Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Basketball

Special Olympics South Dakota Basketball

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Haley Zerr
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
03/14/2020 (Sat.) All Gyms  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Runners (5)

Help with running food, water, etc. to all gyms where needed

 
All slots filled
Nathan Quinn
Chuck
Jalen Carter
Chuck
Cody Clarambeau
Chuck
Shane Clarambeau
Chuck
Patrick Quinn
Chuck
Catholic Church  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Christian Ladeaux
Tayne Bohman

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Breanne Nolen
I can help out anywhere else you need help.

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Pat Quinn

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Christian Ladeaux
Tayne Bohman

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Bennett Dean
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Pat Quinn

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Ahsley Schlichenmayer-Okroi
Georgia Morse Middle School Court 1  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Buddy Seiner
Todd Tedrow

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Timbar Wright
There will be 2 of us!

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Norine Riis

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Buddy Seiner
Todd Tedrow

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Jacob Larson
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Norine Riis

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Todd Tedrow
Georgia Morse Middle School Court 2  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Traversie
Latrell LaRoche

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Greta Riis

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Scott Hesla
Chuck

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Greta Riis
Jefferson  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Doerr

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Doerr

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Julia Diedrich
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Kennedy  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Steffensen

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Andrew Coppersmith

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Steffensen

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Julia Diedrich (other person)
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Parkview HS Court 1  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (3)

 

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Nicholas Jerome

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (3)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Nicholas Jerome

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Riggs Court 1  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Gym Coordinator (all day-both days)

 

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Bridgette Fanger
Please Arrive a half hour before shift

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Riggs Court 2  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Tim Paluch

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Riggs Court 3  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Stanley County Elementary Gym  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Cheer Judges 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jessica Weitschat

Cheer Coordinator 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Cheer Assistants/Stagers 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
YMCA Court 1  10:00am - 5:00pm  

Officials 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Aaron Fabel

Scorebook 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

 
Brent Adney
Morning only

Officials 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

 
Jordyn Hanson

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Desiree Quinn
03/15/2020 (Sun.) All Gyms  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Runners (5)

Help with running food, water, etc. to all gyms where needed

 
All slots filled
Nathan Quinn
Chuck
Jalen Carter
Chuck
Cody Clarambeau
Chuck
Shane Clarambeau
Chuck
Patrick Quinn
Chuck
Catholic Church  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Buddy Seiner

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Pat Quinn

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Buddy Seiner

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Bennett Dean
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Pat Quinn

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Ahsley Schlichenmayer-Okroi
Georgia Morse Middle School Court 1  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Todd Tedrow

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Greta Riis

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Norine Riis

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Todd Tedrow

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Jacob Larson
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Norine Riis

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Todd Tedrow
Georgia Morse Middle School Court 2  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Kendra Julius

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Brian Julius

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Kendra Julius

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Brian Julius
Jefferson  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Doerr

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Doerr

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Julia Diedrich
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Kennedy  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Steffensen

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Steffensen

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Julia Diedrich (other person)
Chuck

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Riggs Court 1  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Tim Jensen
morning shift only

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Riggs Court 2  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Riggs Court 3  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Skills Coordinator/Announcer 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Skills Escorts 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4)

 

Skills Recorder 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4)

 

Skills Official 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (4)

 

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Stanley County Elementary Gym  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
YMCA Court 1  8:00am - 4:00pm  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Desiree Quinn
Parkview HS Court 1  8:00am - 4:00am  

Officials 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Breanne Nolen

Score Board (clock) 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 
Nicholas Jerome

Officials 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM (2)

 

Scorebook 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Breanne Nolen

Score Board (clock) 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 
Nicholas Jerome

Gym Coordinators (all day both days)

(ALL DAY BOTH DAYS)

 
Riggs Auditorium (Awards)  11:00am - 4:00pm  

Awards Announcer

 

Awards Presenter (4)

Officers if possible

 

Awards Stager (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info