sowmya Chennuri
Ana Pastor-Munoz

11:45am-2:15pm 3rd-5th: Zone 3 (Field) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Elise Blodgett
Taye Morgan
Jarrod Fitch
Victor Kwak
Mike Hancock
12:30-2:15- sorry to be late, I'm coming from a meeting but happy to pitch in.
Manikandan P Nair

11:45am-2:15pm 3rd-5th: Zone 4 (Kona Ice/Photo Booth) (3)

 
All slots filled
Marsha Drake
Kitrina Anschutz
Catherine Nguyen


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service