Loudoun Awakening

2022 Bible Reading Marathon Sign up

Saturday, April 30, 12:00 PM to Thursday, May 5, 12:00 PM

                           Our thanks to The Museum of the Bible for being the Co-sponsor for 15th Annual Bible Reading Marathon! 

All are invited to the Opening Assembly  at 12:00 PM on Saturday, April 30th as we begin 88 hours of reading the Bible!  (Light refreshments will be served); the Children's Reading Time will be on Sunday, May 1 from 1:00 PM to 4:00 PM (Use this link for children's sign ups.) Monday evening, May 2 will be the Youth Night from 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM (Use this link for youth sign ups.)     International Night, where churches and families are encouraged to read in foreign languages, will be held on Tuesday night, May 3, 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM.(Use this link for International Night)The final evening of the Bible Reading Marathon will be Worship & the Word, Wednesday, May 4, 5:00 PM to 10:00 PM. 

We look forward to standing together as one church to read the glorious Word of God!

Related files:

Created by:   Loudoun Awakening Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Reader/Group
04/30/2022 (Sat.) 2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Reader

 
Leah Garber
Leah Garber
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Reader

 
Leah Garber
Olga Garber
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Reader

 
Vanessa Backus
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Reader

 
Leonard Backus
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Reader

 
Gene Davis
Gene Davis
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

 
Gene Davis
Linda Davis
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Reader

 
Sue Ballard
Sue Bullard
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reader

 
Ethel Miller
Ethel Miller
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Reader

 
Marcy Hemminger
Marcy Hemminger
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Reader

 
Elizabeth Ford
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Reader

 
Tammy Bonnema
Tammy Bonnema
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Reader

 
Paula Gilbert
Chapel of the Holy Spirit
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Reader

 
Paula Gilbert
Chapel of the Holy Spirit
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Reader

 
Kristen Umstattd
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Reader

 
Daniel Brubaker
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Reader

 
Daniel Brubaker
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Reader

 
Barry Cates
Barry Cates
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Reader

 
Barry Cates
Loudoun Team Reserrved
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team Reserved
Loudoun Awakening Team - reserved
05/01/2022 (Sun.) 6:00am - 6:30am  

Reader

 
Hugh Forsythe
Hugh Forsythe
6:30am - 7:00am  

Reader

 
Nadjmeh Salimi
Esme Farley to help
7:00am - 7:30am  

Reader

 
Monty Lunt
7:30am - 8:00am  

Reader

 
MAURICE TARDIE
8:00am - 8:30am  

Reader

 
Monifa Hamilton
8:30am - 9:00am  

Reader

 
Monifa Hamilton
9:00am - 9:30am  

Reader

 
Anton Vanterpool
St Alban's Episcopal Washington, DC
9:30am - 10:00am  

Reader

 
Virginia Leurs
Virginia Leurs
10:00am - 10:30am  

Reader

 
Virginia Leurs
Virginia Leurs
10:30am - 11:00am  

Reader

 
Virginia Leurs
Virginia Leurs
11:00am - 11:30am  

Reader

 
Beth LaRock
Heritage Kids /Children's Reading
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Reader

 
Teresa Cook
BURN 24/7 Group
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Reader

 
Teresa Cook
BURN 24/7 Group
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Reader

 
Christ Star
Christ Star Church of GOD
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Reader

 
Tyrone Allen
From 1pm_2pm
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Reader

 
Erin Rodgers
Arise Women's Ministry (The Worship Center)
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

 
Erin Rodgers
Arise Women's Ministry (The Worship Center)
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Reader

 
Kevin Wright
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reader

 
Kevin Wright
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Reader

 
Lisa & Michael Payne
They do not have email address; using Odessa's
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Reader

 
Andrew Pogany
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Reader

 
Odessa & Friends
Odessa & Friends!
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Reader

 
Odessa & Friends
Odessa & Friends!
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Reader

 
Lauren Szilagyi
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Reader

 
Odessa & Friends
Odessa & Friends!
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Reader

 
Odessa & Friends
Odessa & Friends!
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Reader

 
Odessa & Friends
Odessa & Friends!
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Team
Closing at 10:00 Sunday
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team
Loudoun Team Reserved
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team Reserved
Loudoun Awakening Team - reserved
05/02/2022 (Mon.) 6:00am - 6:30am  

Reader

 
Hugh Forsythe LaRock
Hugh Forsythe
6:30am - 7:00am  

Reader

 
Esme Farley
7:00am - 7:30am  

Reader

 
Kathryn Pugh
Frank Pugh
7:30am - 8:00am  

Reader

 
Kathryn Pugh
Kathryn Pugh
8:00am - 8:30am  

Reader

 
Dave Beckwith
8:30am - 9:00am  

Reader

 
Jennifer Wagner
The Worship Center
9:00am - 9:30am  

Reader

 
Janet Ford
9:30am - 10:00am  

Reader

 
Debbie Kalriess
10:00am - 10:30am  

Reader

 
Stephen Rollins
I look forward to reading the living and active Word of God.
10:30am - 11:00am  

Reader

 
Allyson Camp
First Mt. Olive Baptist Church
11:00am - 11:30am  

Reader

 
Olga Garber
Olga Garber
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Reader

 
Robert Wertz
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Reader

 
T Jay Howard
T Jay Howard
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Reader

 
Kathy Inglet
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Reader

 
Ernest Francis
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Reader

 
Ernes Pt Frances
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Reader

 
Ernes Pt Frances
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Reader

 
Ernes Pt Frances
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Reader

 
Victoria Melby
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Reader

 
Silvia Gagliano
Silvia Gagliano - no email (Odessa)
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Reader

 
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

 
Kristen Brenner
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Reader

 
Barry Cates
Youth Night- see sign up
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Reader

 
Barry Cates
Youth Night
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Reader

 
Barry Cates
Youth Night
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Reader

 
Barry Cates
Youth Night- see sign up
05/03/2022 (Tue.) 6:00am - 6:30am  

Reader

 
Hugh Forsythe
Hugh Forsythe
6:30am - 7:00am  

Reader

 
Bill LaRock
One Hope Ministries
7:00am - 7:30am  

Reader

 
Chris Urban
7:30am - 8:00am  

Reader

 
Chris Urban
8:00am - 8:30am  

Reader

 
Patricia Phillips
8:30am - 9:00am  

Reader

 
Curt & Elizabeth Callaham
9:00am - 9:30am  

Reader

 
Patricia Phillips
9:30am - 10:00am  

Reader

 
Tammy Bennett
10:00am - 10:30am  

Reader

 
Elizabeth Callaham
Lucketts Ladies Bible Study
10:30am - 11:00am  

Reader

 
Elizabeth A Callaham Callaham
Lucketts Ladies Bible Study
11:00am - 11:30am  

Reader

 
mark crowley
Mark Crowley obo NOVA Christian Legal Society
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Reader

 
mark crowley
Mark Crowley obo NOVA Christian Legal Society
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Reader

 
Sharla Chadwicks
Sharla Chadwicks
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Reader

 
Lynn Luther
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Reader

 
Joyce Guthrie
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Reader

 
Earnest P Frances
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Reader

 
Earnest P Frances
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Reader

 
Janice Judd
The eternal Word of God
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Reader

 
Annette Scheel
Annette Scheel
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Reader

 
Sue Bullard
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Reader

 
Allyson Camp
First Mt. Olive Baptist Church
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Reader

 
International Night Multiple Languages
Contact John Nuzum [email protected]
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Reader

 
Raj Daniel
Praise the Lord for this privilege to read God's Word!
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team Reserved
Loudoun Awakening Team - reserved
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team Reserved
Loudoun Awakening Team - reserved
05/04/2022 (Wed.) 6:00am - 6:30am  

Reader

 
Hugh Forsythe LaRock
Hugh Forsythe
6:30am - 7:00am  

Reader

 
Beth LaRock
7:00am - 7:30am  

Reader

 
Kim-Mai Ryan
7:30am - 8:00am  

Reader

 
Kim-Mai Ryan
8:00am - 8:30am  

Reader

 
Ken Miller
Abiding Life Grace & Faith Church
8:30am - 9:00am  

Reader

 
Craig Halota
Abiding Life Grace & Faith Church
9:00am - 9:30am  

Reader

 
Diana Larson
9:30am - 10:00am  

Reader

 
Roz Custard
10:00am - 10:30am  

Reader

 
Sharla Chadwicks
Sharla Chadwicks
10:30am - 11:00am  

Reader

 
Nadjmeh Salimi
11:00am - 11:30am  

Reader

 
Gladys Burke
Second Mt. Olive Baptist - Hamilton
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Reader

 
Gladys Burke
Second Mt. Olive Baptist - Hamilton
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Reader

 
Gladys Burke
Second Mt. Olive Baptist - Hamilton
12:30pm - 1:00pm  

Reader

 
Gladys Burke
Second Mt. Olive Baptist - Hamilton
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Reader

 
Joyce Guthrie
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Reader

 
Christina Benjamin
I love the Word of God
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Reader

 
Anna Offman
Anna Offman
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Reader

 
Ernest P. Francis
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Reader

 
Ernest P. Francis
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Reader

 
Kathy Inglert
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Reader

 
Leigh Anne Hickey
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Reader

 
Laurie Bush
Brown Shepard Group RBC
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Reader

 
Laurie Bush
Brown Shepard Group RBC
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Reader

 
Deborah Brooks
The Original Pentecostals
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Reader

 
Deborah Brooks
The Original Pentecostals
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Reader

 
Gwendolyn Ford
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Reader

 
Gail Mayner
Mt. Pleasant UMC Taylorstown
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Reader

 
Gail Mayner
Mt. Pleasant UMC Taylorstown
8:00pm - 8:30pm  

Reader

 
Teresa Cook
Loudoun BURN
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Reader

 
Teresa Cook
Loudoun BURN
9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Reader

 
Teresa Cook
Loudoun BURN
9:30pm - 10:00pm  

Reader

 
Bo & Teresa Cook
Bo & Teresa Worship & the Word
10:00pm - 10:30pm  

Reader

 
Bo & Teresa Cook
Bo & Teresa Worship & the Word
10:30pm - 11:00pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team
Loudoun Team Reserved
11:00pm - 11:30pm  

Reader

 
Loudoun Awakening Team Reserved
Loudoun Awakening Team - reserved
05/05/2022 (Thu.) 6:00am - 6:30am  

Reader

 
Beth LaRock
Thank you Jesus for this privilege!
6:30am - 7:00am  

Reader

 
Bill LaRock
7:00am - 7:30am  

Reader

 
7:30am - 8:00am  

Reader

 
Ernest P. Francis
8:00am - 8:30am  

Reader

 
Ernest P. Francis
8:30am - 9:00am  

Reader

 
T Jay Howard
T Jay Howard
9:00am - 9:30am  

Reader

 
Lonto Family
9:30am - 10:00am  

Reader

 
Stephen Rollins
I look forward to reading the living and active Word of God.
10:00am - 10:30am  

Reader

 
Gail Adams
I get back to town Wed night! Praise God I won’t miss this wonderful event!
10:30am - 11:00am  

Reader

 
MR H
11:00am - 11:30am  

Reader

 
MR H
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Reader

 
MR H
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |