Cross Plains Area Chamber of Commerce

Memorial Day Chicken BBQ 2019

The Cross Plains Area Chamber of Commerce (CPACC) annual Chicken Barbecue will be held at the American Legion Park on Monday, May 27 (Memorial Day) and we NEED YOU to help make this community event a success!

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Your help is greatly appreciated!

Thank you!

Terra Morris Executive Director Cross Plains Area Chamber of Commerce 

Date: 05/27/2019 (Mon.)

Time: 6:00am - 5:30pm CDT

Location: American Legion Park, Cross Plains, WI

Created by:   Terra Morris
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Chicken BBQ Crew 6am-9:30am (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Doc Esser
Timon Zander
Gene Kostecki
David Nelson
Mike Schmoller
Doug Gregory
Kevin Mahaney

Chicken BBQ Crew 9:30am-12:30pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dale Buechner
Tommy Lancaster
Steve Kuhn
Dean Kalscheur
steve buss
chix 9;30;12;30

Chicken BBQ Crew 12:30pm-3:00pm (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rich Roberts
Craig Satterson

Food Prep & Setup 8:30am-11:00am (16)

 
10 of 16 slots filled
Jodi Wells
Jodi Brunner
Lisa Kostecki
Larry Esser
Bar Set Up
Aaron O'Brien
tables
Randy Hacker
tables
Tyler Hacker
tables
Greg Wagner
Kathy Esser
Kelly Powell

Tickets 12:00pm-4:00pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
bob seaman
2-4 selling tickets
Chris Van Haren
12:00-2:00
mike SCHULTZ
12-2

Food Service 11:30am-2:00pm (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Carol Buechner
Mary Devitt
Vanessa McKenzie
Steve McKenzie
ANN EICHER
jim nonn
11-30-2
Leslie Kemp Kemp
Alice Bannier

Grounds Maintenance 1:00pm-3:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
kelly powell
8-30-11

Grounds Maintenance 3:00pm-5:00pm (2)

 

Food Service 2:00pm-4:30pm (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Lee Sorensen (2)
Marian Sorensen, too

Hot Dog Wagon Set up & Cook 10:00am-11:30am (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jay Moretti
Aaron O'Brien

Hot Dog Wagon Band Helper 11:30am-1:30pm

 

Hot Dog Wagon 11:30am-2:30pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Mike Endres
Trevor Dresen
Aaron O'Brien
Casey Koenig

Hot Dog Wagon 2:30-Close (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aaron O'Brien
Casey Koenig

Beer Stand 11:45am-2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jim Beall
Karen Foye

Beer Stand 12:30am-2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Semrau
Eric Bannier

Beer Stand 2:30pm-Close (4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Yuri
Dale Buechner
Rich Roberts
Susan Adler

Kids Activities Sell Wristbands 12:00pm-2:00pm

 
Julie Hyland

Kids Activities Sell Wristbands 2:00pm-4:00pm

 
Bobbi Zauner

Kid Activities Monitor Bounce House 12:00pm-2:00pm

 

Kids Activities Monitor Bounce House 2:00pm-4:00pm

 

Kids Activities Glitter Tattoos 12:00pm-2:00pm (3)

 

Kids Activities Glitter Tattoos 2:00pm-4:00pm (2)

 

Kids Activities Face Painting 12:00pm-2:00pm (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Lewis
Audree Burrus

Kids Activities Face Painting 2:00pm-4:00pm (2)

 

Clean-Up Crew 4:00pm-5:30pm (7)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Humphrey
Randy Hacker
Tyler Hacker
Corey Ballweg (3)
Larry Esser
Bar Take Down


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service