WHISTLER GYMNASTICS

WHISTLER SUMMER CLASSIC

The Whistler Summer Classic is back for it's 4th year with 250+ athletes attending our gym to leap, flip and swing away for two days with a celebration of their accomplishments on Saturday Night.

You do not need any experience for most of the slots and they are arranged by session so you can sign up AROUND when your child competes but please do not sign up while your child is competing.

We need your help to make this happen!  Please take a look at the options and sign up!

Our goal is 100% participation!

FOOD donations for concession and Bake Sale are also greatly appreciated!!

June 23 and June 24 at Whistler Gymnastics in Cheakamus at 1090 Legacy Way.

Created by:   Keli Gillis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/22/2018 (Fri.) Whistler Gymnastics  4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Gym Clean and small equipment moving (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Rebecca Craig
Izumi Inoue
Whistler Gymnastics  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Heavy equipment moving (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Rebecca Craig
Tamara Beaton
06/23/2018 (Sat.) OROS GYM  7:00am - 9:00am  

Set Up Crew (8)

Moving equipment, setting up chairs and tables

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Michele Stalker
Vicki Swan
Sandy Belczyk
Randy Bedard
Audra Williams
Mike Boehm
Whistler Gymnastics  8:00am - 9:00am  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
OROS GYM  8:30am - 11:30am  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and Child walking around selling tickets

 

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 
Gabby Flynn

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Jarratt

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Annie Sproule
Annie Sproule

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Megan Bedard
8:30am - 12:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
Joan Paterson
Liane Bedard

Admissions (2)

Tickets

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Keli Gillis
ORUS GYM  9:00am - 9:00am  

Food Donation (2)

Brownies

 
All slots filled
Michele Stalker
Rebecca Craig

Food Donation (2)

Cup Cakes

 
All slots filled
Joan Paterson
Cecilia Contreras

Food Donation

Chocolate Chip Muffins

 
Tamara Beaton

Food Donation

Chocolate Chip Cookies

 
Anne-Marie Goodwin

Food Donation

Blueberry Muffins

 
Sue Murphy

Food Donation

Fruit Salad

 
Danielle Eccles

Food Donation

Vegggie Tray and Dip

 
Dave Sarkany

Food Donation (2)

Banana Bread

 
All slots filled
Karen Soane (2)

Food Donation

Chocolate Chip Cookies

 
Hannah Garcia

Food Donation

Rice Crispy Squares

 
Haley Leigh
11:00am - 11:00am  

Food Donation

Sushi Party Tray

 
Genevieve Ciebien

Food Donation

Pasta Salad

 
Haley Leigh

Food Donation

Greek or Kale Salad

 
Katrina Nightingale
Whistler Gymnastics  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
Kerri Grenon
OROS GYM  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 
Norma Gonzalez Felix

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Nicole Bolleman

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Kayleigh Sarkany

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Jarratt
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and Child walking around selling tickets

 
Dave Sarkany
11:00am - 3:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
All slots filled
Vicki Swan
Audra Williams

Beer Garden

License to serve Alcohol

 
Norma Gonzalez Felix
Eduardo Vazquez-Vela
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mardi Williamson

Admissions (2)

Tickets

 
Whistler Gymnastics  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
OROS GYM  1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 
Norma Gonzalez Felix
Andrea Vazquez-Vela

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Illi Spittel

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Leeloo Forest

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Sue Murphy
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and Child walking around selling tickets

 
Anne Kilgour
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
All slots filled
Dave Sarkany
Sandy Belczyk

Beer Garden

License to serve Alcohol

 
Norma Gonzalez Felix
Eduardo Vazquez-Vela
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Craig

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Mali Forest

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
katrina Nightingale
Sophie Firth

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Nadia Demers
Sofia Wright
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and Child walking around selling tickets

 
Tanis/John Frame
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
1 of 2 slots filled
katrina Nightingale

Admissions (2)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
Norma Gonzalez Felix (2)
Andrea and Natalia Vazquez-Vela
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Athlete Gala Crew (5)

Help with set up/clean up PARTY

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michele Stalker
Liane Bedard
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (5)

Cleaning up gym and removing unneeded equipment

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandy Belczyk
Randy Bedard
Tanis/John Frame
06/24/2018 (Sun.) OROS GYM  7:00am - 9:00am  

Set Up Crew (6)

Set up equipment

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Michele Stalker
Sandy Belczyk
Audra Williams
Whistler Gymnastics  8:00am - 9:00am  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
OROS GYM  8:30am - 11:30am  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and Up

 
Charlie Craig

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and Up

 
Kayleigh Sarkany

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and Up

 
katrina nightingale
Sophie Firth

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and Up

 
Nadia Demers
Sofia Wright

Evaluator Vault

 
Katie Faerge

Evaluator Bars

 
Larissa Wood

Evaluator Beam

 
Lorinda Earl

Evaluator Floor

 
Sarah O'Byrne
8:30am - 12:00pm  

Admissions (2)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
Izumi Inoue
Marianne Hansen

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
katrina nightingale
Shelley Hansen

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and child walking around selling tickets

 
Taje Hansen
ORUS GYM  9:00am - 9:00am  

Food Donation (2)

Brownies

 
All slots filled
Meredith Kemp
Tracy Graham

Food Donation (2)

Cup Cakes

 
All slots filled
Sara Neumueller
Shannon Beattie

Food Donation

Chocolate Chip Muffins

 
Siri Curliss

Food Donation

Chocolate Chip Cookies

 
Joan Paterson

Food Donation

Blueberry Muffins

 
Amelie Daviault

Food Donation

Fruit Salad

 
Kerry Teitzel

Food Donation

Vegggie Tray and Dip

 
Jolene O’Neill

Food Donation

Rice Crispy Squares

 
louise godard
  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
OROS GYM  11:00am - 3:00pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
All slots filled
Alan Firth
Marc Davidson

Beer Garden

License to serve Alcohol

 
Susie Douglas
ORUS GYM  11:30am - 11:30am  

Food Donation

Sushi Party Tray

 

Food Donation

Pasta Salad

 
Bonnie Juniper

Food Donation

Greek or Kale Salad

 
Chantal Ricard
OROS GYM  11:30am - 3:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and child walking around selling tickets

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and Up

 
Kirra Douglas

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and Up

 
katrina nightingale
Sophie Firth

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and Up

 
Tamara Beaton
Rebecca Beaton

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and Up

 
Nadia Demers
Sofia Wright

Evaluator Vault

 
Larissa Wood

Evaluator Bars

 
Sarah O'Byrne

Evaluator Beam

 
Charlie Jarratt

Evaluator Floor

 
Lorinda Earl
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Admissions (2)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
Tamara Beaton
katrina nightingale

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
Chantal Ricard
Leeloo Forest
  1:00pm - 1:40pm  

Parking

direct traffic answer parking questions

 
OROS GYM  2:30pm - 6:00pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Parent and child walking around selling tickets

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 

Beer Garden

License to serve Alcohol

 
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and Up

 
Annie Sproule
Annie Sproule

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and Up

 
Charlie Craig

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and Up

 
Kayleigh Sarkany

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and Up

 
Nadia Demers
Sofia Wright

Evaluator Vault

 
Leeloo Forest

Evaluator Bars

 
Charlie Jarratt

Evaluator Beam

 
Sarah O'Byrne

Evaluator Floor

 
Lorinda Earl
3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions (2)

Tickets

 

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Moving Equipment and Clean Gym

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mike Douglas
Vicki Swan
Heather/Marc Cousineau
Tracy Graham
Audra Williams (2)
Maria Brander Campos


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home