Riverside Arts Market

RAM's 2018 Season Volunteers

The Riverside Arts Market (RAM) is now in its 10th season #underthebridge!  

RAM relies on volunteers to help produce one of the most unique events in the Southeast every Saturday, year-round.  Volunteers assist with market set up, water and merchandise sales, booth sitting for our vendors, site beautification, and breakdown. Volunteers must be at least 16 years of age. 

RAM, a subsidiary of the non-profit organization Riverside Avondale Preservation, offers our volunteers:

  • Flexible shift options; 8:30am-12:30pm, 12:00pm-4pm (or sign up for both for a full day)
  • Free lunch from one of RAM's food vendors for those serving double (full day) shifts
  • Fulfillment of community service hours
  • Letters of recommendation for college applications, employment or social clubs upon request
  • Opportunities to work with friends while performing volunteer activities

Our address is 715 Riverside Avenue, under the canopy of the Fuller Warren Bridge along the St. Johns River. Free parking is available at neighboring Black Knight Financial or along surrounding neighborhood streets. For those being dropped off in the morning: Please stop your vehicle at vendor check-in (half way down the entry drive) to receive instructions, including the vehicular exit path.

Please report to the onsite office located near the River Stage, behind Round House and between the restrooms. Dress is comfortable attire for outdoor activities and comfortable shoes. We are a full weather market so please plan on attending regardless of weather conditions.

Future dates are added on a monthly basis. Continue to check back for opportunities to volunteer in the coming months.

Thank you in advance for joining us!

Location: 715 Riverside Ave

Created by:   Riverside Arts Market
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
06/02/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Christa Feely
Senia Dula
Jessica de la Torre
Kirby Dent
India Collier
Robin Jackson

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Robin Jackson
Serena Price
06/09/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Krystiana Rego
Shamoya Rodriques
Robin Jackson

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Krystiana Rego
Robin Jackson
Jessica de la Torre
Niah Nesbitt
Shamoya Rodriques
Myranda Ulysse
06/16/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Christa Feely
Munho Kim
India Collier
Shamoya Rodriques
Tony-Ann Davis
Niah Nesbitt

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Munho Kim
India Collier
Katya Kelly
Shamoya Rodriques
Niah Nesbitt
06/23/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Betzabeth Guerrero
Anisa Bajwa
India Collier
Shamoya Rodriques
Tony-Ann Davis
Niah Nesbitt

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
India Collier
Niah Nesbitt
Niah Nesbitt
Shamoya Rodriques
Myranda Ulysse
Krisha Panchal
06/30/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
India Collier
Shamoya Rodriques
Robin Jackson
Jessica de la Torre
Tony-Ann Davis
Niah Nesbitt

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
India Collier
Zane Beaudreau
Shamoya Rodriques
Niah Nesbitt
Krisha Panchal
Niah Nesbitt
07/07/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
You Jeon (2)
Rebecca Hlawncching
Munho Kim
India Collier
Shamoya Rodriques
Tony-Ann Davis

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Munho Kim
India Collier
Shamoya Rodriques
Niah Nesbitt
warsay tekle
07/14/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Munho Kim
Anisa Bajwa
India Collier
Jessica de la Torre
Zane Beaudreau

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Munho Kim
India Collier
Lauryn Varga
Darian Varga
Yuri Lizardo
Holly Reichle
07/21/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Munho Kim
Anisa Bajwa
India Collier
Jessica de la Torre
Zane Beaudreau

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Munho Kim
India Collier
Lauryn Varga
Darian Varga
Yuri Lizardo
Holly Reichle
07/28/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
India Collier
Jessica de la Torre
Darian Varga
Lauryn Varga

Afternoon Shift (1200-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
India Collier
Lauryn Varga
Darian Varga
Yuri Lizardo
Holly Reichle
Lindsay Poulos
08/04/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lauryn Varga
Yuri Lizardo
Jenna Seo

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lauryn Varga
Darian Varga
Sharron Seitz
First Time Volunteer
Jenna Seo
08/11/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Munho Kim
Christa Feely
Jenna Seo

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Munho Kim
Jenna Seo
08/18/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Seo
Austin Wong
Allison Powell

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Seo
Yuri Lizardo
Austin Wong
Allison Powell
08/25/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Yuri Lizardo
Ijeoma Ikeokwu
Adaeze Ikeokwu

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ijeoma Ikeokwu
Yuri Lizardo
Abi O’Brien
Adaeze Ikeokwu
09/01/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
J. Thomas Son (6)

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Yuri Lizardo
Katherine Hasty
09/08/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Seo
Christine Tran
Katherine Hasty
Jose Liranzo
Cancel
Yuri Lizardo

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Seo
Christine Tran
Katherine Hasty
Jose Liranzo
2nd shift
Yuri Lizardo
09/15/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Seo
Katherine Hasty
Jose Liranzo
Going double
Noor Toor
Christa Feely
Jala Harris

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Seo
Katherine Hasty
Jose Liranzo
2nd shift
Noor Toor
Jala Harris
09/22/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Christine Tran
Noor Toor
Sophia Beatrice
Warsay Tekle

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Christine Tran
Noor Toor
Sophia Beatrice
09/29/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christa Feely
Angelina Tkach (2)
Erika Espinosa
Jesu Rex Valencia

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Austin Wong
Julissa M
10/06/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jesu Rex Valencia
Kristi Gentolia

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Zoë Dossey
Marcela Calabria
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
10/13/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lydia Gebretsadik
Kristi Gentolia
Madison Cardozo
Christa Feely

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Raha Riazati
Olivia Bullock
Jenna Seo
Zac Napier
10/20/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
J. Thomas Son (6)

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Erika Espinosa
Jenna Seo
Alyssa Pitre (2)
warsay Tekle
warsay Tekle
10/27/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Seo
Christa Feely
warsay Tekle
warsay Tekle
Amber Hewitt
Semhare Tekle

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Seo
Amber Hewitt
Milena Tekle
Maggie Herrera
Lydia Gebretsadik
Austin Wong
11/03/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
warsay Tekle
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Lydia Gebretsadik
Erika de Jesus
Sejal Rahi

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lydia Gebretsadik
Erika de Jesus
Sejal Rahi
Aulani Marley
11/10/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
warsay Tekle
Erika Espinosa
Kristi Gentolia
Alyssa Pitre
Nicole Pitre
Jesu Rex Valencia

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Maggie Herrera
Lily Hernandez
Ellie Raley
Aulani Marley
11/17/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
warsay Tekle
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Maggie Herrera
JESU REX VALENCIA
Erika Espinosa

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Maggie Herrera
Nancy Strachan
Jenna Seo
Ronald Carasco
Riona Carasco
11/24/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
warsay Tekle
Erika Espinosa
Kristi Gentolia
Jesu Rex Valencia
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Herrera
Lily Hernandez
Aulani Marley
Jenna Seo
Ronald Carasco
Riona Carasco
12/01/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Christa Feely
Christa Feely
Cancell this date
12/08/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
Ke'Tera Bentley
Zackchary Mickles

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
12/15/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Christa Feely
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
Wesley Delien

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
Sophia Kim
12/22/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
All slots filled
Erika Espinosa
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Christa Feely
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
Nicholi Brown
12/29/2018
(Sat. 8:30am - 4:00pm)

Morning Shift (830-1230) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Semhare Tekle
Milena Tekle
Christa Feely
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington

Afternoon Shift (12-4) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Austin Wong
Julissa Washington
Nicholi Brown


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home