TRCAA Basketball

2019 TRCAA Basketball Tryout Registration

Please register for TRCAA basketball tryouts.  All 4th, 5th, & 6th, grade boys and girls should register for tryouts.  Registration is free and it helps us better plan and organize the tryouts.  Please know that we work to place every child on a team and place players where they can develop.  Fourth graders also have a secondary option to play Community basketball in January.  

 

Grade Level Tryout Dates:

4 girls - Oct 8, 7:15 to 9pm  Neyer
5 girls - Complete - teams announced 10/10
6 girls - Complete - teams announced 10/10


4 boys - Oct 7, 7:15 to 9pm Aux
5 boys - Oct 7, 7:00 to 9pm Comp and Oct 8, 7:00 to 9pm Aux
6 boys - Oct 7, 7:00 to 9pm Comp and Oct 8, 7:00 to 9pm Aux

Please bring a basketball and water bottle to tryouts. 

If you have any questions, please email [email protected]  Please register asap!
 

Quick notes:

See cpybl.com to learn about the league

Player fees will range from $120 to $160 

A uniform and warmup jersey will be provided

Thank you,

Aaron Larkins

TRCAA Basketball Coordinator

Created by:   Aaron Larkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

4th Grade Girls

Ken Neyer Gym 

10/08/2019
(Tue, 7:15pm - 9:00pm)

 
5 slots filled - more available
Elizabeth Emerson
Heather Mitchell
Charles D. Myers III
Tabatha Schorsch
Bryan Gutzwiller
Riley has soccer practice that night until 7:30 but will be at tryouts immediately afterwards.

5th Grade Girls

Competition Gym 

10/02/2019
(Wed, 7:15pm - 9:00pm)
(18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Beth Reupert
Eva Reupert
Tricia Franke
Tammy Stutzman
John Trimpe
Madalyn Trimpe
Stephanie Stafford
Amy Benkert
Amber Bowling
Bella Pierce
Jill Englert
Shannon Stewart
Olive Stewart
Dena Temke
Avery Mason
Shasta Bray
Samara Bray
Jackie Clark
Kirsten Butler
Ruthann Allen
Aliyah baker
Amy Bufler
Katie Riehle
Isabella Riehle

6th Grade Girls

Competition Gym 

10/02/2019
(Wed, 7:15pm - 9:00pm)

 
14 slots filled - more available
Christi Hall
Corrine Needham
Louise Langhorst
Taylor Kroeger
Stephanie Mobarry
Ella Eiding
Dena Temke
Jamie Moeller
Lucy Moeller
Karen Smithmeyer
Bridget Oberer
Willow Montag
Holly Hudson
Hayden Grow
Jill Harris
Laura Stock
Nathan Blackburn

4th Grade Boys

Aux Gym 

10/07/2019
(Mon, 7:15pm - 9:00pm)

 
25 slots filled - more available
Sarah Middendorf
Angela Beck
Connor Koelling
Bridget Howard
Chad Sandusky
Jonathan Albers
Amanda Seibert
TJ Seibert
Lisa Arthur
Sondra Hicks
Kelly Kneflin
Anderson Kneflin
Mason Stautberg
William Hicks
Jacob Hicks
Jameson Kelley
Jody Raugh
Jody Raugh
Chase Young
Andy Heckman
Keegan Heckman
Jackie Clark
Tj Butler
Brady Giesting
Thomas Minges
Casey can only come on oct 7
Mary Burgess
Ashley Helton
Jill Englert
Jill Englert
Thomas Bedel

5th Grade Boys

Competition Gym 

10/07/2019
(Mon, 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

 
19 slots filled - more available
Molly Kantz
Mike Clayton
Amber Tenhundfeld
Jennifer Gooding
Krista Faust
Drew Fox
Sondra Hicks
George Stavropoulos
Jennifer Lipez
Helana Darrow
Elizabeth Kordenbrock
Tristan Young
Abigail Guard
Kristin Sheldon
Nicole Wehking
Ben Stokes
Bridget Oberer
Clint Montag
Amanda Allen
Leo Ayers
Dominic Thoma

6th Grade Boys

Competition Gym 

10/07/2019
(Mon, 7:00pm - 9:00pm)

 
23 slots filled - more available
Aaron Larkins
Beth Jackson
Nick Ream
Christina Moore
Mirko Schimmelpfennig-Warnke
Christina Moore
Sheree Walters
RACHEL ZIEGLER
Sean Gum
Christine Capps
Joe Noeth
Courtney Philpot
Jason Hughes
Jack Eiding
Julie Mercer
Hudson Mercer
Candice Mcculley
Xander Mays
(Xander)
Bridget Oberer
Tom Parker
James Parker
Julie Estep
Greg Lammers
Ty will be at the Tuesday tryout only.
Tiffany Cox
Christine Capps
Can Layne join the team?
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service