Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Brown County Breakfast on the Farm Committee

Brown County Breakfast on the Farm- June 5, 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Elizabeth S
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/04/2022 (Sat.) Brickstead Dairy, 1734 Wayside Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Set Up (12)

Package food, put together promotional bags, set up kitchen and kids area

 
All slots filled
KAREN GEIGER
BETTY SCHMIDT SCHMIDT
PAT VICKMAN
Sherrie B Pinkerton
Megan Petersen
Dennis & Mary Schill (2)
LANDON PETERSEN
Brooke Hansen
Chloe Peterson-Noel
Geneva Nunes
Vanessa Roberts
06/05/2022 (Sun.) Brickstead Dairy, 1734 Wayside Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126  6:00am - 9:00am  

Parking (10)

Direct traffic

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Wayne Green
Victoria Rojas (2)
James Brick
Dylan Propson
Austin Chervenka
DENMARK FFA
Nathan Chervenka
DENMARK FFA
6:00am - 9:00am  

Volunteer Tent (2)

Sign in volunteers and direct them to the area they volunteering for

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Buss
Jennifer Buss - Happy Valley 4H
Nicki Van Deurzen
Happy Valley 4H
6:00am - 9:00am  

Grill Food (26)

Prepare and/or grill food

 
22 of 26 slots filled
Bridget Clancy
mark cleven
Maggy Albers
Peg Saenger
Paul Saenger
Sam Schultz Schultz
Sharon Treml (2)
Eric and Sharon Treml both take care of grilling sausages
Brian Schmidt
Carrie Brice (4)
Tammy Goddard (2)
Leroy Phillips and Tammy Goddard will be helping grill sausages
Shawn Rudzik
Steve Vogel
Russ DeCleene (2)
Russ DeCleene and Sheila VandeHey
Marty Nowak
Denmark FFA
Kevin Fischer
Cornette Farm Supply
Jared Post
Denmark FFA Alumni
Mark Olsen

Runner (14)

Transfer food from grilling area to food serving area

 
5 of 14 slots filled
Peg Saenger
Peg Saenger
CAROLYN GREEN
Deb Born
Elisha Vogel
Daisy Post

Educational Area (3)

Help in children's/educational area

 

Water Sales (2)

Sell water

 
All slots filled
Donna Platner (2)
Tim and Donna Platner will assist with water sales

Miscellaneous (3)

Clean tables, empty garbage, assist where needed, etc.

 
All slots filled
MICHAEL GEIGER
Michael Vander Kinter
Denmark FFA
Tom Steiner

Serve Food (48)

Serve food to breakfast attendees

 
37 of 48 slots filled
KAREN GEIGER
PAT VICKMAN
BETTY SCHMIDT
Gwen Albers
Lisa Ostrenga (3)
Volunteers Lisa Ostrenga, Alyssa Ostrenga, Ashlynn Ostrenga from Lost Dauphin 4-H Club
William Verbeten (2)
William & Shari Verbeten
Donna Michiels
Bill Markowski
Helen Fischer Ratajczak
André Jacque
Katie Rabenhorst (3)
Denmark FFA, Katie, addisen, Kailyn
Tammi Dittmer (2)
Tammi And Rebekah Dittmer
Megan Petersen
Vince Buss (2)
Vince Buss and Wyn Buss - Happy Valley 4H
Peter Schmidt
Assembly Candidate District 6.
Alice Rozmarynoski
Denmark ffa
Joy Goeben
LANDON PETERSEN
Tonia Rozmarynoski
Dave Miller (2)
Dave and Kathy
Rachel Reynders (2)
Brown County Fair Association
Devon Coenen (2)
Julianna and Devon
Barbara Pigeon Pigeon
Tom Steiner
Lisa Delvaux (2)
Zoie and Lisa Delvaux
Carolyn Konz
6:00am - 9:00am  

Picture with a calf (2)

Monitor calves in the photo area

 
All slots filled
Alissa Chervenka
DENMARK FFA
Christy Chervenka
DENMARK FFA
9:00am - 12:30pm  

Grill Food (26)

Prepare and/or grill food

 
10 of 26 slots filled
Sam Schultz Schultz
Brian Schmidt
Sharon Treml (2)
Eric and Sharon Treml grill sausages
Sheila Steinfeldt
Brown County Fair
Dillon Steinfeldt
Brown County Fair
Tammy Goddard (2)
Leroy Phillips to grill sausages
Shawn Rudzik
Jared Post
Denmark FFA Alumni

Runner (14)

Transfer food from grilling area to food serving area

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Sherrie B Pinkerton
Brooke Hansen

Educational Area (3)

Help in children's/educational area

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Angela Wiese
Wrightstown 4-H
Victoria Watzka

Water Sales (2)

Sell water

 
All slots filled
Theresa Reynders (2)
Mike & Theresa Reynders

Parking (10)

Assist with parking and directing traffic

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Austin Chervenka
DENMARK FFA
Nathan Chervenka
DENMARK FFA
Alec DuCharme

Miscellaneous (3)

Clean tables, empty garbage, assist where needed, etc.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michael Vander Kinter
Denmark FFA
Dylan Propson

Serve Food (48)

Serve food to breakfast attendees

 
19 of 48 slots filled
Paige Gilson
Shae Sortwell
Char Bero
Joy Goeben
Wayne Kuhn (4)
Linda Kuhn, Ashley Kuhn, Richard Zuidmulder
West De Pere FFA (6)
Ellyse Kelley
Ellyse Kelley
Valerie Evensen
Owen Petrich
Sara Mancheski (2)
Sara and Lauren Mancheski-Denmark FFA

Picture with a calf (2)

Monitor calves in the photo area

 
All slots filled
Anderson Erin (2)
Erin and Emma
Brickstead Dairy, 1734 Wayside Road, Greenleaf, WI 54126  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Clean Up (15)

Assist with taking down booths, washing cooking utensils, cleaning up the farm

 
10 of 15 slots filled
KAREN GEIGER
Steve Herro
Sam Schultz Schultz
Sherrie B Pinkerton
Brooke Hansen
Dylan Propson
scott lawrence (2)
Barb Van Haren (2)
Add Greg Buechler
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |