AEW Volunteer Opportunities

K- 3 Class Workshops Volunteers for Arts Express Week

This Arts Express Week sign up is for those with students in kindergarten through 3rd grade. 

Assist 4th Graders During Friday Afternoon Performance:- K-3 parents needed to help out backstage during Friday afternoon's performance for 4th grade parents.

Assist Artists: Please look for your student's grade level and teacher name on the sign up.  Depending on the artists, you may not do anything other than provide support to the kids during their workshop time.  We ask for 2 volunteers per classroom.  However, more are welcome if you'd like to observe.  

Sign Ups are listed in grade level order, then alphabetically by teacher last name.

Created by:   Arts Express Week
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Assist 4th Graders During Friday Afternoon Performance - K-3 PARENTS NEEDED!

Help 4th graders during performance 

05/17/2019
(Fri, 1:30pm - 3:15pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Beth Fogarty
Kim Carr
Tracy Viola
Lara Penny

Assist Artists K-am ROHN

Location TBD for workshop - Rohn (KA) 

05/16/2019
(Thu, 9:00am - 9:40am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Charron
Gayathri Venkatasubramanian?

Assist Artists K-am SZYMENDERA

Location TBD for workshop - Szymendera (KA) 

05/16/2019
(Thu, 9:50am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Priyanka Gowda
Lori Messina

Assist Artists K-pm ROHN

Location TBD for workshop - Rohn (KP) 

05/16/2019
(Thu, 12:30pm - 1:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Bernadette Demilio
Heather Corkery

Assist Artists 1st gr HARVEY

Location TBD for workshop - Harvey (1st gr) 

05/15/2019
(Wed, 9:00am - 9:40am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anya Chrisanthon
Vaishali Goyal

Assist Artists 1st gr SMILES

Location TBD for workshop - Smiles (1st gr) 

05/15/2019
(Wed, 9:50am - 10:30am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Anya Chrisanthon
Dawn Mohr

Assist Artists 2nd gr PORTER

Location TBD for workshop - Porter (2nd gr) 

05/15/2019
(Wed, 10:40am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Nasira Sulaiman
Neha Talwar

Assist Artists 2nd gr PROTHERO

Location TBD for workshop - Prothero (2nd gr) 

05/17/2019
(Fri, 10:40am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heloisa Azevedo

Assist Artists 2nd gr SCARGILL

Location TBD for workshop - Scargill (2nd gr) 

05/16/2019
(Thu, 10:40am - 11:10am)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Gul Kazmi
Mildred Suares

Assist Artists 3rd gr AXEL

Location TBD for workshop - Axel (3rd gr) 

05/17/2019
(Fri, 11:20am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie Wernsing

Assist Artists 3rd gr COLLINS

Location TBD for workshop - Collins (3rd gr) 

05/16/2019
(Thu, 11:20am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steph Cowgill

Assist Artists 3rd gr SALADIK

Location TBD for workshop - Saladik (3rd gr) 

05/15/2019
(Wed, 11:20am - 12:00pm)
(2)

 
All slots filled
Shilpa Mishra
Thank you for this volunteer opportunity!
Lindsey Wisch


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service