State Fair Parking

State Fair Parking at GA! - 2019

We are excited for another summer of State Fair Parking at GA. We know the only way this can happen is because of generous people like you, willing to give of your time to make sure this is a great experience for all those heading to the MN State Fair. Thank you for giving of your time and helping us raise money for the ministry of Gustavus Adolphus!

Location: Gustavus Adolphus Parking Lots

Created by:   John Hierlinger
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/22/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Erik Hassenstab
Deb Hogen
eh
Dick Carle
eh
Suzanne Johnson
eh
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Barb Surine (2)
eh - Barb & Jeff
Deb Hogen
Wayne Kelm
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Perry Ball (2)
Vicki Olson
Alissa Olson
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Brockway
AHLC
Roxanne Larsen
AHLC
Elaine Olson
Ted Madison
08/23/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Gary Vietor
eh
Nancy Johnson
Kathy Brackey (2)
Tom & Kathy Brackey - AHLC
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Nelson
AHLC
EUGENE KARLS
AHLC
Joe Norquist
Jon Helgason
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Barb Surine (2)
Maggie Kidnie
Beverly Challgren
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Rick Howard
David Grefe
Catie Madison (2)
Catie Madison and Diane Giovanazzi
08/24/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Howard
eh
Kathy Brackey (2)
Tom & Kathy Brackey - AHLC
Carol Sandberg
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Nelson
AHLC
Joe Norquist
Ken & Anita Sederstrom (2)
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ken & Anita Sederstrom (2)
Jon Helgason
chuck woods
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Himmer (4)
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Olson
Joe France (ORLC)
Kathy Brackey (2)
Tom & Kathy Brackey - AHLC
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Len Peterson (2)
Len & Janet Peterson
EUGENE KARLS
AHLC
Maggie Kidnie
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Ottinger
eh
Larry Ottinger
eh
Mike Siebert
eh
Erik Hassenstab
08/26/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Youngren
eh
Carol Dahlquist
Dale Berglund
Larry Kahler
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Russ Richards
AHLC member
Elaine Olson
Moua Lor
COTW
Kou Thao
COTW
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Perry Ball (2)
Lily Yang
COTW
Moua Lor
COTW
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Anderson
Roger Carle
ja
08/27/2019 (Tue.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Barb Holmstrom (2)
eh - Barb & Mary
Nola Relay
Nola Relay. 651-308-3981
Elaine Olson
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Bob Nelson
AHLC
EUGENE KARLS
AHLC
Lily Yang
COTW
Russ Richards
AHLC member
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Johnson
Jean Schwartz
Diane Fitzel (2)
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cari Wangerin
mk-cannot do if it is too hot
Brent Larson
eh
Ted Madison
08/28/2019 (Wed.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Tim Youngren
eh
Denise Hassenstab
eh
Nola Relay
Pam Siebert
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Cari Wangerin
mk-cannot do if it is too hot
Elaine Olson
Moua Lor
COTW
Kou Thao
COTW
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ted Madison
Rick Howard
Craig Weflen
Moua Lor
COTW
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Johnson
Otis Blyton (2)
eh - Otis & Carl B
Elaine Rhode
08/29/2019 (Thu.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Ray Landkamer
Denise Hassenstab
eh
Pam Siebert
eh
Tim Youngren
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jean Schwartz
Susan Meyer (2)
Susan Meyer & Dan Shogren
Kou Thao
COTW
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Pelava (2)
eh - Bruce & Verilyn
Moua Lor
COTW
Lori Howard
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Johnson
Otis Blyton (2)
eh - Otis & Carl B
Elaine Rhode
08/30/2019 (Fri.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Judi Solmonson
AHLC
Diane Hedenstad
Kou Thao
COTW
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Moua Lor
COTW
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Barb Surine (2)
eh - Barb & Jeff
Craig Weflen
Moua Lor
COTW
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Ronning (2)
eh - Jeff & Cathy
Nancy Nelson (2)
Ron
08/31/2019 (Sat.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Lori Schmidt
Anita Johnson
Jean Muehlenthaler
Lily Yang
COTW
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gloria Stiehl
ORLC
Moua Lor
COTW
Kou Thao
COTW
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Moua Lor
COTW
Lori Howard
Rick Howard
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Moua Lor
COTW
Kou Thao
COTW
Lori Howard
Rick Howard
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Anderson
Judi Solmonson
AH
09/02/2019 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
All slots filled
Susan Meyer (2)
Susan Meyer & Dan Shogren
Moua Lor
COTW
Kou Thao
COTW
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Moua Lor
COTW
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Shifts (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lori Howard
Rick Howard
8:00pm - 11:55pm  

Shifts (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Cari Wangerin
mk-cannot do if it is too hot


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service