Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
FOI Volunteers

Festival Of India (FOI) Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. To represent this year's theme 'India A Global Village', you may dress up accordingly and show up at the Venue. Thank you!

Location: Greater Richmond Convention Center
403 North Third Street, Richmond, VA 23219

Created by:   FOI HCV
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/20/2019 (Fri.) 6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Swamy Boggarapu
Srikanth Koravi
Siva V
Rajesh Chintkuntlawar
Mithun Acharya
Madhuri Kesari (2)
Manoj Kancharla
Ramya Dala
I'm available during this slot
Krishnakumar Ramachandran
Satya Ravva
Arjun Tomer
Margot Sell
09/21/2019 (Sat.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Ramya Dala
I'm available during this slot
Prasad Pamidipati
Ritu Madan
Arjun Tomer
Margot Sell
Shailesh Modi

High School Volunteers (10)

High School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Sujatha Chaluvadi
Gokul Chaluvadi
Rahul Sunilkumar
Charvi Konduru
Raffle Tickets
Eswar Chand Meka (2)
Vikas and Vishal will Join
Girish Kulkarni
Volunteer Name is Vennela kulkarni
Armaan Abbas
Harisankar Murugavel
Adi Suresh
Kids Booth
Arjun Modi

Middle School Volunteers (10)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Saanvi Gourishetty
Sweet booth
Pranav Konjeti
Chandan Kuchina
Sripriya Venkatesan
Srinithi Venkatesan
Laxmi Sonti (2)
Akul Miriyala
Rohini Munidhar
Kiran Korrapati
Navyasree korrapati
Noel Benoi
Doing at 1 to 4 pm
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (15)

Adult Volunteers

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Lalit Kumar
Rajendra Konduru
Arjun Tomer
Margot Sell
Rajeev & Leela Karnati (2)
Ruchir Shah

High School Volunteers (10)

High School Volunteers

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Chirayu Nimonkar
Aum Patel
Laxmi Sonti
Sricharan Lankalapalli
Rahul Sunilkumar
Eswar Chand Meka (2)
Vikas and Vishal will join
Aditya Rasal
Volunteering
akul miriyala

Middle School Volunteers (10)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Lola Veeramgari
Lola Veeramgari
Renu Sadanandan
Riya Rakesh is volunteer
Prashanthi Muriki
Eshwar
Pranav Konjeti
Manasa Alladi
Nischal
Manju Pabba
Shishira
Lokesh Rajagopal
Sasmita Reddy Allam
Anjalee Deshmukh
Asmi Shinde
Veena Gourishanker
Abhay Sumesh
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Kiran Annegowda
Available for food booth volunteering
Gayathri Jethwani
Ready to pitch in..pl reply which booth
Chandra Nagabandi
Chandra or Sunitha for food booths
Girish Kulkarni

High School Volunteers (15)

High School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Chirayu Nimonkar
Sricharan Lankalapalli
Limbareddy Maru
Vaibhav Maru
Rahul Sunilkumar
Aum Patel
Swapna Bandla
Pranav Bandla
Shashi Kuruganti
Dosa booth, kachori booth, Cotton candy etc
Eswar Chand Meka (2)
Vikas and Vishal will join
JAYAGOWRI CITRARASAN
Jeevan Citrarasan
Siri Saligrama
Sanat Kasinathuni
I would love to volunteer here because it benefits the Festival of India and I love helping others!
SaiSandeepReddy Yenika
Aditya Rasal
Volunteering
akul miriyala

Middle School Volunteers (15)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Lola Veeramgari
Lola Veeramgari
Usha Rachakonda
Abhinav tadinada
Saritha Karedla (3)
Tanvi, shravya, varenya
Pranav Chintkuntlawar
Sunitha Kuppe
Arjun
Shreeya Patel
Vani Verma (2)
Devesh Kumar, Deepanshi Kumar
Krishna Malathi Mudigonda
Eshan Mudigonda
Manju Pabba
Shishira
Shobha Nalluri
Sarayu mandalapu
Shobha Nalluri
Naina Kondragunta
Shobha Nalluri
Sarayu Mandalapu
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 
1 of 30 slots filled
Suraj Nataraja

High School Volunteers (10)

High School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Sirisha Kolli
Raji Chirumamilla
Harita Kondragunta
Vinata Kondragunta
Suresh Kondragunta
Srimaan Suribhotla
Thej Challa
Swapna Bandla
Pranav Bandla
Charvi Konduru
Raffle Tickets and Cultural activities
Armaan Abbas

Middle School Volunteers (10)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Pranav Konjeti
Usha Rachakonda
Abhinav tadinada
Pranav Chintkuntlawar
Vani Verma (3)
Devesh kumar, Deepanshi kumar, yash Maurya
Srivalli Kandru
Chandan Kuchina
Swapna Bandla
Limbareddy Maru
Abhinav Maru
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am - 1:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Swamy Boggarapu
Rajendra Konduru
Ram Kosuri
Chaula Jinger
I'm interested in Volunteering for Dosa booth.

High School Volunteers (15)

High School Volunteers

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Rahul Sunilkumar
Swapna Bandla
Pranav Bandla
Sanjana Murugavel
Charvi Konduru
Raffle Tickets and Cultural activities
Armaan Abbas
JAYAGOWRI CITRARASAN
Jeevan Citrarasan
Sohil Marreddi
Armaan Abbas
Arjun A
Aditya Rasal
Sarika Malani
Shorya Malani
Yamuna Gogineni
akul miriyala

Middle School Volunteers (15)

Middle School Volunteers

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Pranav Konjeti
Monica Saini
Yash Maurya
Vani Verma (2)
Devesh Kumar, Deepanshi kumar
Yamini Alapati (2)
Swapna Bandla
Smitha Vemula
Krishna Malathi Mudigonda
Eshan Mudigonda
JAYAGOWRI CITRARASAN
Raaga Citrarasan
Purvi Shah
Aditya Shah
Vijay Ganesan
Shweta Kushwaha
Akshay Kushwaha
Anil Vallapureddy
Aarush Vallapureddy
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (18)

Adult Volunteers

 
5 of 18 slots filled
Lalit Kumar
Rajendra Konduru
Arjun Tomer
Margot Sell
Gayathri Jethwani
J

High School Volunteers (15)

High School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Chirayu Nimonkar
Vijaya Lakshmi Suribhotla
Srimaan Suribhotla
Sricharan Lankalapalli
Limbareddy Maru
Vaibhav Maru
Rahul Sunilkumar
Aum Patel
Nikki Kumar
Armaan Abbas
Armaan Abbas
Rohan Karnati
Sohil Marreddi
Atharva Sangle
Ananya Shah
Ananya Shah
Arjun A
Natasha S
TeaBooth

Middle School Volunteers (15)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Lola Veeramgari
Lola Veeramgari
Monica Saini
Yash Maurya
Vani Verma (2)
Devesh Kumar, Deepanshi Kumar
Yamini Alapati
Swapna Bandla
Limbareddy Maru
Krishna Malathi Mudigonda
Eshan Mudigonda
Lokesh Rajagopal
Shillpa Naavaal
Risshi
Ritesh Silam
Shaan Patel
Purvi Shah
Aditya Shah
Shreeya Patel
Shweta Kushwaha
Akshay Kushwaha
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 
1 of 30 slots filled
Rajendra Konduru

High School Volunteers (10)

High School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Chirayu Nimonkar
Vijaya Lakshmi Suribhotla
Srimaan Suribhotla
Sricharan Lankalapalli
Limbareddy Maru
Vaibhav Maru
Rahul Sunilkumar
Krishnakumar Ramachandran
Harish Krishnakumar
Nikki Kumar
Pooja Muthuraj
Swapna Bandla
Pranav Bandla
Sanjana Murugavel

Middle School Volunteers (10)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Lola Veeramgari
Lola Veeramgari
Usha Rachakonda
Abhinav tadinada
Vani Verma (2)
Devesh Kumar, Deepanshi Kumar
Srivalli Kandru
Monica Saini
Yash Maurya
Yamini Alapati (2)
Swapna Bandla
Naina KOndragunta
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Volunteers (30)

Adult Volunteers

 

High School Volunteers (10)

High School Volunteers

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Charvi Konduru
Raffle Tickets and Cultural activities

Middle School Volunteers (10)

Middle School Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Naina K
Harman Tur
Gurpaij Tur
Neha Venna
Saanvi Sooda
Saanvi Sooda Voluntary work
Sibi Sundar
Arjun A
Navita Mohil
Savirraj Singh Mohil
Shreel G.
Jignaa Shah
Shreyas Kannan
Kids Booth
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service