NEST+M Tours 2019

NEST+m Lower School Open House Sign-Up 2019

Registration for the NEST+m Lower Grades Open House and tours on:

Monday, April 29, 2019 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Tuesday, April 30, 2019 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Daytime tours will be offered later in the spring, after admissions offers have been made. If your child is admitted to NEST+m, you will then have a chance to tour during school hours.

You must bring your child's G&T score report indicating a combined score of 97% or above, and your picture ID, in order to be admitted to the tour. Families without a valid score report will not be allowed on the tour. An electronic copy of the score report is valid for entry. 

Please arrive at least 10 minutes prior to your scheduled tour. 

NEST+m Auditorium

111 Columbia Street

New York, NY 10002

IMPORTANT!: On the sign up page, check the box for confirmation email  (Ex. Send me a confirmation email with an iCalendar (.ics) file and a link that will allow me to edit this form later.)

DO NOT SUBMIT MORE THAN ONE SIGN UP

DO NOT PUT QTY AS MORE THAN 1 (more than one person may come to the open house but the quantity is for the number of families that sign up, if you put more than one your registrations will be auto deleted.)

Created by:   Sarah Liogys
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
04/29/2019
(Mon. 5:30pm - 7:00pm)
NEST+m Auditorium 111

Lower Grade Open House (350)

 
All slots filled
Lili Rubenstein
Elena Tishin
Marie Muehlethaler
Lisa Otterbein
Bailey Troncoso (2)
Jeff Muehlethaler
Ricky Liu
YANAN YU
Mansi Narang Tugnait
Susanna C
Frank Butler
Daniel Han
Alyson Schwartz
Jessica Holloway
Jennier Menschel
Ebru Sert (2)
a a
Ying Wang
Neal Weiner (2)
Millicent Bennett
Amit Joshi
Marina Shin
Yuting Li
Shaofeng Liu
Sydney Fliorent (2)
Annie Cheng
Karena Rahall
Ajin Tae
Anna Vorobyeva
Garrett Ziegler
Timo Elliston
Stacee Robert (2)
Peter Surrena
Anna Janash
Monica Messinger
Ioanna Kul
Wendy Wu
Michael Cohen
Shilpa V
2 members will be attending
Jing Li
Julia Soukhareva
Mehrangez Rafieva
Michelle Deutsch (2)
Nefertiti Martin
Jeff Valane (2)
Athena Valane
Hui Liu
ANASTASIA Cordova
Tara Cangello (2)
Viktoriya Laznik
Jade Yoo
Ardith Singh (2)
Mingyue Pang (2)
Trish Goodwin
Craig Theirl
VISHAL SHAH
Fela Cortes
Katie Jansen
Yulin Li
Lynn Martin (2)
Hela Ben ghorbal
Brianna McCarty
Melissa Emert-Hutner (2)
Marc Emert-Hutner
Andrea Vecchio
Ali Khusseyn (2)
Faiza Mawjee
2 will be attending
Laura Weber
Su Wang
Arthur Kleynerman
Adina Calugaru
Laura Beth McIntire (2)
Maria Melendez-Wada (2)
Sameera Kalra (2)
Both parents would like to attend
n s
Jia He
Jaspreet Sahota
Alina Bukharina
Donella Held
Matthew Kalish
James and Pora Ahn
Kate Usui (2)
Miriam B
Vojislav Sesum
BoMee Chu
Nick Skolnick
Su Aung
Steven Leshnower
Xin Wu
Shradha Agarwal
Chorong Kim
Jennifer Passero
Bill Hao
Fang Xu
will arrive around 6:00
Viktoriya Hlamenko
Caroline Norris (2)
Briana Farro (2)
Chen Guang Ke
Aisha Fazio
child attending kindergarten
Vichuda Apisitpuwakul
Hitoshi Kume
Anetta Wronska
Alicia VanOrsdel
Ai Kondo
Huihui Huang
Huiqin Wang (2)
Janhavi Kumar
Niki Shah-hosseini
Sorour Jalili, Kyan’s grandmother, will attend
E Chiang (2)
YU XIAN
Ming Ji Zhong (3)
Father Mother and child will come
Monique Holmes
Wilber J (2)
Parents will attend
Melanie Ramirez
Qiqi Zou
Becky Eidson (2)
Nicholas Kwong
Meredith van de Water
E Wetter
Elmira Kurkunbaeva
Liam Chan
Anu Nagarajan (2)
Zehuan Wang
Jane Magaro (2)
Grace Magaro
Judy Hu
Henry Karagyozyan
Jen Rhee (2)
Paul Morin, Adelaida Morin Morin
Ben Holt
Y Matsuno
Agnes Cho
LARISA BOWMAN (2)
Cassandra Waduge
Jianqing Zhang
OLEG ILICHEV (2)
ALFIA ILICHEVA will be the other attendee
Mengmeng Zhang
Jonathon Westbrook
Nette Ray
Yaroslav Litvak (2)
Man Yang (2)
Cindy Brea
Anna Fitzgerald
Takanori Watanabe
Daniel Pineyro
Isabel Loanzon
Lisa Koper
Elena Wu
Victoria Lessin
CATHY LU
Yejin Berman (2)
Yejin Berman
Yelena Lyutin
Mary Bowen
Lisa Talarico (2)
Rachel Goldbrenner
Lara Wolfe
Natasha Kovtun
Kimiko Kubota (4)
Marlina Gotama
Shanshan Wan (2)
Vlada Ackerman (2)
Vipin Goyal
Anat Carmy-Wiechman (2)
Kathy Kung (2)
GUOMIAO SHEN
Victoria Zakharova
Sanam Lakhani (2)
Zara Kim
Elena Shornikova
Yuriy Chernogor (2)
ERIN CASTILLO
Annie Davidson (2)
Isabella xu
HEMINGWAY XU
Stephen Okon
Julie Brodsky (2)
Na Huang (2)
adult
Tatiana Ivanova
Bernhard Hientzsch (2)
Hao Zheng (2)
Jennifer Dickson (2)
Christine Yearwood
Melissa Lee
Trevor Fidler
Bingyun Lin
Matt Reeck
Anna Diver
Chinh Do
Hiral Mehta (2)
Xuan Xu (2)
Julia Tortoriello (2)
Melody Leong
Yanik Breving
David King
Ellen Chen
William Lam
David Wilburn (2)
XIAODAN LI
Ellen Baffour-Arhin
Nuo Lei (2)
Leonardo and Elisabeth Lopez
HITANSHU VYAS (2)
Angela Cho Yu
Daniel Goldstein
Kaycee Umeoji
Franco Tapia (2)
Two parents coming
Esther Son
Rana Goyal
Maksuda Mannan
2 parents
Li-Wei Lee (2)
cindy sun
Heather Takahashi
Miles Morgan
Gavin Shulman
Yuan foo (2)
Sula Lakshmanan
Karima Punches
Anna Tunkel
Nithya Venkatachalam
Grace Patel
Jia Yang Dong (3)
Agaja Reddy
Ellen Simich
JUDINE FRANCIS
Sonia Demers-Cotrebil
A L
aurelle gomes
Jacob DeVries
Heather Savatta
Tim L.
Josefina Kriskovich (2)
Elizabeth Zukerman
Beverly Mirza (2)
Hao Hu (2)
Eleonora Vidolova
Ivrose Jean-Jacques (2)
Sabrina Sawhney
Vyacheslav Polyakov
Pallavi Vedurumudi
Kimberly Howry
Barche Hammond
Ashunta Joseph
Marzena Franek
Michelle Chen
YONG WU KU
Suzanne Yang (2)
Cynthia Lah
2 attendees
Jiyeon Hong (2)
Emera LaSalle
Lina Zhang (2)
Amy Chua
SH H (2)
Adam Sternbergh (2)
Chia-Ying Kao
Jon Zald (2)
Whitney Matheson
Tony Wong
Hannah Robbin
Anthony Sun
2 attending
Celeste Chin
Grace Advento Capurso (2)
Derek & Grace Capurso
Sara Taki (2)
ephrate bigger
Elmine Charlery (2)
Evgeniya Bavaeva (2)
Beidi Gu
Lisa Otterbein
Vladimir Kolbun (2)
Delphine Van As
Rob Meyer
s n
Huafeng Xu
Neil Sanchala
Marcelo Ballve
Ben Salk
Judy Wong
Jessica Luk
04/30/2019
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:00pm)
NEST+m Auditorium

Lower Grade Open House (350)

 
264 of 350 slots filled
Daniel Goldstein (2)
Dana Shiraki
Cherise Wong
Jennie Yin
Samra Haider
Nishi Unger
Alexandra Wilson (2)
Rebecca Thomas
LIJIAN XU
Nate Smith
Cassandra Waduge
Serhat Sert (2)
Marzena Zareba
Eugene Kofman
Anna Roberts
Michelle Cohen (2)
Ashley Buechele (2)
Andrey Gabisov
Marci Wessels (2)
Charles Esteves
June Hou
Nina Reeves
Saw San
Justine Heilner
Keri Dole
Lia Bartha (2)
Nancy Mauro (2)
Stephanie Vo (2)
Catherine Vodola
Ruma Mukerji (2)
Tara Narula (2)
Damian Haase
Tatsiana Vazgryna (2)
PRANJLI SHAH
Shonna Yin
Helen G
Wing Cheung
Kathy Rugh
Elena Ploshchenko
Ali Khusseyn
Maria Melendez-Wada (2)
Ruchika Anand
s n
James Ahn
Haley Channing
Luping Dong
Xin Wu (3)
Rachel Rosen
Jennifer Grady
Lisa Tsang Tsang (2)
Shari Green (2)
Grace Lee
Yingjie Zheng (4)
Yuxing Chen
C Sol (2)
Julie Dubov (2)
Valeria Penn
Adrienna Moy Moy (2)
Brock B (2)
Flora Yang
Peter Lang
Shalini Kannan Krishnamurthy (2)
OLEG ILICHEV (2)
ALFIA ILICHEVA will be the other attendee
Kim Zack
Tianjin Sun
caroline duncan
Victoria Lessin (2)
Sebastian Rondeau (2)
mansi kapadia
Marlina Gotama
Steven Lukashevsky (2)
Jonathan Stravitz
Na Huang
YooJin Han
Jane Marcelli (3)
Jeffrey Yang
Carl Deal
Winnie Poon
Correction quantity from 4 to 1
Melody Leong (2)
Laila Ahmadinejad
Lisa Bradkin
may be attended by father Matthew Dionne instead
Sania Anwar (2)
Michelle Biehn (2)
Cai Juan Wu (2)
Megan Dow
Kindergarten- thank yoh
Joel Jimenez
Anthony Mmuo
Ian Murdock (2)
Michael Dutra
Joanna Wilkiewicz (2)
Nadzeya Khakhlova (2)
Michael Qi
Amanda Aikman (2)
Chinami Takeda
Olga Vaschuk
Gali Heichal (2)
Haruka Sone
Vanessa Khaja
Kelly Li-Chang
Nan Lin
Dina Krutonogiy (2)
priya chandra (2)
Alison Gelles
Dan Wang (2)
D Webman (2)
Toby Lawson
Alexis Halpern
Katie Jansen
Nan Li
Amy Leung
2 people are coming
Nilifar Miah-Carlese (2)
Nilifar Miah-Carlese
Henry Castillo
Seth Bressack
Amber Foo
Linda Chang
Heather Clarke-Mackin
Sara Taki
Jordan Feil
Elmira Kurkunbaeva
Nicole Brown
Viktoriya Laznik (2)
Question regarding commute from sheepshead bay/ brighton beach
Sonia Demers-Cotrebil
Priya Bhatnagar
Delphine Van As
Jennifer Sobers
Andrew liu
Praju Manandhar
I want to attend on April 29th session.
Haruka Sone
Cathy Baranenko
Aaron Milazzo
Katherine Brinson
Julia Zanchenko
2 ppl
Yoko Okamoto (2)
Michelle Lee
David Santoro
p h (2)
JINMAO CHEN
MOIRA HERBST
OLEKSII BULINSKYI
Amanda Rouse
John Elliott
Susan Amlani
Alejandra Durango
Kevin Frost
Christine Ratliff
Andrea Hwang
Wei Liou
trevor beddoe
Laetitia Garriott De Cayeux
Richard Garriott De Cayeux
Elina Bloch
Bryan Murphy
Sharon Chu
Michael Faro
Charlie Zheng (2)
Emily Snyder
Ayako Saegusa
VANESSA DANIEL
David Hitchner
LG Estigarribia
Johenn Almanzar
Matthew Leonard
Olivia Ballve
Ankur Bansal (2)
JOHN FLANAGAN
Eileen Kelly
Ammr Vandal
Lisa Ticoalu
Damali Peterman (2)
A O
Michelle Mei
RongPin Chen
Agnieszka Cain
Jinping Guo
Veronica Pantone (2)
Soumitra Bajpai (2)
Jessica Williams (2)
Joanne Greller
Anna Lapukhova
Andrew Chan
Tania Tai
Ming Kuang
Xin Gao (2)
Xin Gao
Anna Giabourani
Joanne Yee
Joanne Yee
Claire Chan (2)
Yang Yang
Score 95 with Wrong Birthday, requested rescore, want to confirm with administration
Steven Chang
Jessie Davis
M Kim
Jacqueline Chan (2)
Alexander Patrikis (2)
Stephan Goltyapin
Susan Shu-Jorge
Jared Becker
anna sniegowska
will be little late
Justini Hung
Nancy Ma
Mika Kato
Zoltan Hankovszky
Candice Cutright
Amy Lee
Antje Seiffert-Murphy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service