2019-2020 HHS Baseball Team

Big Red Invitational (Final)

We are excited to bring back the Big Red Invitational!  We will have in the neighborhood of 20 teams playing at 3 fields over the 2 days.  This means we need to fill over 120 volunteer slots.  Parents and players can sign up; however, there must be at least one adult per shift on Gate and Concessions.  We HIGHLY ENCOURAGE everyone to sign up for 2 shifts over the weekend.  We expect this to be a success and a fundraiser we can grow over the next few years!  We appreciate your support of your son's baseball program.

Created by:   Cindi Williamson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/24/2019 (Sat.) HHS  7:45am - 10:00am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Schultz (2)
8:30am - 10:45am  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Elaine & Eli Abston (2)
9:00am - 10:30am  

Scoreboard

 
Stan Anthony
9:00am - 11:00am  

Grill (2)

 
All slots filled
Stan Anthony
Shi-Chi Cheng
Mayfair  9:30am - 11:45am  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Christine Bankowski
Julie Cole
Amelia Stephens
Oak Park  9:30am - 11:45am  

Gate

 
Kristi & Jason Sutherland
HHS  10:00am - 12:15pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Vicky Kang (2)
Mayfair  10:00am - 12:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheron Perry
Tyler Perry
Oak Park  10:00am - 12:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Corning (2)
Tyler Corning
HHS  10:45am - 12:15pm  

Scoreboard

 
Collin O'Halloran
10:45am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shane Prestegard
Shane Prestegard
Mayfair  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Mickey Cartron (2)
Mickey and Chase Cartron
Charis Cartron
Oak Park  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Gate

 
HHS  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Rodney Lee (2)
Rodney and Cooper Lee
Mayfair  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Lawless
Whitney and Stone Lawless
Whitney Lawless
Whitney and Stone
Oak Park  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
HHS  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Christina Guyette
Jayce Guyette
1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Guyette
Christina Guyette
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grill (2)

 
Mayfair  2:00pm - 4:15pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Collins (2)
Nate Curry
Oak Park  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Gate

 
HHS  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Scoreboard

 
Rodney Lee
Cooper Lee
Oak Park  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
HHS  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Pearl
Jenny Perkinson
Mayfair  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
HHS  3:15pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Scoreboard

 
Matthew Tackett
Oak Park  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
Mayfair  4:15pm - 6:30pm  

Gate (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Cole (2)
Cade Cole
Will Gray
Will Gray
HHS  4:45pm - 6:45pm  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Bankowski (2)
Brett and me
Mayfair  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Collins (2)
HHS  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Pfeiffer (2)
5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Scoreboard

 
Michael Pfeiffer
6:45pm - 8:45pm  

Gate

 
Joshua Mackey Mackey
Britt Mackey
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Joshua Mackey Mackey
Josh Mackey
7:30pm - 9:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
James Swearengin
JB Swearengin
08/25/2019 (Sun.) HHS  7:45am - 10:00am  

Gate

 
Mistie Swearengin
8:30am - 10:45am  

Concessions (2)

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Grill (2)

 
Mayfair  9:30am - 11:45am  

Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Langford
Karen Langford
Conor Curry
Oak Park  9:30am - 11:45am  

Gate

 
HHS  10:00am - 12:15pm  

Gate

 
Lynn Lewis
Lynn Lewis
Mayfair  10:00am - 12:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Alayne Lasher
Nick Constantine
Oak Park  10:00am - 12:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
HHS  10:45am - 12:15pm  

Scoreboard

 
Lynn Lewis
Sullivan Lewis
10:45am - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Neill (2)
Mayfair  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rodney Lee
Oak Park  11:45am - 2:00pm  

Gate

 
HHS  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Gate

 
Lynn Lewis
Lynn Lewis
Mayfair  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Collins (2)
Oak Park  12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
HHS  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Scoreboard

 
Lynn Lewis
Sullivan Lewis
1:00pm - 3:15pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi & Jason Sutherland (2)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Grill (2)

 
Oak Park  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate

 
Mayfair  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Langford
Karen Langford
HHS  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Scoreboard

 
Aidan O'Halloran
Mayfair  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Wright
Oak Park  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff McCluskey
HHS  2:30pm - 4:45pm  

Gate

 
Christina Guyette
3:15pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Duane Baugher (2)
Duane and Vonnie
4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Scoreboard

 
Benjamin Baugher
Mayfair  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Layne King (2)
Layne and Tracy King
HHS  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Gate

 
Susan McCluskey
5:30pm - 7:45pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Fiore (2)
Joey
5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Scoreboard

 
Jeff McCluskey
Will McCluskey


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service