City of Minden, NE

Red Cross Swimming Lessons--Minden, NE

Payment of $30 per swimmer/session to be paid prior to the first lesson!  Payable to the City of Minden at the Minden Swimming Pool.

  • Session 1: June 24-28 
    • 3 & 4 Year Olds: 10:30am - 11:00am
    • Level 1:
      • 9:30am - 10:00am
      • 10:00am - 10:30am
    • Level 2: 9:00am - 9:30am
    • Level 3: 8:30am - 9:00am
  • Session 2: July 8-12
    • 3 & 4 Year Olds: 10:30am - 11:00am
    • Level 1: 10:00am - 10:30am
    • Level 2: 9:30am - 10:00am
    • Level 3: 9:00am - 9:30am
    • Level 4,5,6: 8:30am - 9:00am
  • Max of 10 students per session, MINIMUM AGE 5 for levels 1-6
  • Lessons at Minden Swimming Pool, 508 E 9th St, Minden, NE 68959
  • Pool (308) 832-2605
  • City Hall (308) 832-1820

Payment of $30 per swimmer/session to be paid prior to the first lesson!  Payable to the City of Minden at the Minden Swimming Pool.

Location: Minden Swimming Pool
508 E 9th St, Minden, NE 68959

Created by:   Abbey Jordan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Ages 3 & 4--June 24-28

06/24/2019 (Mon)
10:30am - 11:00am (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Ashley Osterbuhr
Quincey Osterbuhr
Carmen Van O'Linda
Cambryn Van O'Linda
Christin Richards (2)
Briella & Brayann Richards
Megan Antholz
Josalynn Antholz
Angela Carlson
Kenzo Carlson
Heather Smolik
Annabelle Smolik
Amy Dutton
Samuel Dutton
Bridgette Melroy
Hailey Melroy
Jessica Goodrich
Rowan Goodrich
Jayleen Landstrom
Revyn Landstrom
Erica Hansen
Jonna Hansen
Jenny Poore
Finley Poore
Mary Schwenka
Charli Schwenka

Ages 3 & 4--July 8-12

07/08/2019 (Mon)
10:30am - 11:00am (15)  
10 of 15 slots filled
Jamie Goodell
Thea Goodell
Heather True
Henry True
Bridgette Melroy
Hailey Melroy
Lauren Petersen
Kristen Petersen
Rebecca Thornburg
Rieselynn Thornburg
Sarah Nielsen
Paeson Koros
Katerina White
Scarlett White
Lacey Beckmann (2)
Anika and Arial Beckmann
Melissa Myers
Andrew Myers

Level 1--June 24-28

06/24/2019 (Mon)
9:30am - 10:00am (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Jacy Aschenbrenner
Jax Aschenbrenner
Michelle Gannon
Tyler
Linda Silvrants
Xander Cook
Sayleigh Gruhn
Adalynn Gruhn
Sayleigh Gruhn
Hayleigh Gruhn
10:00am - 10:30am (10)  
All slots filled
Carmen Van O'Linda
Case Van O'Linda
Jessica Deitloff
Kinley Deitloff
Christin Richards
Bryson Richards
Megan Antholz
Jane Antholz
Shawnelle Nelson
Molly Nelson
Nicole Ingram
Brooklyn Ingram
Jessica Goodrich (2)
Emma and Carter Goodrich
Ruth Ceballos
Easton Dornhoff
Brayden Dornhoff
Brayden Dornhoff

Level 1--July 8-12

07/08/2019 (Mon)
10:00am - 10:30am (10)  
All slots filled
Kayla Carver
Bryson Carver
Mary Jurgens
Jayden Jurgens
Lauren Petersen
Jenna Petersen
Rebecca Thornburg
Annalynn Thornburg
Sarah Nielsen
Kadin Nielsen
Darci Hosier
Lilly
Alyssa Marshall Marshall
Keegan Kahle
Brenda Alberts
Maverick DeLaet
Erica Cervantes
Jordan Cervantes
Erica Cervantes
Dominic Cervantes

Level 2--June 24-28

06/24/2019 (Mon)
9:00am - 9:30am (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Abbey Thull
Braxton Thull
Christa Gottsch
Wyatt Gottsch
Christa Gottsch
Aiden Gottsch
Michelle Araujo
Angelina Araujo
Erica Hansen
Adalie Hansen
Mary Schwenka
Cade Schwenka
Kelsey Osborn
Everett Osborn

Level 2--July 8-12

07/08/2019 (Mon)
9:30am - 10:00am (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Caiti Smith (2)
Kaleb Smith Austin smith
Heather True
Gavin True
Ruth Ceballos
Corbin Dornhoff
Lauren Petersen
Hailey Petersen
Camille Collins
Liam Collins
Camille Collins
Amelia Collins
Sherrie Wilson
Dawson Wilson
Ashley Forster
Trace Forster

Level 3--June 24-28

06/24/2019 (Mon)
8:30am - 9:00am (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Abbey Jordan
Addalea Jordan
Lori Loseke
Laci Loseke
Shari Monter
Lance Monter
Lacey Beckmann
Talon Beckmann

Level 3--July 8-12

07/08/2019 (Mon)
9:00am - 9:30am (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Wright
Brantley Wright
Shannon Kuehn
Emerson Kuehn
Maria Yerton
Lily Yerton
Ashley Forster
Grayden Forster
Kim Pearson
Brylee Pearson

Levels 4, 5 & 6--July 8-12

07/08/2019 (Mon)
8:30am - 9:00am (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Wright
Carson
Jacy Aschenbrenner
Holt Aschenbrenner
Camille Collins
Lucas Collins
Jenny Gillming
Owen Gillming
Darci Hosier
Nyah
Darci Hosier
Jezreel
Ashley Forster
Cailee Miller
Kim Pearson
Travler Pearson
Kelsey Osborn
Chloe osborn


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service