Minnesota LEMA

Minnesota LEMA Standing of the Guard/Wreath Purchase

LEMA Standing of the Guard/Wreath Purchase

Thank you for participating in this year's annual Law Enforcemement Memorial Day Standing of the Guard Ceremony to be held at the Minnesota Peace Officers Memorial.  

PLEASE NOTE THIS CHANGE:  This year every person registering to Stand Guard must do it individually.  Slots cannot be secured in blocs as in previous years.  

On this site you can:

Register for a timeslot for the Standing of the Guard.  Each slot will be for 20 minutes beginning at 7:00 p.m. on May 14th and ending at 7:00 p.m. on May 15th. We ask that each membrer of your agency, department or organization sign up indiviudally. 

Purchase a Memorial Wreath on behalf of a fallen Peace Officer: Prior to the order of a wreath you purchase will be contacted by a member of LEMA to determine the date, time and officer you would like to have the wreath presented, as well as the color choice of your wreath -White, Red, Blue or Red, White and Blue.

If you have any questions please contact Erich Mische at [email protected]

 

Created by:   LEMA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Standing of the Guard Wreath
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Minnesota Peace Officers Memorial  
 
23 slots filled - more available
05/14/2019 (Tue.)   7:00pm - 7:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Nils Hansen
Fond du Lac Tribal Police
7:20pm - 7:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Marcie Wacker
Ramsey County Sheriff
lenny austin
columbia heights police
Patrick Sheady
Richfield PD
Amanda Johnson
Richfield PD
Angie Figueroa
Richfield PD
LaToya Woods
Richfield PD
Kristian Schultz-Sanchez
Richfield PD
Miranda Soldow
Richfield PD
Mike Sieve
Richfield PD
Christopher Barber
Richfield PD
Luke Eitreim
Richfield PD
Erin Hoium
Richfield PD
Mike Flaherty
Richfield Police Department
Brad Drayna
Richfield PD
Matt Steen
Richfield PD
7:40pm - 8:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Marc Carter
Federal Reserve of Mpls
Brianna Case
Federal Bank of Mpls
Tony Vang
Federal Reserve of Mpls
Donna Nguyen
Federal Reserve of Mpls
William Triggs
Federal Reserve of Mpls
Brandon Johnson
Brooklyn Center Police Department
Chris Jordan
Brooklyn Center Police Department
Houa Moua
Brooklyn Center Police Department
Mackenzie Smith
Brooklyn Center Police Department
8:00pm - 8:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Connor Howe
NSCC Twin Cities Squadron
Grant Breems
Blaine Police Department
Nicole Murphy
West St Paul PD
Ryan Murphy
St Paul PD
8:20pm - 8:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Barrett Chrissis
Buffalo Police Dept.
Connor Howe
NSCC Twin Cities Squadron
Andrew Johnson
Buffalo PD
8:40pm - 9:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Connor Howe
NSCC Twin Cities Squadron
Brandon Huynh
MN DOC Honor Guard
Marcus Edwards
MN DOC OPH
9:00pm - 9:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Danielle Schneewind
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
9:20pm - 9:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Dan Devers
Bloomington Police Reserves
Jerry Riemer
Bloomington Police Reserves
Tim Monahan
Bloomington Police Reserves
Danielle Schneewind
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
Brandon Huynh
MN DOC Honor Guard
9:40pm - 10:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Nick Sassor
Bloomington Police
Dennis Koosman
Bloomington Police
Andy Plant
Bloomington Police
Scott Sager
Bloomington Police
Tony Kiehl
Bloomington Police
Jim Buzicky
Bloomington Police
Chris Wegner
Bloomington Police
Kelsey DeGoey
Bloomington Police
John Garibay
Bloomington Police
Danielle Schneewind
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
10:00pm - 10:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Luis Realivasquez
Minneapolis PD
Brandon Huynh
MN DOC Honor Guard
10:20pm - 10:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Nick Sassor
Bloomington Police
Andy Plant
Bloomington Police
Dennis Koosman
Bloomington Police
Scott Sager
Bloomington Police
John Garibay
Bloomington Police
Tony Kiehl
Bloomington Police
Jim Buzicky
Bloomington Police
Chris Wegner
Bloomington Police
Kelsey DeGoey
Bloomington Police
10:40pm - 11:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Ron Boyden
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Paul Trautman
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Kevin Wiseman
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Dan Wacker
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
11:00pm - 11:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
11:20pm - 11:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Ron Boyden
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Paul Trautman
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Kevin Wiseman
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Dan Wacker
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
11:40pm - 12:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
05/15/2019 (Wed.)   12:00am - 12:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Eric Larson
Wright County Sheriffs Office
Lee Larson
Hennepin County Sheriff's Office
Aaron Geddes
West Hennepin Public Safety Department
12:20am - 12:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
12:40am - 1:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Steve Yochim
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
Eric Larson
Wright County Sheriffs Office
Lee Larson
Hennepin County Sheriff's Office
Aaron Geddes
West Hennepin Pulbic Safety Department
1:00am - 1:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1:20am - 1:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1:40am - 2:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Ying Yang
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
2:00am - 2:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2:20am - 2:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2:40am - 3:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3:00am - 3:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3:20am - 3:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3:40am - 4:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Tom Tanghe
St Paul
Matt Brost
Maple Grove
Sam Geisler
Maple Grove PD
Aaron Valerius
Maple Grove PD
4:00am - 4:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4:20am - 4:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4:40am - 5:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
5:00am - 5:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
5:20am - 5:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
5:40am - 6:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
6:00am - 6:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Connor Howe
NSCC Twin Cities Squadron
6:20am - 6:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Connor Howe
NSCC Twin Cities Squadron
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Matt Hodgman
MN DOC Lino Lakes
6:40am - 7:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Connor Howe
NSCC Twin Cities Squadron
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
7:00am - 7:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
7:20am - 7:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Matt Hodgman
MN DOC Lino Lakes
7:40am - 8:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Marc Carter
Federal Reserve of Minneapolis
Tony Vang
Federal Reserve of Minneapolis
Brianna Case
Federal Reserve of Minneapolis
Donna Nguyen
Federal Reserve of Minneapolis
8:00am - 8:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Matt Hodgman
MN DOC Lino Lakes
8:20am - 8:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
8:40am - 9:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Kevin Skalsky
Minnesota State Patrol
Mike Gensmer
Minnesota State Patrol
Nicholas Gordon
MNDOC MCF-Oak Park Heights
Michael Kaiser
MNDOC MCF-Oak Park Heights
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Matt Hodgman
MN DOC Lino Lakes
9:00am - 9:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Brian Wicke
South St. Paul Police
Dennis Brom
South St. Paul Police
Mellissa Cavalier
South St. Paul Police
9:20am - 9:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Matt Hodgman
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Nate Bartz
MN DOC Lino Lakes
9:40am - 10:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Nick Sassor
Bloomington Police
Dennis Koosman
Bloomington Police
Andy Plant
Bloomington Police
Scott Sager
Bloomington Police
John Garibay
Bloomington Police
Tony Kiehl
Bloomington Police
Jim Buzicky
Bloomington Police
Chris Wegner
Bloomington Police
Kelsey Degoey
Bloomington Police
10:00am - 10:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Tony Hanlin
Hopkins PD (ret); Plymouth PD
10:20am - 10:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Nick Sassor
Bloomington Police
Dennis Koosman
Bloomington Police
Andy Plant
Bloomington Police
Scott Sager
Bloomington Police
John Garibay
Bloomington Police
Tony Kiehl
Bloomington Police
Jim Buzicky
Bloomington Police
Chris Wegner
Bloomington Police
Kelsey Degoey
Bloomington Police
10:40am - 11:00am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Tony Hanlin
Hopkins PD (ret); Plymouth PD
Chad Gunderson
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Matt Hodgman
MN DOC Lino Lakes
Nate Bartz
MN DOC Lino Lakes
11:00am - 11:20am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
11:20am - 11:40am  

Standing Guard (20)

 
7 of 20 slots filled
James Sheriff
Mdewakanton Conservation
Ron Boyden
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Paul Trautman
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Kevin Wiseman
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Dan Wacker
Douglas County Sheriff's Office
Shelley Petersen
Minnetonka Police
Pat Eggleston
Minnetonka PD
11:40am - 12:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
12:00pm - 12:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Shelley Petersen
Minnetonka Police
Pat Eggleston
Minnetonka PD
12:20pm - 12:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Jennifer Ficcadenti
Eden Prairie PD
Scott Fredell
MN State Patrol
Joe Dellwo
State Patrol
Kenneth Dellwo
MN State Patrol
Alan Thompson
MN State Patrol
Bryan Dean
Eden Prairie PD
Tyler Quesenberry
Eden Prairie PD
Greg Weber
Eden Prairie Police
12:40pm - 1:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1:00pm - 1:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1:20pm - 1:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Merci Dahedl
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
1:40pm - 2:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
John Eastham
Ramsey County Sheriff’s Office
Brooke Hill
Ramsey County
Ian Kjellman
Ramsey County Sheriff
Justin Opheim
Ramsey County Sheriff
Ying Yang
Ramsey County Sheriff
Sabrina Scott
Ramsey County Sheriff
Paul Meskan
Ramsey County Honor Guard
Jason Maltby
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
Justin James
Ramsey County Sheriff
Daryl Gullette
Ramsey County Sheriff's Office
Casey Maynard
RCSO
jashoua thao
Ramsey County
Darren Tuerk
Ramsey County Honor Guard
Shalysa Gavin
RCSO
Louis Sirian
Ramsey County Sheriff
2:00pm - 2:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Caleb Silgjord
MNDNR
James Fogarty
MNDNR
Andy Schmidt
MNDNR
2:20pm - 2:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Michelle Patten
Shelly Patten
Amber Ladd
MNDNR
Matt Miller
MNDNR
Lisa Kruse
MNDNR
Eric Sullivan
MNDNR ENF
Mary Manning
MNDNR
2:40pm - 3:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Matt Brost
Maple Grove
Eric Werner
Maple Grove Police Department
Justin Smith
Maple Grove Police Department
3:00pm - 3:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3:20pm - 3:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
3:40pm - 4:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
4:00pm - 4:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Joseph Moseng
Eagan Police Department Honor Guard
Tim Parker
DCSO
Tom Hooper
DCSO
Michael Fendrick
DCSO
Sara Salava
DCSO
Bryan Johnson
Eagan PD
Dan Mccarty
Eagan PD
Mark Kritzek
Eagan PD
Matt Ondrey
Eagan PD
Aaron Machtemes
Eagan PD
Dan Spiess
Eagan PD
Jim Proshek
Eagan PD
Eric Tessmer
Eagan PD
lucio Marquez
DCSO
4:20pm - 4:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Kelly McCarthy
Mendota Heights Police Department
4:40pm - 5:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Joel Legut
Washington County Honor Guard
Joe Zerwas
Washington County Honor Guard
Katie Medlicott
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Justin McDonough
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Justin Kaeding
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Matt O'Hara
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Russ Fox
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Tanner VanSomeren
Washington County Sheriff's Office
Wayne Johnson
Washington County Sheriff's Office
5:00pm - 5:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Kevin Triplett
Wright County Sheriff's Office
Nicholas Eldred
Wright County Sheriff's Office
Heath Gillham
Wright County Sheriff's Office
Andrew Lundeen
Wright County Sheriff's Office
Robin Barfknecht
Wright County Sheriff's Office
Zachary Baumtrog
Wright County Sheriff's Office
5:20pm - 5:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Jason Volkers
Sherburne County Sheriff office
Nick Eckstrom
Sherburne County
julie sohns
sherburne county
Nabil Gubash
sherburne county
seth seymour
sherburne county
travis lindstrom
sherburne county
will newstrom
sherburne county
Bryan Bjergo
sherburne county
mike wise
sherburne county
5:40pm - 6:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Joe Gacke
Elk River Police Department
Dan Block
Elk River Police Department
Brian Boos
Elk River Police Department
Jeff Garcia
Elk River Police Department
Andrew Zabee
Elk River Police Department
Jesse Smith
Elk River Police Department
Don Birdsall
Elk River Police Department
Joe Firkus
Elk River Police Department
Todd Drayna
Elk River Police Department
Melanie Fern
Elk River PD
Grace OKonek
Elk River PD
Jake Folkeringa
Elk River PD
6:00pm - 6:20pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
Jason Volkers
Sherburne County Sheriff office
Nick Eckstrom
Sherburne County
julie sohns
sherburne county
Nabil Gubash
sherburne county
seth seymour
sherburne county
travis lindstrom
sherburne county
will newstrom
sherburne county
Bryan Bjergo
sherburne county
mike wise
sherburne county
Barrett Chrissis
Buffalo Police Dept.
6:20pm - 6:40pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Wade Rasch
St. Louis County Sheriff’s Office
Brandon Silgjord
St. Louis County Sheriff’s Office
Wayne Toewe
St. Louis County Sheriffs Office
Kevin Hagen
St Louis County Sheriff’s Office
John Barrett
St Louis County Sheriff’s Office
Adam Kleffman
St Louis County Sheriff’s Office
Amber Campbell
St Louis County Sheriff’s Office
Ryan Pauly
St Louis County Sheriff’s Office
6:40pm - 7:00pm  

Standing Guard (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Alex Forsman
St.Louis Park PD
A service fee of 5% + $0.50 will be added to your purchase at checkout.
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home